SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 10

Cyclo-Cross , Ashbourne – Saturday, 05 Feb 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232758

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Feb 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Xavier Salcedo Finished 0

2. Xavier Salcedo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Morley Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Woodward Finished 0

6. Edward Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Reuben Orr Finished 0

7. Reuben Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jack Husslebee Finished 0

8. Jack Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Louis Evans Finished 0

9. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lance Ash Finished 0

13. Lance Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alex Shields Finished 0

14. Alex Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joshua Seven Finished 0

16. Joshua Seven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rhys Dinsby Finished 0

17. Rhys Dinsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ben Chilton Finished 0

18. Ben Chilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Peta Jarvis Finished 0

19. Peta Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  James Ingram Finished 0

21. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ethan Wilmot Finished 0

24. Ethan Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Sara Gould Finished 0

25. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Amalia Wayte Finished 0

26. Amalia Wayte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tegan Hookway Sherwood CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Morgan Turner Urbanair BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Otto Chilton Finished 0

29. Otto Chilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  George Woodhouse Finished 0

30. George Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Sam Gould Finished 0

31. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Regan Walton Finished 0

32. Regan Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Lara Husselbee Finished 0

33. Lara Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Scott Hookway SF Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Dussek 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cameron Orr Finished 0

4. Cameron Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bailey Wilmott Finished 0

6. Bailey Wilmott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Bailey Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Snodden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sam Jones Plan B Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Will Barker 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ffyona Booker Finished 0

17. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Oliver Haines Finished 0

18. Oliver Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Eve Lyon Finished Under 12 0

19. Eve Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lewis Fletcher Finished 0

20. Lewis Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Danielle Smith South Pennine RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Georgia Husselbee Finished 0

22. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Craig Saker Finished 0

24. Craig Saker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Claudia Ash Finished 0

25. Claudia Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Tom Reid Finished 0

26. Tom Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Weeds Sherwood CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Callum McBrearty Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Thomas Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Gabriel Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alex Thorn Finished Youth 0

14. Alex Thorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  David Hirst Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Sam Barker 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Joel Sumpter Finished 0

30. Joel Sumpter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Robert Parkin www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jon Mozley Pendragon Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Adam Biggs www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Jonathan Watson Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Annie Last Boardman Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Andrew Stuart Finished Senior 0

29. Andrew Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Dave Smith Finished 0

31. Dave Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Alan Billington Finished 0

32. Alan Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Bruce Dalton SF Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Reilly VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Shaw South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Booth Matlock CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Sharkey Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Ben Staley University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
49.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Phil Topliss Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  James Walker Finished 0

53. James Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
55.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Robert Lea Forme Notts & Derby Cyclocross Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Gary Strickland Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
59.  David Smith Beauvale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Jeff Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Simon Dunsby Plan B Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Simon Whitham Finished Veteran 0

63. Simon Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
64.  Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Kevin Ernshaw Finished 0

65. Kevin Ernshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Robin Malik Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Jonathan Perry University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Andrew Tilford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
72.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Michael McDermott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Dave Lee Finished 0

74. Dave Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
76.  Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Craig Devonshire Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Michael O'Keefe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Alexander Whiting Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
84.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Nicholas Weatherall Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Tim Doyle Finished Veteran 0

87. Tim Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
88.  Kevin Astle I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
89.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Gordon Monaghan Finished 0

90. Gordon Monaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
92.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
93.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Sam Davis Finished 0

95. Sam Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Martin Young Finished 0

96. Martin Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
97.  Rebecca Thomas Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
98.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  J Johnson Finished 0

100. J Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
101.  Tam Seamark Finished N/A 0

101. Tam Seamark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Simon Hookway SF Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
104.  Sue Adams Sherwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Kenneth Astley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Joanne Mallinson TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Harry Gould Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jonathan Watson Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Annie Last Boardman Elite Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Thomas Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tam Seamark Finished N/A 0

5. Tam Seamark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sue Adams Sherwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joanne Mallinson TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/02/11 12:00 Category B None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 05/02/11 – 12:00
Category B, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/02/11 12:30 Category B None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 05/02/11 – 12:30
Category B, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/02/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/02/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/02/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 05/02/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
50 mins
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/02/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 05/02/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
50 mins
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/02/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sat 05/02/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/02/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 05/02/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232758

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Feb 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Xavier Salcedo Finished 0

2. Xavier Salcedo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Morley Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Woodward Finished 0

6. Edward Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Reuben Orr Finished 0

7. Reuben Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jack Husslebee Finished 0

8. Jack Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Louis Evans Finished 0

9. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lance Ash Finished 0

13. Lance Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alex Shields Finished 0

14. Alex Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joshua Seven Finished 0

16. Joshua Seven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rhys Dinsby Finished 0

17. Rhys Dinsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ben Chilton Finished 0

18. Ben Chilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Peta Jarvis Finished 0

19. Peta Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  James Ingram Finished 0

21. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ethan Wilmot Finished 0

24. Ethan Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Sara Gould Finished 0

25. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Amalia Wayte Finished 0

26. Amalia Wayte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tegan Hookway Sherwood CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Morgan Turner Urbanair BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Otto Chilton Finished 0

29. Otto Chilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  George Woodhouse Finished 0

30. George Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Sam Gould Finished 0

31. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Regan Walton Finished 0

32. Regan Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Lara Husselbee Finished 0

33. Lara Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Scott Hookway SF Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Dussek 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cameron Orr Finished 0

4. Cameron Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bailey Wilmott Finished 0

6. Bailey Wilmott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Bailey Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Snodden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sam Jones Plan B Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Will Barker 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ffyona Booker Finished 0

17. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Oliver Haines Finished 0

18. Oliver Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Eve Lyon Finished Under 12 0

19. Eve Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lewis Fletcher Finished 0

20. Lewis Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Danielle Smith South Pennine RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Georgia Husselbee Finished 0

22. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Craig Saker Finished 0

24. Craig Saker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Claudia Ash Finished 0

25. Claudia Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Tom Reid Finished 0

26. Tom Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Weeds Sherwood CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Callum McBrearty Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Thomas Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Gabriel Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alex Thorn Finished Youth 0

14. Alex Thorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  David Hirst Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Sam Barker 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Joel Sumpter Finished 0

30. Joel Sumpter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Robert Parkin www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jon Mozley Pendragon Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Adam Biggs www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Jonathan Watson Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Annie Last Boardman Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Andrew Stuart Finished Senior 0

29. Andrew Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Dave Smith Finished 0

31. Dave Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Alan Billington Finished 0

32. Alan Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Bruce Dalton SF Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Reilly VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Shaw South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Booth Matlock CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Sharkey Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Ben Staley University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
49.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Phil Topliss Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  James Walker Finished 0

53. James Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
55.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Robert Lea Forme Notts & Derby Cyclocross Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Gary Strickland Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
59.  David Smith Beauvale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Jeff Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Simon Dunsby Plan B Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Simon Whitham Finished Veteran 0

63. Simon Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
64.  Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Kevin Ernshaw Finished 0

65. Kevin Ernshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Robin Malik Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Jonathan Perry University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Andrew Tilford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
72.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Michael McDermott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Dave Lee Finished 0

74. Dave Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
76.  Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Craig Devonshire Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Michael O'Keefe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Alexander Whiting Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
84.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Nicholas Weatherall Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Tim Doyle Finished Veteran 0

87. Tim Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
88.  Kevin Astle I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
89.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Gordon Monaghan Finished 0

90. Gordon Monaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
92.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
93.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Sam Davis Finished 0

95. Sam Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Martin Young Finished 0

96. Martin Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
97.  Rebecca Thomas Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
98.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  J Johnson Finished 0

100. J Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
101.  Tam Seamark Finished N/A 0

101. Tam Seamark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Simon Hookway SF Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
104.  Sue Adams Sherwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Kenneth Astley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Joanne Mallinson TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Harry Gould Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jonathan Watson Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Annie Last Boardman Elite Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Thomas Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tam Seamark Finished N/A 0

5. Tam Seamark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sue Adams Sherwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joanne Mallinson TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/02/11 12:00 Category B None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 05/02/11 – 12:00
Category B, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/02/11 12:30 Category B None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 05/02/11 – 12:30
Category B, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/02/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/02/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/02/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 05/02/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
50 mins
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/02/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 05/02/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
50 mins
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/02/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sat 05/02/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/02/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 05/02/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk