West Midlands Freewheeler Go-Ride Track League - Series 1

Track , Wolverhampton – Saturday, 14 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232522

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  James Ireson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. James Ireson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Appleby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. George Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Georgia Hilleard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Georgia Hilleard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Will Summers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Will Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jess Ansell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Jess Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alice Laws Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Alice Laws -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sam Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jessica Roughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Jessica Roughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Will Roughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Will Roughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Harry Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Flying 200 m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Flying 200 m - Results
1.  George Appleby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. George Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Ireson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Ireson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Will Summers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Will Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jessie Ansell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jessie Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Georgia Hilleard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Georgia Hilleard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sam Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alice Laws Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Alice Laws -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harry Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jessica Roughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Jessica Roughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  William Roughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. William Roughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin - Final A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin - Final A - Results
1.  James Ireson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. James Ireson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Appleby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. George Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Will Summers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Will Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jessie Ansell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jessie Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Georgia Hilleard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Georgia Hilleard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin - Final B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin - Final B - Results
1.  Sam Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alice Laws Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Alice Laws -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jessica Roughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jessica Roughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Will Roughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Will Roughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harry Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Match Sprint 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Match Sprint 1 - Results
1.  James Ireson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. James Ireson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Appleby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. George Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Match Sprint 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Match Sprint 2 - Results
1.  Will Summers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Will Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessie Ansell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jessie Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Match Sprint 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Match Sprint 3 - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Georgia Hilleard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Match Sprint 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Match Sprint 4 - Results
1.  Alice Law Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Alice Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Match Sprint 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Match Sprint 5 - Results
1.  Jessica Roughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jessica Roughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Roughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. William Roughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

6 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 14/08/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Flying 200 m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 14/08/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Keirin - Final A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 14/08/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Keirin - Final B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 14/08/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Match Sprint 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 14/08/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Match Sprint 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 14/08/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Match Sprint 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 14/08/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Match Sprint 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 14/08/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Match Sprint 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 14/08/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232522

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  James Ireson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. James Ireson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Appleby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. George Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Georgia Hilleard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Georgia Hilleard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Will Summers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Will Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jess Ansell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Jess Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alice Laws Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Alice Laws -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sam Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jessica Roughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Jessica Roughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Will Roughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Will Roughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Harry Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Flying 200 m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Flying 200 m - Results
1.  George Appleby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. George Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Ireson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Ireson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Will Summers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Will Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jessie Ansell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jessie Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Georgia Hilleard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Georgia Hilleard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sam Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alice Laws Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Alice Laws -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harry Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jessica Roughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Jessica Roughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  William Roughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. William Roughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin - Final A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin - Final A - Results
1.  James Ireson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. James Ireson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Appleby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. George Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Will Summers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Will Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jessie Ansell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jessie Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Georgia Hilleard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Georgia Hilleard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Keirin - Final B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Keirin - Final B - Results
1.  Sam Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alice Laws Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Alice Laws -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jessica Roughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jessica Roughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Will Roughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Will Roughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harry Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Match Sprint 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Match Sprint 1 - Results
1.  James Ireson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. James Ireson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Appleby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. George Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Match Sprint 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Match Sprint 2 - Results
1.  Will Summers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Will Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessie Ansell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jessie Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Match Sprint 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Match Sprint 3 - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Georgia Hilleard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Match Sprint 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Match Sprint 4 - Results
1.  Alice Law Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Alice Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Match Sprint 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Match Sprint 5 - Results
1.  Jessica Roughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jessica Roughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Roughton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. William Roughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

6 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 14/08/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Flying 200 m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 14/08/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Keirin - Final A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 14/08/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Keirin - Final B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 14/08/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Match Sprint 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 14/08/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Match Sprint 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 14/08/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Match Sprint 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 14/08/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Match Sprint 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 14/08/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Match Sprint 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 14/08/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk