Retford & District Wheelers Thoresby Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Newark – Sunday, 12 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232960

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thoresby Gallery Courtyard, Ollerton Road, Budby, Newark, Nottinghamshire, NG22 9FG
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 3rd Sep 2010

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Dominic Smith Retford & District Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gary Knowles Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ian Freshney Retford & District Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adrian Pugh Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alan Hazard Retford & District Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Love Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1

9. Matthew Love -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Iain Bonsall Forest Town Aces Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Finished A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Raynor Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Richard Anderson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alistair Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ross Baillie Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

4th Cat and 3rd Cat events limited to a max of 40 riders each.

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 11:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 11:45
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 12 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
12 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232960

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thoresby Gallery Courtyard, Ollerton Road, Budby, Newark, Nottinghamshire, NG22 9FG
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 3rd Sep 2010

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Dominic Smith Retford & District Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gary Knowles Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ian Freshney Retford & District Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adrian Pugh Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alan Hazard Retford & District Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Love Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1

9. Matthew Love -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Iain Bonsall Forest Town Aces Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Finished A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Raynor Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Richard Anderson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alistair Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ross Baillie Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

4th Cat and 3rd Cat events limited to a max of 40 riders each.

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 11:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 11:45
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 12 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
12 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk