Lincolnshire Presentation Cross/Lincolnshire League 13

Cyclo-Cross , Lincoln – Sunday, 16 Jan 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232661

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jan 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abbey Farm, Abbey Road, Bardney, Lincoln, LN3 5XD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Joe Bent Finished 0

5. Joe Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 0

1. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isabel Dann Finished 0

3. Isabel Dann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Abigail Armstrong Finished 0

4. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Megan Kendall Finished 0

6. Megan Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Armstrong Finished 0

7. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Ivan Oxborough Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kevin Burton Finished N/A 0

8. Kevin Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

9. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Crowther VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Thomas Finished 0

13. Jonathan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Douglas Malcolm Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  George Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Michael McDermott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Bonnett Finished N/A 0

19. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sean East Finished 0

20. Sean East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Andy Stewart Finished 0

21. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ben Vaughan Finished N/A 0

22. Ben Vaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nigel Brocklesby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Sam Butterworth Finished 0

25. Sam Butterworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Christopher Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Kevin Burton Finished N/A 0

2. Kevin Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

3. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Crowther VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sam Butterworth Finished 0

1. Sam Butterworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/11 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 16/01/11 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/11 11:15 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 16/01/11 – 11:15
Category C, None
15 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/01/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/01/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/01/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/01/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232661

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jan 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abbey Farm, Abbey Road, Bardney, Lincoln, LN3 5XD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Joe Bent Finished 0

5. Joe Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 0

1. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isabel Dann Finished 0

3. Isabel Dann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Abigail Armstrong Finished 0

4. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Megan Kendall Finished 0

6. Megan Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Armstrong Finished 0

7. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Ivan Oxborough Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kevin Burton Finished N/A 0

8. Kevin Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

9. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Crowther VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Thomas Finished 0

13. Jonathan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Douglas Malcolm Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  George Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Michael McDermott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Bonnett Finished N/A 0

19. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sean East Finished 0

20. Sean East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Andy Stewart Finished 0

21. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ben Vaughan Finished N/A 0

22. Ben Vaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nigel Brocklesby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Sam Butterworth Finished 0

25. Sam Butterworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Christopher Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Kevin Burton Finished N/A 0

2. Kevin Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

3. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Crowther VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sam Butterworth Finished 0

1. Sam Butterworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/11 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 16/01/11 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/11 11:15 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 16/01/11 – 11:15
Category C, None
15 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/01/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/01/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/01/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/11 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/01/11 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk