Auchentoshan Silver Jubilee Cross / Scottish Series Event 7

Cyclo-Cross , Glasgow – Sunday, 21 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232694

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Nov 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Auchentoshan School, Mountblow Road, Glasgow, G81 4SW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jamie Willoughby Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lewis Stewart Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Cameron Mellis Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matt Applequist Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Matt Applequist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Robbie Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Robbie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Keir Robb Peebles CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Cameron Forsyth Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Emily Field Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Emily Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Abbi Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Abbi Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Sarah Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Sarah Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  I. Murray Fotheringham Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Ross Field Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Ross Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Tomas Aggleton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Tomas Aggleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Lewis King Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Jamie Magowan Peebles CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Ross Forsyth Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Ellie Park Western Titans BMX Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Emma Forsyth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Emma Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Ariana Willoughby Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Aidan Carlin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Aidan Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Fraser Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Fraser Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Alexander Quinn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Alexander Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Louis Savage Did not finish --- 0

38. Louis Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hamish Carrick Kelso Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Calum Foster Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2

4. Calum Foster -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Gavin Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stan ????? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Stan ????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  S. Gordon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. S. Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Aidan Quinn Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

14. Aidan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Josh Murchie Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

15. Josh Murchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Aidan Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Alwin Butcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Alwin Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Edward Salthouse Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  James Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Euan Hay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Calum Hall Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

27. Calum Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Rachael Hall Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

27. Rachael Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Lindsay Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Taylor Dumfries CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Milne Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Samuel Downing Isle Of Mull Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Marc Austin Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Morris Kelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Franco Porco Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gordon Durnan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

12. Gordon Durnan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Graeme Short Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Graham Munro Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

14. Graham Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Davie Graham Scottish Cyclo-Cross Associati... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Gavin May Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Gavin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Bob McGuire Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Bob McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Martin Wheeler Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Keith Mailer Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Andrew Bell Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Robert Mersey VC Astar Anderside Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Iain Mellis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Andrew Taylor Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Alastair Wilson Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Kevin Sabiston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Kevin Sabiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Russell Mowat Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Russell Mowat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Ricky Stroud Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

39. Ricky Stroud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Martin Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Giancarlo Romano Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Brian Skinner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Brian Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  James Jackson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Tim Allen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Fraser Merry Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

46. Fraser Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  David Aitken Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. David Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Martin Booth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Martin Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Duncan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  John McComisky Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Les Thomson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. Les Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Graham Kelly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

53. Graham Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Richard P? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

54. Richard P? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  James Speakman Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  James MacLaren Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Andrew Anderson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Simon Cole Peebles CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Graham Forsyth Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Iain Grant Peebles CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jonathan Peters Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

57. Jonathan Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Alex Slaven Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Elke Prasad Squadra Porcini Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexis Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lyndsey Carson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Elizabeth Adams Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jacqueline Marquis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Catherine Logan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Catherine Logan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Louise Allen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Louise Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sharon O\'Leary Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Sharon O\'Leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sian Tovey Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0

15. Sian Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Wardman Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Lines Endura Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Whitehead Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Steven Turbitt Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gordon Mackenzie Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Stephen Couper Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Colin Bain Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Colin Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Paul Crowther Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Paul Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Simon Kirkness Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  David Kerr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. David Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Richard Cory Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Richard Cory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Harry Stagg Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Harry Stagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Kenny Christie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Kenny Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  David Hamill Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

28. David Hamill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Graeme Warren Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Graeme Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Ian Churcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Ian Churcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  David Borland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

32. David Borland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Mark Shilton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

33. Mark Shilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  John McCracken Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  David Smith Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Chris Bryson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

36. Chris Bryson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Stephen Malaney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Stephen Malaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Eddie Olssen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Eddie Olssen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Howard Vincent Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Howard Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  David Carlin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. David Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Euan Cleland Rockhard MBC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  John Parkinson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Chris Barr Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

42. Chris Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Grant Thomson Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

42. Grant Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robert Vingo Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

42. Robert Vingo -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Toilet facilities available. Limited on site car parking. Recommend car share.

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 10:00 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 21/11/10 – 10:00
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 10:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/11/10 – 10:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 11:54 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 21/11/10 – 11:54
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 11:54 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 21/11/10 – 11:54
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 11:54 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/11/10 – 11:54
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
40 mins
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 13:13 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/11/10 – 13:13
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232694

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Nov 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Auchentoshan School, Mountblow Road, Glasgow, G81 4SW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jamie Willoughby Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lewis Stewart Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Cameron Mellis Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matt Applequist Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Matt Applequist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Robbie Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Robbie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Keir Robb Peebles CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Cameron Forsyth Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Emily Field Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Emily Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Abbi Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Abbi Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Sarah Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Sarah Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  I. Murray Fotheringham Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Ross Field Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Ross Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Tomas Aggleton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Tomas Aggleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Lewis King Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Jamie Magowan Peebles CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Ross Forsyth Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Ellie Park Western Titans BMX Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Emma Forsyth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Emma Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Ariana Willoughby Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Aidan Carlin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Aidan Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Fraser Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Fraser Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Alexander Quinn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Alexander Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Louis Savage Did not finish --- 0

38. Louis Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hamish Carrick Kelso Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Calum Foster Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2

4. Calum Foster -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Gavin Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stan ????? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Stan ????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  S. Gordon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. S. Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Aidan Quinn Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

14. Aidan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Josh Murchie Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

15. Josh Murchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Aidan Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Alwin Butcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Alwin Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Edward Salthouse Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  James Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Euan Hay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Calum Hall Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

27. Calum Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Rachael Hall Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

27. Rachael Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Lindsay Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Taylor Dumfries CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Milne Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Samuel Downing Isle Of Mull Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Marc Austin Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Morris Kelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Franco Porco Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gordon Durnan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

12. Gordon Durnan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Graeme Short Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Graham Munro Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

14. Graham Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Davie Graham Scottish Cyclo-Cross Associati... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Gavin May Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Gavin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Bob McGuire Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Bob McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Martin Wheeler Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Keith Mailer Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Andrew Bell Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Robert Mersey VC Astar Anderside Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Iain Mellis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Andrew Taylor Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Alastair Wilson Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Kevin Sabiston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Kevin Sabiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Russell Mowat Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Russell Mowat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Ricky Stroud Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

39. Ricky Stroud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Martin Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Giancarlo Romano Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Brian Skinner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Brian Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  James Jackson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Tim Allen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Fraser Merry Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

46. Fraser Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  David Aitken Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. David Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Martin Booth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Martin Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Duncan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  John McComisky Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Les Thomson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. Les Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Graham Kelly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

53. Graham Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Richard P? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

54. Richard P? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  James Speakman Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  James MacLaren Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Andrew Anderson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Simon Cole Peebles CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Graham Forsyth Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Iain Grant Peebles CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jonathan Peters Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

57. Jonathan Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Alex Slaven Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Elke Prasad Squadra Porcini Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexis Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lyndsey Carson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Elizabeth Adams Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jacqueline Marquis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Catherine Logan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Catherine Logan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Louise Allen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Louise Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sharon O\'Leary Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Sharon O\'Leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sian Tovey Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0

15. Sian Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Wardman Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Lines Endura Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Whitehead Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Steven Turbitt Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gordon Mackenzie Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Stephen Couper Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Colin Bain Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Colin Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Paul Crowther Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Paul Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Simon Kirkness Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  David Kerr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. David Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Richard Cory Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Richard Cory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Harry Stagg Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Harry Stagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Kenny Christie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Kenny Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  David Hamill Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

28. David Hamill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Graeme Warren Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Graeme Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Ian Churcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Ian Churcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  David Borland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

32. David Borland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Mark Shilton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

33. Mark Shilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  John McCracken Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  David Smith Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Chris Bryson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

36. Chris Bryson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Stephen Malaney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Stephen Malaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Eddie Olssen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Eddie Olssen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Howard Vincent Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Howard Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  David Carlin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. David Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Euan Cleland Rockhard MBC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  John Parkinson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Chris Barr Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

42. Chris Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Grant Thomson Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

42. Grant Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robert Vingo Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

42. Robert Vingo -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Toilet facilities available. Limited on site car parking. Recommend car share.

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 10:00 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 21/11/10 – 10:00
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 10:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/11/10 – 10:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 11:54 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 21/11/10 – 11:54
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 11:54 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 21/11/10 – 11:54
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 11:54 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/11/10 – 11:54
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
40 mins
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 13:13 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/11/10 – 13:13
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk