Calshot Winter Track League

Track League , Southampton – Sunday, 05 Dec 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232803

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Dec 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Strudley Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - Points Race - Results
1.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - Sprint - Results
1.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - Points Race - Results
1.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - Sprint - Results
1.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 1km - Results
1.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Bonney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Handicap - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Bonney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. James Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Points - Results
1.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Bonney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Bonney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U16/U14 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U16/U14 - Sprint - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Bonney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. James Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Warm-Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Warm-Up - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Bonney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Affiliation Fees - Youth £8, Seniors £15

The Races

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Senior A League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Senior A League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Senior A League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Senior A League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Senior B League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Senior B League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Senior B League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Senior B League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Youth 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U16/U14 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth Warm-Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232803

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Dec 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Strudley Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - Points Race - Results
1.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - Sprint - Results
1.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - Points Race - Results
1.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - Sprint - Results
1.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 1km - Results
1.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Bonney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Handicap - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Bonney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. James Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Points - Results
1.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Bonney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Bonney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U16/U14 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U16/U14 - Sprint - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Bonney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. James Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Warm-Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Warm-Up - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Bonney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Affiliation Fees - Youth £8, Seniors £15

The Races

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Senior A League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Senior A League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Senior A League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Senior A League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Senior B League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Senior B League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Senior B League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Senior B League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Youth 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U16/U14 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth Warm-Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk