Newport City Winter Track League

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 11 Jan 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232791

Start Date:

Tue, 11th Jan 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A/B - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A/B - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Improvers A/B - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A/B - Points - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Improvers A/B - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A/B - Scratch - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ryan Hine Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Improvers A/B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A/B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bethan Manley Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

League A - 1.5k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 1.5k Dash - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Lowsley-Williams Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

League A - 25 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 25 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Lowsley-Williams Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

League A - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Lowsley-Williams Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

League A/B/C - All In Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A/B/C - All In Devil - Results
1.  Martyn Heritage-Owen Bush Healthcare CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rupert Denny Finished 2nd 0

2. Rupert Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

League A/B/C - Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A/B/C - Win & Out - Results
1.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

League B - 1k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 1k Dash - Results
1.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

League B - 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

League B - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Finn Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rebecca Hunt Finished A 0

3. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

League B/C - Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B/C - Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Lowsley-Williams Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

League C - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steve Reynolds Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

League C - 15 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 15 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John White Finished 0

3. John White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

League C - 750m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 750m Dash - Results
1.  Adam White Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Liam Collins-Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  John White Finished 0

3. John White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

League C/B - Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B - Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Steve Reynolds Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Hunt Finished A 0

3. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Improvers A/B - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.75)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Improvers A/B - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.75)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Improvers A/B - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.75)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Improvers A/B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.75)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
League A - 1.5k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League A - 25 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
League A - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League A/B/C - All In Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League A/B/C - Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League B - 1k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League B - 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
League B - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League B/C - Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League C - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League C - 15 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
League C - 750m Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League C/B - Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232791

Start Date:

Tue, 11th Jan 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A/B - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A/B - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Improvers A/B - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A/B - Points - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Improvers A/B - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A/B - Scratch - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ryan Hine Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Improvers A/B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A/B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bethan Manley Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

League A - 1.5k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 1.5k Dash - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Lowsley-Williams Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

League A - 25 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 25 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Lowsley-Williams Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

League A - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Lowsley-Williams Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

League A/B/C - All In Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A/B/C - All In Devil - Results
1.  Martyn Heritage-Owen Bush Healthcare CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rupert Denny Finished 2nd 0

2. Rupert Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

League A/B/C - Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A/B/C - Win & Out - Results
1.  Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

League B - 1k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 1k Dash - Results
1.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

League B - 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

League B - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Finn Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rebecca Hunt Finished A 0

3. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

League B/C - Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B/C - Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Lowsley-Williams Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

League C - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steve Reynolds Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

League C - 15 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 15 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John White Finished 0

3. John White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

League C - 750m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 750m Dash - Results
1.  Adam White Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Liam Collins-Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  John White Finished 0

3. John White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

League C/B - Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B - Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Steve Reynolds Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Hunt Finished A 0

3. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Improvers A/B - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.75)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Improvers A/B - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.75)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Improvers A/B - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.75)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Improvers A/B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.75)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
League A - 1.5k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League A - 25 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
League A - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League A/B/C - All In Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League A/B/C - Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League B - 1k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League B - 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
League B - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League B/C - Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League C - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League C - 15 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
League C - 750m Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League C/B - Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/01/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 11/01/11 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk