Royles Supacross / North West League Round 13

Cyclo-Cross , Macclesfield – Tuesday, 28 Dec 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232672

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Dec 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

South Park, Park Grove Lane, Macclesfield, SK11 8AS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Zoe Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 9

12. Robert Rogers -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jake Ditcham Finished 0

28. Jake Ditcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ffyona Booker Finished 0

11. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Christopher Sackfield Finished 0

16. Christopher Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Nicole Clarke Finished 0

17. Nicole Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Louis Cavill Finished 0

18. Louis Cavill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alex Woods Finished 0

21. Alex Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Joe Thorp Finished 0

22. Joe Thorp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Chris Wilkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Edward Whittaker Finished 0

8. Edward Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Perry Bowater ASFRA Racing (duplicate) Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Robert Parkin www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Giles Drake Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Scot Easter Mud Dock Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jerrod Hartley Cleveleys RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Dean Smith St Helens CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Pat Higgins Finished 0

29. Pat Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Graham Bryce Finished N/A 0

31. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Peter Wilbraham Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Alex Stock Finished Senior 0

36. Alex Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  David Switzer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  James Bailey Finished Senior 0

38. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Alex McNicol Finished 0

39. Alex McNicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Chris Wilkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Kirman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
45.  Mike Cleary Finished N/A 0

45. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Wayne Jackson Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Anthony Coughlan Stockport Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Martin Rogers Finished 0

48. Martin Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
53.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
54.  Alex Clarke-Williams Finished 0

54. Alex Clarke-Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Duncan Astle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  David Ryder Finished N/A 0

56. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
58.  Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Simon Corbett I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Mark Turner Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Ian McDermott Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Alan Cook Birkenhead North End CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
65.  Paul Atack Finished N/A 0

65. Paul Atack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Brian Renshaw Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Nicholas Coombes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Steve Simpson Finished 0

69. Steve Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Philip Steane Finished N/A 0

71. Philip Steane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Ben Jenkins Finished 0

73. Ben Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Mary White Finished 0

74. Mary White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Kris Spreckley Finished 0

75. Kris Spreckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Jonathan Poole Finished 0

78. Jonathan Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Ian Knight Finished N/A 0

79. Ian Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Reginald Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Edward Whittaker Finished 0

81. Edward Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Margaret Huyton Finished 0

82. Margaret Huyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Vanessa Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dean Smith St Helens CRC Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Graham Bryce Finished N/A 0

9. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Kirman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Mike Cleary Finished N/A 0

15. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Rogers Finished 0

16. Martin Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mary White Finished 0

3. Mary White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Margaret Huyton Finished 0

4. Margaret Huyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Vanessa Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/12/10 11:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 28/12/10 – 11:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/12/10 12:00 Category A None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Tue 28/12/10 – 12:00
Category A, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/12/10 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Tue 28/12/10 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/12/10 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 28/12/10 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/12/10 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry:
Tue 28/12/10 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/12/10 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Tue 28/12/10 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232672

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Dec 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

South Park, Park Grove Lane, Macclesfield, SK11 8AS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Zoe Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 9

12. Robert Rogers -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jake Ditcham Finished 0

28. Jake Ditcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ffyona Booker Finished 0

11. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Christopher Sackfield Finished 0

16. Christopher Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Nicole Clarke Finished 0

17. Nicole Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Louis Cavill Finished 0

18. Louis Cavill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alex Woods Finished 0

21. Alex Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Joe Thorp Finished 0

22. Joe Thorp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Chris Wilkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Edward Whittaker Finished 0

8. Edward Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Perry Bowater ASFRA Racing (duplicate) Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Robert Parkin www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Giles Drake Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Scot Easter Mud Dock Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jerrod Hartley Cleveleys RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Dean Smith St Helens CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Pat Higgins Finished 0

29. Pat Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Graham Bryce Finished N/A 0

31. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Peter Wilbraham Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Alex Stock Finished Senior 0

36. Alex Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  David Switzer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  James Bailey Finished Senior 0

38. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Alex McNicol Finished 0

39. Alex McNicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Chris Wilkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Kirman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
45.  Mike Cleary Finished N/A 0

45. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Wayne Jackson Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Anthony Coughlan Stockport Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Martin Rogers Finished 0

48. Martin Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
53.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
54.  Alex Clarke-Williams Finished 0

54. Alex Clarke-Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Duncan Astle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  David Ryder Finished N/A 0

56. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
58.  Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Simon Corbett I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Mark Turner Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Ian McDermott Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Alan Cook Birkenhead North End CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
65.  Paul Atack Finished N/A 0

65. Paul Atack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Brian Renshaw Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Nicholas Coombes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Steve Simpson Finished 0

69. Steve Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Philip Steane Finished N/A 0

71. Philip Steane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Ben Jenkins Finished 0

73. Ben Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Mary White Finished 0

74. Mary White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Kris Spreckley Finished 0

75. Kris Spreckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Jonathan Poole Finished 0

78. Jonathan Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Ian Knight Finished N/A 0

79. Ian Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Reginald Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Edward Whittaker Finished 0

81. Edward Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Margaret Huyton Finished 0

82. Margaret Huyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Vanessa Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dean Smith St Helens CRC Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Graham Bryce Finished N/A 0

9. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Kirman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Mike Cleary Finished N/A 0

15. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Rogers Finished 0

16. Martin Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mary White Finished 0

3. Mary White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Margaret Huyton Finished 0

4. Margaret Huyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Vanessa Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/12/10 11:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 28/12/10 – 11:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/12/10 12:00 Category A None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Tue 28/12/10 – 12:00
Category A, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/12/10 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Tue 28/12/10 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/12/10 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 28/12/10 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/12/10 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry:
Tue 28/12/10 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/12/10 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Tue 28/12/10 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk