Scottish Cross Country Series Round 7

MTB XC – Sunday, 24 Sep 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

038/SC/013/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Sep 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun 17 and Over Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 17 and Over Male - Results
1.  Graham Calder Unknown 0

1. Graham Calder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott Verth Unknown 0

2. Scott Verth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Brown Unknown 0

3. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ian Fenwick Unknown 0

4. Ian Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Johannes Felter Unknown 0

5. Johannes Felter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Innes Dunbar Unknown 0

6. Innes Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kevin Holliday Unknown 0

7. Kevin Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stuart Welsh Unknown 0

8. Stuart Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kyle Strachan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Lester Parker Unknown 0

10. Lester Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Fingland Unknown 0

11. David Fingland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

12. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Raymond Simpson Unknown 0

13. Raymond Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Stuart McLean Unknown 0

14. Stuart McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Steven Lockhart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Sutherland Unknown 0

16. Stuart Sutherland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Martin Nicolson Unknown 0

17. Martin Nicolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ian Taylor Team Corley Cycles Unknown 0

18. Ian Taylor - Team Corley Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Tom Fletcher Unknown 0

19. Tom Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Simone Mocci Unknown 0

20. Simone Mocci -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ian Campbell Unknown 0

21. Ian Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Robert Earp Unknown 0

22. Robert Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Steven MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Young Unknown 0

24. Paul Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Gordon Jackson Unknown 0

25. Gordon Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Female Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female Over 16 - Results
1.  Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Fun Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Under 16 Male - Results
1.  Collwyn Young Unknown 0

1. Collwyn Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Calum McRitchie Unknown 0

2. Calum McRitchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jordan Mills Unknown 0

3. Jordan Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Katy Winton Unknown 0

1. Katy Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0

2. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Amber Brown Unknown 0

3. Amber Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Mark Sinclair WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Grant Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ryan Fenwick Unknown 0

3. Ryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

4. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Liam McIntosh Unknown 0

6. Liam McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jamie Scott Unknown 0

7. Jamie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Fergus Band Unknown 0

8. Fergus Band -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alasdair Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dean Martin Biking Heaven Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Robert Hassan Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Dean Sewell Unknown Youth 16

6. Dean Sewell -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Andrew Kneeshaw Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Keith Riddick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Campbell Rae Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ronan Dugan Unknown 0

11. Ronan Dugan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mark Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Male - Results
1.  Gavin Earons Unknown N/A 30

1. Gavin Earons -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Bill Ross Unknown N/A 0

4. Bill Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Boyd Unknown 0

6. Alan Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Brian Sheppard Unknown G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Marco Righetti Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Graeme Neagle Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tommy Murray Hawick CC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Boyd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Connor Irving Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Miller Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Hamish Fingland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Katrina Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Georgina Cook Unknown 0

2. Georgina Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fiona Donaldson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Ben Thompson Unknown 0

1. Ben Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul French Unknown Master 18

5. Paul French -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jonathan Meredith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Smith West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Benjamin Casson Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  John McBay Unknown 0

10. John McBay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Paul Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Craig Robertson Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  John McLagan Team C.M.C. Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Mike Webster Unknown N/A 0

15. Mike Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  David Winton Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Provan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Peter Dennis Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Spencer Holmes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Michael Milne Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Anderson Team C.M.C. Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 0

25. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew McNeill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Martin Steele Unknown N/A 0

27. Martin Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Alistair Crichton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Keith Lawson Gosforth RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Garry Dunn Unknown N/A 0

30. Garry Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Euan Ramsay Kingdom RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Mark Forsyth City Of Stirling Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Neil Savage Unknown 0

33. Neil Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Colleen Foggo West Highland Wheelers Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Pauline Sanderson Unknown 0

2. Pauline Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Gavin Maclean Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  John Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Damien Slorach Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Alexander Fraser Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Brian Garriock Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Alistair Lees Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Keith Robertson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Craig Coid Unknown N/A 0

15. Craig Coid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  David Anderson Unknown 0

16. David Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Hamish Lean Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Kenneth Robertson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

20. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Kenneth Thomson Unknown 0

21. Kenneth Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Peter Lambie Unknown N/A 0

22. Peter Lambie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  James McDade Unknown N/A 0

23. James McDade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Malcolm Bow Unknown 0

25. Malcolm Bow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Malcolm McIntosh Unknown 0

26. Malcolm McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  John Morton Unknown N/A 0

27. John Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jon Mullen Unknown 0

28. Jon Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie XCracer.com Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dagmar Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Helen Findlay TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  James Ouchterlony Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Lesley Ingram Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Andy Barlow the bike chain Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Euan Cartlidge Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Richards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alistair Booth Peebles CC Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Norman Gillan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Euan Pope Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Barry Crumlish Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Lee Craigie Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kate Tuer Unknown Sport 26

2. Kate Tuer -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Lettie Chambers Unknown 0

3. Lettie Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Paul Smith Unknown Sport 30

1. Paul Smith -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Colin Berry Unknown Sport 0

2. Colin Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Matthew McGrath 777 Racing Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  William Wright Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Fraser Hamilton Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Thomson Unknown Sport 0

7. Alan Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Mike Toms Unknown 0

8. Mike Toms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Richard McDonald Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Tom Broadbent Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Phil Blundell Unknown 0

11. Phil Blundell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Stefan Morrocco Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andrew Whyte Unknown Sport 3

13. Andrew Whyte -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Colin Sandie Unknown N/A 0

14. Colin Sandie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Primary school Race is £5.00 per rider. Riders in full time education pay £17.00 to race or £12.00 in advance. Pre entries must be received by Friday afternoon pre each event. Online Entries are now live for the SXC 2006 series www.sxc.org.uk/entry.asp also entry forms can be downloaded from www.sxc.org.uk

The Races

Fun 17 and Over Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Female Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Fun Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Grand Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Various
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

038/SC/013/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Sep 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun 17 and Over Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 17 and Over Male - Results
1.  Graham Calder Unknown 0

1. Graham Calder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott Verth Unknown 0

2. Scott Verth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Brown Unknown 0

3. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ian Fenwick Unknown 0

4. Ian Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Johannes Felter Unknown 0

5. Johannes Felter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Innes Dunbar Unknown 0

6. Innes Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kevin Holliday Unknown 0

7. Kevin Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stuart Welsh Unknown 0

8. Stuart Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kyle Strachan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Lester Parker Unknown 0

10. Lester Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Fingland Unknown 0

11. David Fingland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

12. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Raymond Simpson Unknown 0

13. Raymond Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Stuart McLean Unknown 0

14. Stuart McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Steven Lockhart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Sutherland Unknown 0

16. Stuart Sutherland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Martin Nicolson Unknown 0

17. Martin Nicolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ian Taylor Team Corley Cycles Unknown 0

18. Ian Taylor - Team Corley Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Tom Fletcher Unknown 0

19. Tom Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Simone Mocci Unknown 0

20. Simone Mocci -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ian Campbell Unknown 0

21. Ian Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Robert Earp Unknown 0

22. Robert Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Steven MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Young Unknown 0

24. Paul Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Gordon Jackson Unknown 0

25. Gordon Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Female Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female Over 16 - Results
1.  Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Fun Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Under 16 Male - Results
1.  Collwyn Young Unknown 0

1. Collwyn Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Calum McRitchie Unknown 0

2. Calum McRitchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jordan Mills Unknown 0

3. Jordan Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Katy Winton Unknown 0

1. Katy Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0

2. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Amber Brown Unknown 0

3. Amber Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Mark Sinclair WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Grant Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ryan Fenwick Unknown 0

3. Ryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

4. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Liam McIntosh Unknown 0

6. Liam McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jamie Scott Unknown 0

7. Jamie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Fergus Band Unknown 0

8. Fergus Band -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alasdair Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dean Martin Biking Heaven Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Robert Hassan Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Dean Sewell Unknown Youth 16

6. Dean Sewell -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Andrew Kneeshaw Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Keith Riddick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Campbell Rae Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ronan Dugan Unknown 0

11. Ronan Dugan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mark Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Male - Results
1.  Gavin Earons Unknown N/A 30

1. Gavin Earons -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Bill Ross Unknown N/A 0

4. Bill Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Boyd Unknown 0

6. Alan Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Brian Sheppard Unknown G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Marco Righetti Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Graeme Neagle Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tommy Murray Hawick CC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Boyd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Connor Irving Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Miller Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Hamish Fingland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Katrina Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Georgina Cook Unknown 0

2. Georgina Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fiona Donaldson Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Ben Thompson Unknown 0

1. Ben Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul French Unknown Master 18

5. Paul French -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jonathan Meredith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Smith West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Benjamin Casson Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  John McBay Unknown 0

10. John McBay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Paul Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Craig Robertson Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  John McLagan Team C.M.C. Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Mike Webster Unknown N/A 0

15. Mike Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  David Winton Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Provan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Peter Dennis Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Spencer Holmes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Michael Milne Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Anderson Team C.M.C. Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 0

25. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew McNeill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Martin Steele Unknown N/A 0

27. Martin Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Alistair Crichton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Keith Lawson Gosforth RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Garry Dunn Unknown N/A 0

30. Garry Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Euan Ramsay Kingdom RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Mark Forsyth City Of Stirling Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Neil Savage Unknown 0

33. Neil Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Colleen Foggo West Highland Wheelers Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Pauline Sanderson Unknown 0

2. Pauline Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Gavin Maclean Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  John Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Damien Slorach Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Alexander Fraser Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Brian Garriock Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Alistair Lees Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Keith Robertson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Craig Coid Unknown N/A 0

15. Craig Coid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  David Anderson Unknown 0

16. David Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Hamish Lean Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Kenneth Robertson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

20. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Kenneth Thomson Unknown 0

21. Kenneth Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Peter Lambie Unknown N/A 0

22. Peter Lambie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  James McDade Unknown N/A 0

23. James McDade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Malcolm Bow Unknown 0

25. Malcolm Bow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Malcolm McIntosh Unknown 0

26. Malcolm McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  John Morton Unknown N/A 0

27. John Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jon Mullen Unknown 0

28. Jon Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie XCracer.com Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dagmar Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Helen Findlay TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  James Ouchterlony Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Lesley Ingram Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Andy Barlow the bike chain Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Euan Cartlidge Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Richards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alistair Booth Peebles CC Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Norman Gillan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Euan Pope Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Barry Crumlish Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Lee Craigie Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kate Tuer Unknown Sport 26

2. Kate Tuer -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Lettie Chambers Unknown 0

3. Lettie Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Paul Smith Unknown Sport 30

1. Paul Smith -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Colin Berry Unknown Sport 0

2. Colin Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Matthew McGrath 777 Racing Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  William Wright Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Fraser Hamilton Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Thomson Unknown Sport 0

7. Alan Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Mike Toms Unknown 0

8. Mike Toms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Richard McDonald Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Tom Broadbent Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Phil Blundell Unknown 0

11. Phil Blundell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Stefan Morrocco Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andrew Whyte Unknown Sport 3

13. Andrew Whyte -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Colin Sandie Unknown N/A 0

14. Colin Sandie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Primary school Race is £5.00 per rider. Riders in full time education pay £17.00 to race or £12.00 in advance. Pre entries must be received by Friday afternoon pre each event. Online Entries are now live for the SXC 2006 series www.sxc.org.uk/entry.asp also entry forms can be downloaded from www.sxc.org.uk

The Races

Fun 17 and Over Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Female Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Fun Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 11:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
Grand Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Various
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/06 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/09/06 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk