Colchester Rovers Cross/Eastern League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross , Mistley – Sunday, 14 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232607

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Furze Hill, Shrublands Road, Mistley, CO11 1HS

View map

Series:


Eastern League

Results

Confirmed Results

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Brown Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Philip Cooper Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Bob Flack Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andrew Hill Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

11. Andrew Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Martin Graves Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Craig Gould Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Kevin Darragh API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Kevin Rolt Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Thomas Walker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Michael Barnard Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Graham Hart Essex Roads CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jon Perian Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Jon Perian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Nick McAuliffe Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Michael Sheridan Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Duncan Chenery Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Stephen De Boltz Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Steve Woods Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Steve Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Clive Quantrill Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Anthony Sheppard Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Darren Myers Crest Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Kevin Looker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Kevin Looker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  David Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Jim Clayton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

41. Jim Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Raymond Ricks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Barry Lammin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

43. Barry Lammin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  John Stockwell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Colin Doe Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

46. Colin Doe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Soren Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Paul Sexton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Paul Sexton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Jeremy Warren Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

49. Jeremy Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Andrew Holdcroft Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Richard Nobbs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. Richard Nobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Andy Hardcastle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. Andy Hardcastle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Julie Halpin Maldon & District CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicki Davis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Nicki Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sue McIntyre Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Camilla Boyton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joanne Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Keely Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Nadya Labib Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

10. Nadya Labib -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Tiffany Hore Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

11. Tiffany Hore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Annette Smith Finished --- 0

12. Annette Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rachel Clarke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Zak Coleman Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Pierce Bacon Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tomas Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Tomas Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sophie Holmes Diss & District CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Baker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Matthew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Bob Longstaff Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Warren Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. James Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rowan Baker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Rowan Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Sam Booth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Sam Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Finlay Clayton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Finlay Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Oliver Vobe Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  William Davies Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. William Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Samuel Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Alexandra Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Lochie Hankin-Appleby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Lochie Hankin-Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Fergus Crouch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Fergus Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Daniel Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Daniel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Tom Davies Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Tom Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Oliver Partner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Oliver Partner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Connor Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Connor Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Hannah Rowling Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alwyn Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonathan Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Henry Perien Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Henry Perien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Noah Smith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Frank Longstaff Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Adam Looker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Adam Looker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  William Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Lewis Hardcastle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Lewis Hardcastle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Samuel Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Veterans - Results
1.  Martin Carter Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Daniel Barnard Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gabriel Clarke Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior/Junior/Elite Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior/Junior/Elite Vet - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Carter Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Cook WV Eemland Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

8. Hayden Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ivan Burch Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Matt Carter Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

14. Matt Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Robert Chenery Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Graeme Knott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Graeme Knott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Adam White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Adam White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Ben Nicholson Iceni Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  David Fraser Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

26. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Adrian Morris Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

27. Adrian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Kurt Minter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Kurt Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Mark Longstaff Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Keith Spence Bishops Stortford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  James Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Daniel Barnard Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gabriel Clarke Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 11:00 Category C None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 11:00
Category C, None
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/10 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 12:00 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 12:00
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Elite Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/10 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 14/11/10 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Senior/Junior/Elite Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232607

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Furze Hill, Shrublands Road, Mistley, CO11 1HS

View map

Series:


Eastern League

Results

Confirmed Results

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Brown Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Philip Cooper Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Bob Flack Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andrew Hill Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

11. Andrew Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Martin Graves Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Craig Gould Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Kevin Darragh API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Kevin Rolt Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Thomas Walker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Michael Barnard Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Graham Hart Essex Roads CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jon Perian Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Jon Perian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Nick McAuliffe Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Michael Sheridan Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Duncan Chenery Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Stephen De Boltz Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Steve Woods Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Steve Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Clive Quantrill Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Anthony Sheppard Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Darren Myers Crest Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Kevin Looker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Kevin Looker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  David Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Jim Clayton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

41. Jim Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Raymond Ricks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Barry Lammin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

43. Barry Lammin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  John Stockwell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Colin Doe Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

46. Colin Doe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Soren Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Paul Sexton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Paul Sexton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Jeremy Warren Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

49. Jeremy Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Andrew Holdcroft Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Richard Nobbs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. Richard Nobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Andy Hardcastle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. Andy Hardcastle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Julie Halpin Maldon & District CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicki Davis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Nicki Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sue McIntyre Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Camilla Boyton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joanne Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Keely Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Nadya Labib Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

10. Nadya Labib -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Tiffany Hore Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

11. Tiffany Hore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Annette Smith Finished --- 0

12. Annette Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rachel Clarke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Zak Coleman Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Pierce Bacon Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tomas Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Tomas Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sophie Holmes Diss & District CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Baker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Matthew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Bob Longstaff Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Warren Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. James Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rowan Baker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Rowan Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Sam Booth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Sam Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Finlay Clayton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Finlay Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Oliver Vobe Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  William Davies Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. William Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Samuel Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Alexandra Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Lochie Hankin-Appleby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Lochie Hankin-Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Fergus Crouch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Fergus Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Daniel Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Daniel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Tom Davies Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Tom Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Oliver Partner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Oliver Partner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Connor Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Connor Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Hannah Rowling Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alwyn Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonathan Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Henry Perien Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Henry Perien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Noah Smith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Frank Longstaff Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Adam Looker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Adam Looker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  William Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Lewis Hardcastle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Lewis Hardcastle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Samuel Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Veterans - Results
1.  Martin Carter Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Daniel Barnard Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gabriel Clarke Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior/Junior/Elite Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior/Junior/Elite Vet - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Carter Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Cook WV Eemland Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

8. Hayden Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ivan Burch Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Matt Carter Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

14. Matt Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Robert Chenery Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Graeme Knott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Graeme Knott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Adam White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Adam White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Ben Nicholson Iceni Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  David Fraser Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

26. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Adrian Morris Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

27. Adrian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Kurt Minter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Kurt Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Mark Longstaff Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Keith Spence Bishops Stortford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  James Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Daniel Barnard Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gabriel Clarke Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 11:00 Category C None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 11:00
Category C, None
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/10 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 12:00 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 12:00
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Elite Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/10 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 14/11/10 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Senior/Junior/Elite Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk