Newport City Winter Track League

Track , Newport – Tuesday, 09 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232784

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers - 1k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Improvers - 1k Dash - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Liam Collins-Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Sturt Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Improvers - Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Improvers - Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Sturt Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Improvers A - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Improvers A - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Liam Collins-Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race - Results
1.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Sturt Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

League A - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League A - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

League A - 2k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League A - 2k Dash - Results
1.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

League A - 60 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League A - 60 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

League B - 1.5k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League B - 1.5k Dash - Results
1.  Rhydian Page CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Finn Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

League B - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League B - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Burns Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

1. Paul Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Timothy Ryan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

League B - 42 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League B - 42 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Burns Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

2. Paul Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Brookes Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

League C - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League C - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Molly Weaver Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. John White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

League C - 1k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League C - 1k Dash - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Molly Weaver Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. John White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

League C - 24 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League C - 24 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Molly Weaver Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam White Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

League C/B/A - All-Up Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League C/B/A - All-Up Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Improvers - 1k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Improvers - Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Improvers A - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.75)
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
League A - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League A - 2k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League A - 60 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
League B - 1.5k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League B - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League B - 42 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
League C - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League C - 1k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League C - 24 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
League C/B/A - All-Up Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232784

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers - 1k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Improvers - 1k Dash - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Liam Collins-Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Sturt Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Improvers - Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Improvers - Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Sturt Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Improvers A - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Improvers A - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Liam Collins-Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race - Results
1.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Sturt Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

League A - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League A - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

League A - 2k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League A - 2k Dash - Results
1.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

League A - 60 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League A - 60 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

League B - 1.5k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League B - 1.5k Dash - Results
1.  Rhydian Page CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Finn Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

League B - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League B - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Burns Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

1. Paul Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Timothy Ryan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

League B - 42 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League B - 42 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Burns Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

2. Paul Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Brookes Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

League C - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League C - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Molly Weaver Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. John White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

League C - 1k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League C - 1k Dash - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Molly Weaver Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. John White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

League C - 24 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League C - 24 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Molly Weaver Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam White Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

League C/B/A - All-Up Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
League C/B/A - All-Up Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Improvers - 1k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Improvers - Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Improvers A - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.75)
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
League A - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League A - 2k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£9.00)
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League A - 60 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
League B - 1.5k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League B - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League B - 42 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
League C - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League C - 1k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
League C - 24 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
League C/B/A - All-Up Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/11/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/11/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk