Team Economic Energy Circuit Series 2

Closed Circuit – Thursday, 29 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

120/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 29th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Barry McDonald Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Preston Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gordon Brockie Glade CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gordon Brockie Glade CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gordon Brockie Glade CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Wood VC Revolution Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Norris VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Norris VC Revolution Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Neil Bryan Glade CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Daniel Patten 1st Chard Whls Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Daniel Patten Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Daniel Patten Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dennis Van Gaveren Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Jackson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Werner Otto Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:00 National B Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:00
National B, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

120/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 29th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Barry McDonald Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Preston Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gordon Brockie Glade CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gordon Brockie Glade CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gordon Brockie Glade CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Wood VC Revolution Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Norris VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Norris VC Revolution Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Neil Bryan Glade CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Daniel Patten 1st Chard Whls Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Daniel Patten Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Daniel Patten Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dennis Van Gaveren Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Jackson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Werner Otto Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:00 National B Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:00
National B, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk