Newport City Winter Track League

Track , Newport – Tuesday, 30 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232787

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

League C - 750m Dash (non winners)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League C - 750m Dash (non winners) - Results
1.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Edwards Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Improvers A - 1k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Improvers A - 1k Dash - Results
1.  Liam Collins-Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Improvers A - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Improvers A - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Liam Collins-Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Improvers A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Improvers A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Liam Collins-Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Improvers A/B - Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Improvers A/B - Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Liam Collins-Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

League A - 15 lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League A - 15 lap Win & Out - Results
1.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

League A - 2k Dash (non winners)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League A - 2k Dash (non winners) - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

League A - 50 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League A - 50 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

League A/B/C - 2k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League A/B/C - 2k Dash - Results
1.  Paul Burns Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

1. Paul Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Timothy Ryan CC Cardiff Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

League B - 12 lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League B - 12 lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Paul Burns Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

1. Paul Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Edwards Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

League B - 2k Dash (non winners)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League B - 2k Dash (non winners) - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

League B - 35 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League B - 35 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Meek Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

League C - 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League C - 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

League C - 9 lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League C - 9 lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Matthew Conner Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shaun Carter Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

League C - 750m Dash (non winners) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 30/11/10 – 00:00
Improvers A - 1k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Improvers A - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.75)
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Improvers A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
Improvers A/B - Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
League A - 15 lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League A - 2k Dash (non winners) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
League A - 50 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
League A/B/C - 2k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League B - 12 lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League B - 2k Dash (non winners) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
League B - 35 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
League C - 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
League C - 9 lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232787

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

League C - 750m Dash (non winners)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League C - 750m Dash (non winners) - Results
1.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Edwards Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Improvers A - 1k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Improvers A - 1k Dash - Results
1.  Liam Collins-Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Improvers A - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Improvers A - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Liam Collins-Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Improvers A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Improvers A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Liam Collins-Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Improvers A/B - Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Improvers A/B - Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Liam Collins-Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

League A - 15 lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League A - 15 lap Win & Out - Results
1.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

League A - 2k Dash (non winners)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League A - 2k Dash (non winners) - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

League A - 50 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League A - 50 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

League A/B/C - 2k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League A/B/C - 2k Dash - Results
1.  Paul Burns Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

1. Paul Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Timothy Ryan CC Cardiff Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

League B - 12 lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League B - 12 lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Paul Burns Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

1. Paul Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Edwards Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

League B - 2k Dash (non winners)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League B - 2k Dash (non winners) - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

League B - 35 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League B - 35 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Meek Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

League C - 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League C - 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

League C - 9 lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League C - 9 lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Matthew Conner Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shaun Carter Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

League C - 750m Dash (non winners) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 30/11/10 – 00:00
Improvers A - 1k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Improvers A - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.75)
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Improvers A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
Improvers A/B - Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
League A - 15 lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League A - 2k Dash (non winners) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
League A - 50 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
League A/B/C - 2k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League B - 12 lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League B - 2k Dash (non winners) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
League B - 35 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
League C - 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
League C - 9 lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 30/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk