Severn RC Cross / Western League Round 12

Cyclo-Cross , Bristol – Sunday, 19 Dec 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232904

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Dec 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

St Georges Park, Church Road, Bristol, BS5 9

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Charles Coleman Finished 0

1. Charles Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Burgess Dream Cycling Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Chas Thursfield Dream Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Cartridge Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Steven Green Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Sanders Las Vegas Institute of Sport /... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rob Collins Dream Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Alan Green Dursley RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Rob Dixon Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Rochford Finished 0

12. Tim Rochford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Scott Finished 0

14. Ben Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Tony Davis Finished 0

15. Tony Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ian Daws North Wilts Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Ifor Powell Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Crossley Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ryan Sperring Finished 0

21. Ryan Sperring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Andy Green Finished 0

22. Andy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Richard Miller Dream Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Tim Spencer Finished 0

24. Tim Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Chas Thursfield Dream Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rob Collins Dream Cycling Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Alan Green Dursley RC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tony Davis Finished 0

5. Tony Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/12/10 10:30 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 19/12/10 – 10:30
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/12/10 10:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 19/12/10 – 10:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/12/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/12/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/12/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/12/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232904

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Dec 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

St Georges Park, Church Road, Bristol, BS5 9

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Charles Coleman Finished 0

1. Charles Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Burgess Dream Cycling Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Chas Thursfield Dream Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Cartridge Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Steven Green Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Sanders Las Vegas Institute of Sport /... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rob Collins Dream Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Alan Green Dursley RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Rob Dixon Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Rochford Finished 0

12. Tim Rochford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Scott Finished 0

14. Ben Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Tony Davis Finished 0

15. Tony Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ian Daws North Wilts Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Ifor Powell Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Crossley Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ryan Sperring Finished 0

21. Ryan Sperring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Andy Green Finished 0

22. Andy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Richard Miller Dream Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Tim Spencer Finished 0

24. Tim Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Chas Thursfield Dream Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rob Collins Dream Cycling Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Alan Green Dursley RC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tony Davis Finished 0

5. Tony Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/12/10 10:30 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 19/12/10 – 10:30
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/12/10 10:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 19/12/10 – 10:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/12/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/12/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/12/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/12/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk