Filching Go-Ride Road Series 2

Closed Circuit , Polegate – Thursday, 12 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232779

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Campbell Go Kart Circuit, Jevington Road, Filching, Polegate, BN26 5QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Alex West Finished 00:00:49:81 0

1. Alex West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:49:81
2.  Charlie Godin Finished 00:00:50:01 0

2. Charlie Godin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:01
3.  Louis Roberts Finished 00:00:51:56 0

3. Louis Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:56
4.  Grace Cook Finished 00:00:54:46 0

4. Grace Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:46
5.  George Crook-Smith Finished 00:00:55:19 0

5. George Crook-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:19
6.  Bailey Hollobane Finished 00:00:58:06 0

6. Bailey Hollobane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:06
7.  William Read Finished 00:00:58:31 0

7. William Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:31
8.  Fenella Lea Finished 00:01:02:60 0

8. Fenella Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:02:60
9.  Indiana Roberts Finished 00:01:05:90 0

9. Indiana Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:90
10.  India Godin Finished 00:01:06:70 0

10. India Godin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:70
11.  Anjn Guldemond Finished 00:01:06:80 0

11. Anjn Guldemond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:80
12.  Hannah Cory Islington Cycling Club Finished 00:01:08:90 0

12. Hannah Cory - Islington Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:90
13.  Chloe Cory Finished 00:01:10:50 0

13. Chloe Cory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:50
14.  Hannah Lambert Finished 00:01:10:50 0

14. Hannah Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:50
15.  Imogen Gifford Finished 00:01:16:10 0

15. Imogen Gifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:10
16.  Sam Lea Finished 00:01:28:90 0

16. Sam Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:90
17.  Francesca Guldemond Finished 00:01:30:10 0

17. Francesca Guldemond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:10

U10 1 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 1 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Bailey Hollobane Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Bailey Hollobane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chloe Cory Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Chloe Cory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hannah Lambert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Hannah Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Imogen Gifford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Imogen Gifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Lea Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Sam Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Handicap Race - Results
1.  Imogen Gifford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Imogen Gifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hannah Lambert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Hannah Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bailey Hollowbane Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Bailey Hollowbane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sam Lea Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sam Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chloe Cory Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Chloe Cory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 2 Lap Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 2 Lap Handicap Race - Results
1.  Indiana Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Indiana Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Read Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. William Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  India Godin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. India Godin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hannah Cory Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Hannah Cory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Fenella Lea Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Fenella Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Anjn Guldemond Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Anjn Guldemond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Francesca Guldemond Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Francesca Guldemond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Indiana Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Indiana Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hannah Cory Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Hannah Cory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anjn Guldemond Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Anjn Guldemond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  India Godin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. India Godin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  William Read Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. William Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Francesca Guldemond Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Francesca Guldemond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Fenella Lea Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Fenella Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 3 Lap Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 3 Lap Handicap Race - Results
1.  Charlie Godin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Charlie Godin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex West Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Alex West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louis Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Louis Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Grace Cook Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Grace Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  George Crook-Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. George Crook-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alex West Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Alex West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Grace Cook Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Grace Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Godin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Charlie Godin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Crook-Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. George Crook-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:45 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:45
Go-Ride Racing, None
U10 1 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:45 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:45
Go-Ride Racing, None
U10 Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:45 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:45
Go-Ride Racing, None
U12 2 Lap Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:45 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:45
Go-Ride Racing, None
U12 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:45 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:45
Go-Ride Racing, None
U14 3 Lap Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:45 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:45
Go-Ride Racing, None
U14 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:45 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:45
Go-Ride Racing, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232779

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Campbell Go Kart Circuit, Jevington Road, Filching, Polegate, BN26 5QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Alex West Finished 00:00:49:81 0

1. Alex West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:49:81
2.  Charlie Godin Finished 00:00:50:01 0

2. Charlie Godin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:50:01
3.  Louis Roberts Finished 00:00:51:56 0

3. Louis Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:51:56
4.  Grace Cook Finished 00:00:54:46 0

4. Grace Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:54:46
5.  George Crook-Smith Finished 00:00:55:19 0

5. George Crook-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:55:19
6.  Bailey Hollobane Finished 00:00:58:06 0

6. Bailey Hollobane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:06
7.  William Read Finished 00:00:58:31 0

7. William Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:31
8.  Fenella Lea Finished 00:01:02:60 0

8. Fenella Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:02:60
9.  Indiana Roberts Finished 00:01:05:90 0

9. Indiana Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:90
10.  India Godin Finished 00:01:06:70 0

10. India Godin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:70
11.  Anjn Guldemond Finished 00:01:06:80 0

11. Anjn Guldemond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:80
12.  Hannah Cory Islington Cycling Club Finished 00:01:08:90 0

12. Hannah Cory - Islington Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:90
13.  Chloe Cory Finished 00:01:10:50 0

13. Chloe Cory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:50
14.  Hannah Lambert Finished 00:01:10:50 0

14. Hannah Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:50
15.  Imogen Gifford Finished 00:01:16:10 0

15. Imogen Gifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:10
16.  Sam Lea Finished 00:01:28:90 0

16. Sam Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:90
17.  Francesca Guldemond Finished 00:01:30:10 0

17. Francesca Guldemond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:10

U10 1 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 1 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Bailey Hollobane Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Bailey Hollobane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chloe Cory Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Chloe Cory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hannah Lambert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Hannah Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Imogen Gifford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Imogen Gifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Lea Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Sam Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Handicap Race - Results
1.  Imogen Gifford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Imogen Gifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hannah Lambert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Hannah Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bailey Hollowbane Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Bailey Hollowbane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sam Lea Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sam Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chloe Cory Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Chloe Cory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 2 Lap Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 2 Lap Handicap Race - Results
1.  Indiana Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Indiana Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Read Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. William Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  India Godin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. India Godin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hannah Cory Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Hannah Cory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Fenella Lea Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Fenella Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Anjn Guldemond Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Anjn Guldemond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Francesca Guldemond Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Francesca Guldemond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Indiana Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Indiana Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hannah Cory Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Hannah Cory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anjn Guldemond Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Anjn Guldemond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  India Godin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. India Godin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  William Read Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. William Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Francesca Guldemond Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Francesca Guldemond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Fenella Lea Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Fenella Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 3 Lap Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 3 Lap Handicap Race - Results
1.  Charlie Godin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Charlie Godin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex West Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Alex West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louis Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Louis Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Grace Cook Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Grace Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  George Crook-Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. George Crook-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alex West Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Alex West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Grace Cook Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Grace Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Godin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Charlie Godin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Crook-Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. George Crook-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:45 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:45
Go-Ride Racing, None
U10 1 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:45 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:45
Go-Ride Racing, None
U10 Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:45 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:45
Go-Ride Racing, None
U12 2 Lap Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:45 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:45
Go-Ride Racing, None
U12 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:45 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:45
Go-Ride Racing, None
U14 3 Lap Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:45 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:45
Go-Ride Racing, None
U14 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:45 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:45
Go-Ride Racing, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk