Cycle Oxford Go-Ride Grass Track Races

Track , Oxford – Tuesday, 20 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232506

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

The Cherwell School, Marston Ferry Road, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX2 7EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Grass Track - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Grass Track - Omnium - Results
1.  Ethan Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ethan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Gray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. George Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Grass Track - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Grass Track - Omnium - Results
1.  Edward Gronbech Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Edward Gronbech - Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea...

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rio Avery Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Rio Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Grass Track - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Grass Track - Omnium - Results
1.  Ben Gregario Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ben Gregario -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robert Pledger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Robert Pledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ines Rahtz Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Ines Rahtz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anthony Barrett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Anthony Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Gillham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. James Gillham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sean Tohill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Sean Tohill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joseph Kenyon-Gewirtz Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Joseph Kenyon-Gewirtz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Grass Track - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Grass Track - Omnium - Results
1.  Johnny Kruip Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Johnny Kruip -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ianto Cannon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ianto Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rowan Honeysett-Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Rowan Honeysett-Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Coombes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Thomas Coombes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Erin Gabe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Erin Gabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luke Hawkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Luke Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Leo Gambetts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Leo Gambetts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harry Wing-Young Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Harry Wing-Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Harry Hudson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Harry Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Peter Pederson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Peter Pederson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Lewis Hutton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Lewis Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Grass Track - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Grass Track - Omnium - Results
1.  Ethan Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ethan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Gray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. George Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing Event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

U10 Grass Track - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/10 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 20/07/10 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
U12 Grass Track - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/10 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 20/07/10 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
U14 Grass Track - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/10 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 20/07/10 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
U16 Grass Track - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/10 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 20/07/10 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
U8 Grass Track - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/10 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 20/07/10 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232506

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

The Cherwell School, Marston Ferry Road, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX2 7EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Grass Track - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Grass Track - Omnium - Results
1.  Ethan Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ethan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Gray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. George Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Grass Track - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Grass Track - Omnium - Results
1.  Edward Gronbech Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Edward Gronbech - Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea...

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rio Avery Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Rio Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Grass Track - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Grass Track - Omnium - Results
1.  Ben Gregario Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ben Gregario -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robert Pledger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Robert Pledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ines Rahtz Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Ines Rahtz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anthony Barrett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Anthony Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Gillham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. James Gillham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sean Tohill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Sean Tohill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joseph Kenyon-Gewirtz Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Joseph Kenyon-Gewirtz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Grass Track - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Grass Track - Omnium - Results
1.  Johnny Kruip Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Johnny Kruip -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ianto Cannon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ianto Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rowan Honeysett-Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Rowan Honeysett-Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Coombes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Thomas Coombes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Erin Gabe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Erin Gabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luke Hawkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Luke Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Leo Gambetts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Leo Gambetts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harry Wing-Young Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Harry Wing-Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Harry Hudson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Harry Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Peter Pederson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Peter Pederson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Lewis Hutton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Lewis Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Grass Track - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Grass Track - Omnium - Results
1.  Ethan Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ethan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Gray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. George Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing Event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

U10 Grass Track - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/10 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 20/07/10 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
U12 Grass Track - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/10 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 20/07/10 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
U14 Grass Track - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/10 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 20/07/10 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
U16 Grass Track - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/10 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 20/07/10 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
U8 Grass Track - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/07/10 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Postal: (£1.00), On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 20/07/10 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk