Allestree Park Go-Ride Race

Cyclo-Cross , Derby – Wednesday, 28 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232628

Start Date:

Wed, 28th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Allestree Park, Allestree Part, Derby, DE22 2ET
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10's - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10's - Race 1 - Results
1.  Jacob Gray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jacob Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Henri Cox Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Henri Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rhys Dunsby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Rhys Dunsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Reagan Walton Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Reagan Walton - Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Habgood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ben Habgood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Raphael Abraham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Raphael Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Isobel Crew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Isobel Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 10's - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10's - Race 2 - Results
1.  Rhys Dunsby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Rhys Dunsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Henri Cox Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Henri Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jacob Gray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jacob Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Reagan Walton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Reagan Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Raphael Abraham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Raphael Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ben Habgood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ben Habgood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Isobel Crew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Isobel Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12's - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's - Race 1 - Results
1.  Joshua Hyde Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Joshua Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Price Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Oliver Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Elliot Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Elliot Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Wittington Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joseph Wittington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Broomhead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Thomas Broomhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Charlie Rycroft Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Charlie Rycroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12's - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's - Race 2 - Results
1.  Joshua Hyde Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Joshua Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Price Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Oliver Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Broomhead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Thomas Broomhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Wittington Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joseph Wittington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Elliot Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Elliot Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Charlie Rycroft Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Charlie Rycroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 14's - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14's - Overall - Results
1.  Emma Price Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Emma Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 16's - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16's - Overall - Results
1.  Lewis Harvey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Lewis Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8's - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8's - Race 1 - Results
1.  Charlie Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Charlie Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elizabeth Cox Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Elizabeth Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Habgood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joe Habgood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ella Rose Rycroft Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Ella Rose Rycroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Keisha Dumsby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Keisha Dumsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Holly Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Holly Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Leuan Morris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Leuan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jessica Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Jessica Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8's - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8's - Race 2 - Results
1.  Keisha Dumsby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Keisha Dumsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Habgood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Joe Habgood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elizabeth Cox Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Elizabeth Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ella Rose Rycroft Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Ella Rose Rycroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Holly Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Holly Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Leuan Morris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Leuan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jessica Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Jessica Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 10's - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 28/07/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 10's - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 12's - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 28/07/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 12's - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 14's - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 28/07/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 16's - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 8's - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 28/07/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 8's - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 28/07/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232628

Start Date:

Wed, 28th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Allestree Park, Allestree Part, Derby, DE22 2ET
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10's - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10's - Race 1 - Results
1.  Jacob Gray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jacob Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Henri Cox Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Henri Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rhys Dunsby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Rhys Dunsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Reagan Walton Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Reagan Walton - Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Habgood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ben Habgood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Raphael Abraham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Raphael Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Isobel Crew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Isobel Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 10's - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10's - Race 2 - Results
1.  Rhys Dunsby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Rhys Dunsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Henri Cox Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Henri Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jacob Gray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jacob Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Reagan Walton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Reagan Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Raphael Abraham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Raphael Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ben Habgood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ben Habgood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Isobel Crew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Isobel Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12's - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's - Race 1 - Results
1.  Joshua Hyde Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Joshua Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Price Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Oliver Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Elliot Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Elliot Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Wittington Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joseph Wittington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Broomhead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Thomas Broomhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Charlie Rycroft Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Charlie Rycroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12's - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's - Race 2 - Results
1.  Joshua Hyde Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Joshua Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Price Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Oliver Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Broomhead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Thomas Broomhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Wittington Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joseph Wittington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Elliot Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Elliot Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Charlie Rycroft Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Charlie Rycroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 14's - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14's - Overall - Results
1.  Emma Price Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Emma Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 16's - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16's - Overall - Results
1.  Lewis Harvey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Lewis Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8's - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8's - Race 1 - Results
1.  Charlie Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Charlie Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elizabeth Cox Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Elizabeth Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Habgood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joe Habgood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ella Rose Rycroft Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Ella Rose Rycroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Keisha Dumsby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Keisha Dumsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Holly Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Holly Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Leuan Morris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Leuan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jessica Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Jessica Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8's - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8's - Race 2 - Results
1.  Keisha Dumsby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Keisha Dumsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Habgood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Joe Habgood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elizabeth Cox Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Elizabeth Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ella Rose Rycroft Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Ella Rose Rycroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Holly Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Holly Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Leuan Morris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Leuan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jessica Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Jessica Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 10's - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 28/07/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 10's - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 12's - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 28/07/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 12's - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 14's - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 28/07/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 16's - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 8's - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 28/07/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 8's - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 28/07/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk