Calshot Winter Track League

Track League , Southampton – Sunday, 07 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232799

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Ward VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Robert Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Ward VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - Points Race - Results
1.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Ward VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - Sprint - Results
1.  Robert Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Robert Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Ward VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - Points Race - Results
1.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - Sprint - Results
1.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Handicap - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Nash Didcot Phoenix CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Bonney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. James Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Points - Results
1.  James Bonney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. James Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Bonney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. James Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km - Results
1.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Bonney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. James Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joe Nash Didcot Phoenix CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Warm-Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Warm-Up - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Bonney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. James Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joe Nash Didcot Phoenix CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Affiliation Fees - Youth £8, Seniors £15

The Races

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Senior A League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Senior A League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Senior A League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Senior A League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Senior B League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Senior B League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Senior B League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Senior B League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Youth Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth Warm-Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232799

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Ward VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Robert Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Ward VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - Points Race - Results
1.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Ward VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - Sprint - Results
1.  Robert Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Robert Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Ward VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - Points Race - Results
1.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - Sprint - Results
1.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Handicap - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Nash Didcot Phoenix CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Bonney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. James Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Points - Results
1.  James Bonney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. James Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Bonney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. James Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km - Results
1.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Bonney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. James Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joe Nash Didcot Phoenix CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Warm-Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Warm-Up - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Bonney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. James Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joe Nash Didcot Phoenix CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Affiliation Fees - Youth £8, Seniors £15

The Races

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Senior A League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Senior A League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Senior A League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Senior A League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Senior B League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Senior B League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Senior B League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Senior B League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Youth Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth Warm-Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 07/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk