SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross , Nottingham – Saturday, 22 Jan 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232761

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Jan 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Trent Meadows Park, Trent Rifle Lodge, Trent Lane, Long Eaton, Nottingham, Derbyshire, NG10 2FX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Xavier Salcedo Finished 0

3. Xavier Salcedo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Morley Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Louis Evans Finished 0

8. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ellie Smith Finished 0

9. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rhys Dunsby Finished 0

10. Rhys Dunsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lance Ash Finished 0

11. Lance Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Morgan Turner Urbanair BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Ingram Finished 0

13. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jack Husselbee Finished 0

14. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joshua Giddings Finished 0

16. Joshua Giddings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finn Mansfield Finished 0

18. Finn Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sam Gould Finished 0

19. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Libby Smith Finished 0

20. Libby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Reuben Orr Finished 0

21. Reuben Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ethan Wilmot Finished 0

22. Ethan Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Peta Jarvis Finished 0

23. Peta Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Sara Gould Finished 0

25. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Adam Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Tegan Hookway Sherwood CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney Finished 0

28. Lucas Wolf-Pudney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Piper Radford SF Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Fred Shenton Finished 0

30. Fred Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Oliver Hutchinson Finished 0

31. Oliver Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  George Woodhouse Finished 0

32. George Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Lotta Mansfield Finished 0

33. Lotta Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jessica Batten-Plowright Finished 0

35. Jessica Batten-Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Lewis Connley Finished 0

36. Lewis Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Charlotte Connley Finished 0

37. Charlotte Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Rosie Mansfield Finished 0

38. Rosie Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Lara Husslebee Finished 0

39. Lara Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Scott Hookway SF Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Dussek 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cameron Orr Finished 0

4. Cameron Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Bailey Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bailey Wilmot Finished 0

6. Bailey Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Snodden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Eve Lyon Finished Under 12 0

13. Eve Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Robert Towndrow Finished 0

14. Robert Towndrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sam Jones Plan B Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alexander Holliday Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Christopher Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Lewis Fletcher Finished 0

18. Lewis Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Will Barker 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Craig Saker Finished 0

21. Craig Saker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lucas Crapper Finished 0

22. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jack Mansfield Finished 0

23. Jack Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Tom Read Finished 0

24. Tom Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Georgia Husselbee Finished 0

25. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jackie Barton Finished 0

26. Jackie Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Shaw Finished N/A 6

1. James Shaw -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gabriel Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Weeds Sherwood CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Toby Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Callum McBrerly Finished 0

15. Callum McBrerly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Alex Thorn Finished Youth 0

18. Alex Thorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Lindon Evans Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Richard Bennett Finished 0

29. Richard Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Sam Barker 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Joel Sumpter Finished 0

35. Joel Sumpter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Patrick Ash Finished 0

36. Patrick Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Sophie Beckingham 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Georgia Crapper Finished 0

38. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Sumpton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Parker Finished 0

4. Sam Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Parkin www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jon Mozley ASFRA Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Sumpton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Kyle Burleigh Bike Doctor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lawrence Frost Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Andrew Stuart Finished Senior 0

25. Andrew Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Pat Higgins Finished 0

31. Pat Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Paul Shaw South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 0

34. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Patrick Gould Finished 0

36. Patrick Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Stephen Booth Matlock CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Joshua Keep Finished Senior 0

40. Joshua Keep -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Sharkey Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
44.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Robert Lea Forme Notts & Derby Cyclocross Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Whitham Finished Veteran 0

47. Simon Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
48.  Lee Perkins Finished N/A 0

48. Lee Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  James Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
58.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Sam Parker Finished 0

59. Sam Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Robin Malik Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
62.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Rob Malik Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
65.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Michael McDermott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
68.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Russ Wakefield Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Craig Devonshire Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Lee Newbold Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
76.  Simon Hookway SF Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
78.  Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Warren Eubis Finished 0

79. Warren Eubis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  David Luscombe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Lindon Evans Finished N/A 0

81. Lindon Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Karl Bird Finished 0

82. Karl Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Nicholas Weatherall Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Cam Davis Finished 0

88. Cam Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Michael O'Keefe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Phoebe Sneddon Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
94.  Tim Doyle Finished Veteran 0

94. Tim Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
95.  John Michelines Finished 0

95. John Michelines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Sue Adams Sherwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Tim Kniveton Finished N/A 0

97. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Elizabeth Bridgen Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Harry Gould Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Rebecca Thomas Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phoebe Sneddon Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sue Adams Sherwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Elizabeth Bridgen Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Thomas Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 12:00 Category C None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 22/01/11 – 12:00
Category C, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 12:30 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 22/01/11 – 12:30
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 22/01/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 22/01/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
50 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 22/01/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 22/01/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 22/01/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232761

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Jan 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Trent Meadows Park, Trent Rifle Lodge, Trent Lane, Long Eaton, Nottingham, Derbyshire, NG10 2FX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Xavier Salcedo Finished 0

3. Xavier Salcedo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Morley Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Louis Evans Finished 0

8. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ellie Smith Finished 0

9. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rhys Dunsby Finished 0

10. Rhys Dunsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lance Ash Finished 0

11. Lance Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Morgan Turner Urbanair BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Ingram Finished 0

13. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jack Husselbee Finished 0

14. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joshua Giddings Finished 0

16. Joshua Giddings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finn Mansfield Finished 0

18. Finn Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sam Gould Finished 0

19. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Libby Smith Finished 0

20. Libby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Reuben Orr Finished 0

21. Reuben Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ethan Wilmot Finished 0

22. Ethan Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Peta Jarvis Finished 0

23. Peta Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Sara Gould Finished 0

25. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Adam Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Tegan Hookway Sherwood CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney Finished 0

28. Lucas Wolf-Pudney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Piper Radford SF Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Fred Shenton Finished 0

30. Fred Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Oliver Hutchinson Finished 0

31. Oliver Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  George Woodhouse Finished 0

32. George Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Lotta Mansfield Finished 0

33. Lotta Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jessica Batten-Plowright Finished 0

35. Jessica Batten-Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Lewis Connley Finished 0

36. Lewis Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Charlotte Connley Finished 0

37. Charlotte Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Rosie Mansfield Finished 0

38. Rosie Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Lara Husslebee Finished 0

39. Lara Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Scott Hookway SF Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Dussek 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cameron Orr Finished 0

4. Cameron Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Bailey Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bailey Wilmot Finished 0

6. Bailey Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Snodden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Eve Lyon Finished Under 12 0

13. Eve Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Robert Towndrow Finished 0

14. Robert Towndrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sam Jones Plan B Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alexander Holliday Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Christopher Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Lewis Fletcher Finished 0

18. Lewis Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Will Barker 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Craig Saker Finished 0

21. Craig Saker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lucas Crapper Finished 0

22. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jack Mansfield Finished 0

23. Jack Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Tom Read Finished 0

24. Tom Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Georgia Husselbee Finished 0

25. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jackie Barton Finished 0

26. Jackie Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Shaw Finished N/A 6

1. James Shaw -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gabriel Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Weeds Sherwood CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Toby Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Callum McBrerly Finished 0

15. Callum McBrerly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Alex Thorn Finished Youth 0

18. Alex Thorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Lindon Evans Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Richard Bennett Finished 0

29. Richard Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Sam Barker 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Joel Sumpter Finished 0

35. Joel Sumpter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Patrick Ash Finished 0

36. Patrick Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Sophie Beckingham 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Georgia Crapper Finished 0

38. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Sumpton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Parker Finished 0

4. Sam Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Parkin www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jon Mozley ASFRA Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Sumpton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Kyle Burleigh Bike Doctor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lawrence Frost Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Andrew Stuart Finished Senior 0

25. Andrew Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Pat Higgins Finished 0

31. Pat Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Paul Shaw South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 0

34. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Patrick Gould Finished 0

36. Patrick Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Stephen Booth Matlock CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Joshua Keep Finished Senior 0

40. Joshua Keep -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Sharkey Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
44.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Robert Lea Forme Notts & Derby Cyclocross Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Whitham Finished Veteran 0

47. Simon Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
48.  Lee Perkins Finished N/A 0

48. Lee Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  James Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
58.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Sam Parker Finished 0

59. Sam Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Robin Malik Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
62.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Rob Malik Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
65.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Michael McDermott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
68.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Russ Wakefield Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Craig Devonshire Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Lee Newbold Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
76.  Simon Hookway SF Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
78.  Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Warren Eubis Finished 0

79. Warren Eubis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  David Luscombe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Lindon Evans Finished N/A 0

81. Lindon Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Karl Bird Finished 0

82. Karl Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Nicholas Weatherall Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Cam Davis Finished 0

88. Cam Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Michael O'Keefe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Phoebe Sneddon Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
94.  Tim Doyle Finished Veteran 0

94. Tim Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
95.  John Michelines Finished 0

95. John Michelines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Sue Adams Sherwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Tim Kniveton Finished N/A 0

97. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Elizabeth Bridgen Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Harry Gould Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Rebecca Thomas Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phoebe Sneddon Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sue Adams Sherwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Elizabeth Bridgen Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Thomas Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 12:00 Category C None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 22/01/11 – 12:00
Category C, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 12:30 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 22/01/11 – 12:30
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 22/01/11 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 22/01/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
50 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 22/01/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 22/01/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 22/01/11 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk