Yorkshire Division Senior RR Championships

Road – Sunday, 22 May 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272005013

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd May 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Kevin Brennan Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Steven Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Marc Mallender Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  James Sampson 3 Molinos/Murcia Turistica Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Nigel Haigh Wakefield CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nigel Haigh Wakefield CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Martin Wheeldon Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tom Murray Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian Furniss Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andy Hayton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Toby Cook Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Bell Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jonathan Limebear VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Robinson Holme Valley Whls Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  James Rushton Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: YR12]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- --- 150km / 93 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
150km / 93 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272005013

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd May 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Kevin Brennan Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Steven Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Marc Mallender Rutland CC Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  James Sampson 3 Molinos/Murcia Turistica Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Nigel Haigh Wakefield CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nigel Haigh Wakefield CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Martin Wheeldon Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tom Murray Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian Furniss Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andy Hayton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Toby Cook Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Bell Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jonathan Limebear VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Robinson Holme Valley Whls Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  James Rushton Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: YR12]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- --- 150km / 93 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
150km / 93 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk