Shimano Lazer WMCCL Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Dudley – Sunday, 22 Oct 2023

Event Summary

Event Overview

Online Entry will be via RiderHQ, but is not yet open.

Round 7 of the Shimano Lazer West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League (WMCCL) - hosted by Halesowen A&CC at Baggeridge Country Park near Dudley.

Race Day Format

10:00 - Under 6 and Under 8 Boys and Girls - 10 minute race

10:20 - Under 10 Boys and Girls - 10 to 15 minute race

10:45 - Under 12 Boys and Girls - 15 to 20 minute race

11:10-11:30 - Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11:30 - Youth (U-14 and U16) Boys and Girls - 30 minute race

12:15 - Veteran 50+ Men - 40 minute race

13:05-13:35 - Course Practice

13:35 - Junior, Senior and Veteran Women - 40 minute race

14:30 - Junior, Senior and Veteran 40+ Men - 50 minute race.

Entries are via RiderHQ using this link
https://www.riderhq.com/events/p/inzrsup6/booking

Event Details

Event URN:

531979

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Oct 2023

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Baggeridge Country Park, Gospel End, Dudley, West Midlands, DY3 4HB

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Matthew Harris
baggeridgecx@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Susan Booth
SueBooth19@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Benjamin Stephens Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Flynn Higgins Finished 0

2.  Flynn Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Weisberg Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Keene Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Felicity Keene Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Fergus Irons Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Quinn Holdstock Worcester St Johns CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Dickson Finished 0

8.  George Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ivy Ross Finished 0

9.  Ivy Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Isabelle Dent Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rufus Honeyford Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tara Richmond-Russell Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Henry Wood Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Leonardo Page Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Freyja Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jack Quest Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lola Kostka Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joshua Weisberg Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jude Thornton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jacob Pardoe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  George Bowater Finished 0

21.  George Bowater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Loic Harold Finished 0

22.  Loic Harold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Mina Pook Finished 0

23.  Mina Pook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Henry Grainger Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Bray Thompson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Sian Bowater Finished 0

26.  Sian Bowater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Monty Andrews Finished 0

27.  Monty Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Lewie Callister Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Lara Stephens Finished 0

29.  Lara Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Imogen Shephard Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Noah Pardoe Finished 0

31.  Noah Pardoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jude Kelly Finished 0

32.  Jude Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jude Jones Finished 0

33.  Jude Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Nathan Edmunds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Warren Burrage-Jones Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Burrage-Jones Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joseph Gill Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zofia Latuszynska Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Calum McAusland Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lucas Shephard Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Austin Holdstock Worcester St Johns CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Gallagher-dejean Finished 0

9.  Oliver Gallagher-dejean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Harley McKinnon Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rhys McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Bradley Betts Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tyler Raybould Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlotte Furniss Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Martha Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Isla Furniss Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Fifi Kostka Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Chloe Coton Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Thomas Mobberley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Andrew Parkes Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Axel Gordon Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  William Jones Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Persephone Emuss Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Victor Hurobah Finished 0

24.  Victor Hurobah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Seth Andrews Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ben Quest Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Samantha Howard Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Rosie Anthony Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joshua Howard Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Freddie Elmore Finished 0

30.  Freddie Elmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Gregory Latuszynski Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Blake Knight Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Lattimer Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Russell Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshua Arthur CTW Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Huw Mabey Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver White Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Max Thornton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William Goodwin Finished 0

11.  William Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Andrew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harry Bushell Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sebastian Salmon Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Henry Keene Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Teleri Rowlands Finished 0

16.  Teleri Rowlands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jessica Askey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  James Phillips Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Evelyn Charles Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Molly Kostka Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Owen Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jack Holtom Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Annabelle Whitehouse Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Elliot Andrews Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Annie Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Isabella Jones Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Francesca Gill Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Heledd Gwawr Rowlands Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Preston York Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Harrison Jeffery Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Daniel Rose Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Florence Parkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Archie Hunt Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Ilya Eaton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Martha Honeyford Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Harvey Jarman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Kate Furniss Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Sam Styler Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Fabian Etienne Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Liesl Pook Finished 0

40.  Liesl Pook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jaime Downing Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sophie Anthony Stafford Road Club Finished Youth U14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Fay Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Philippa Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Emilia Marks Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Katherine Grainger Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Whitehouse Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isaac Vickery ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sennen Brown Finished Youth U14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oliver Howard Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Tom Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Micah Johnson Hayward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Dexter Pile Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Connor Dickson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ambrose Mapp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Alex Wilkes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Harrison Hughes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Lewis Marks Did not finish 0

Lewis Marks -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Charlie Shalders Stratford CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Scarlett Ford Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Mia Lewis Stafford Road Club Finished Youth U16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Amy Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Claudia Craig Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oliver Larner Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Iestyn John Rowlands Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joseph Egan Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Malakhi Bailey Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joseph Laidler Stafford Road Club Finished Youth U16 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Daniel Charton Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Ben Southall Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Freddie Dickson NSP Cycling Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Zoe Parker Solihull CC Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Abigail Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ceris Styler Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Vickie Wilkinson Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Eilish Gilbert Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Michelle Paget Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Denise Burrows AeroCoach Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Suzanne Brown Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rupa Morris Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Nadine Thomas Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nina Critchley Royal Navy Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Joanne Acha Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lynsey Whitley Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McC... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Helen Kirk Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Rachel Fox Beverley Knights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Frances Williams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Joanne Ness Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Julie Rowntree Islabikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Hannah Dale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Melissa Baker Team Empella Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Amy Hinton Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Ceris Styler Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Michelle Paget Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Denise Burrows AeroCoach Finished Vet 40-49 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nadine Thomas Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lynsey Whitley Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McC... Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Helen Kirk Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rachel Fox Beverley Knights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Vickie Wilkinson Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Suzanne Brown Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rupa Morris Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Joanne Acha Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Frances Williams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joanne Ness Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet Women's 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Women's 60+ - Results
1.  Julie Rowntree Islabikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Meentzen-Alldritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Oldfield Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Euan White Chase Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ben Southgate Wrekinsport CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  David Poole Stratford CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Friedrich Schneider Solihull CC Finished Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Simon Wyllie Team Spectra Cannondale Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sullivan Berry ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Burns Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tom Knight Finished 0

6.  Tom Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Charles Hart Jersey Youth Cycling Finished Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  John McAllister Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Atkinson Team V-Sprint Racing Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jamieson Blain Embark Spirit BSS Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Thomas Ellis Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Daniel Hunt Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Joe Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Stuart Jones Black Country Racing Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Rikky Hughes Droitwich Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Thomas Bradley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  John Alcock Dynamic Rides CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Toby Turner Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ahmad Mouftah Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Tom Green Finished 0

26.  Tom Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Tomos Price Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jamie Ryman-Tubb Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew ILES Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  James Wright Birkenhead North End CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Glenn Wilkinson Droitwich Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ben Wood Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stuart Mackay Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jamie Martin Leicester University Cycling T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Daniel Hand Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Grant Bigham HUUB WattShop Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Bonjour Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Hill Clee Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Chris Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gary Price StolenGoat Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Shephard Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Simon Myatt Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Scott Palmer Aerologic RT Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andrew Downing Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Pugh Finished Vet 40-49 11

10.  David Pugh -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Chris Mapp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  James Strain ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Russell McAusland Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Lee Jackson Leamington C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lee Holton Finished 0

16.  Lee Holton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Richard Dorney Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Lynes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Stewart Phipps Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Robert Brawn Dynamic Rides CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Hamish Campbell Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Neil Harpur Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Smith Walsall RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Thomas Clark Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

27.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Alexander Craig Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Michael Hawksby Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Chris Ashton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Philip Wooldridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Richards Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Parkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Dent Did not finish 0

Chris Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ed Emuss Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Philip Hunt Wyre Forest CRC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark McCann 365 Shutt Ridley Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Darryl Thomas Dynamic Rides CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Nicholas Whitley Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McC... Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nicholas Popham Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McC... Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Darren Atkins Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McC... Finished Vet 50-59 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  John Hines Newport Shropshire CC Finished Vet 50-59 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  John Darroch Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Mark Gallagher Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Andrew Owen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Michael Vaughan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Jon Dixon ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Spencer Parker Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Jeremy Harrold Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  James Webster Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Wayne Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Steve Large Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Blake Timmins Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Alan Ford Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Ralph Harris Dynamic Rides CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Tom Forrester Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Martin Stanley Droitwich Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Mansfield Droitwich Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Dobson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Payne Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Nicholas Finished 0

29.  Paul Nicholas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Marvin Lee Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Alan Buxcey Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McC... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Tim Barnes Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Adam Witchell Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Gary Corden Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Steve Groves Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Lampitt Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Perry Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Andrew Acha Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Talbot Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Jon Chandler ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Nigel White The Clique Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Jason Halstead Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Fraser Blain Did not finish 0

Fraser Blain -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Darren Hands Did not finish 0

Darren Hands -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Michael Harrison Solihull CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Harvey Rose West Midlands Police CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steven White Wolverhampton Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 60+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 60+ 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Stephen Broatch Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Robert Burns Finished Vet 60+ 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Andrew McCarthy Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alistair McAdam Holmes Chapel Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steve Price Finished 0

15.  Steve Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Paul Sobczyk Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Ritson Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
19.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Pete Marshall Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Chambers Cycle Mickleover Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Michael Cooper Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Robin Worman Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

About the Event

Info for Riders

The West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League (WMCCL) is open to riders from anywhere. You do not have to live in the West Midlands or be a member of a West Midlands club. If you register to become a League Member, you will receive cheaper entry (If you are age 12 or over); priority gridding, and you will earn points toward our season-long competitions in Male/Female and age categories from Under-6 to Veteran 60+.

All entry in advance is through RiderHQ. You cannot enter directly from the British Cycling website. An entry link to RiderHQ will be added here when entry opens. We also accept entry on the day (cash payment only). However, you will pay more to enter on the day.

We do not award cash prizes for individual races. Each race organiser contributes to an overall prize fund (for League Members only) which is paid at the end of the season. Non-League Members are not eligible for these prizes, but they will earn British Cycling ranking points if they finish highly in individual races.

To register as a WMCCL League Member for 2023, go to: https://www.riderhq.com/groups/p/8n4cr6pj/f/wmccl/join

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 10:00

U8

Under 12, None
10 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 10:20

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 10:45

U12

Under 12, None
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 13:35 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 13:35 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 22/10/23 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 22/10/23 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet Women's 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 22/10/23 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior, Senior and Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Veteran 50+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Youth (U-14 & U-16) Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 30 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
30 mins
Under 10 Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 6 and Under 8 Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Online Entry will be via RiderHQ, but is not yet open.

Round 7 of the Shimano Lazer West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League (WMCCL) - hosted by Halesowen A&CC at Baggeridge Country Park near Dudley.

Race Day Format

10:00 - Under 6 and Under 8 Boys and Girls - 10 minute race

10:20 - Under 10 Boys and Girls - 10 to 15 minute race

10:45 - Under 12 Boys and Girls - 15 to 20 minute race

11:10-11:30 - Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11:30 - Youth (U-14 and U16) Boys and Girls - 30 minute race

12:15 - Veteran 50+ Men - 40 minute race

13:05-13:35 - Course Practice

13:35 - Junior, Senior and Veteran Women - 40 minute race

14:30 - Junior, Senior and Veteran 40+ Men - 50 minute race.

Entries are via RiderHQ using this link
https://www.riderhq.com/events/p/inzrsup6/booking

Event Details

Event URN:

531979

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Oct 2023

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Baggeridge Country Park, Gospel End, Dudley, West Midlands, DY3 4HB

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Matthew Harris
baggeridgecx@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Susan Booth
SueBooth19@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Benjamin Stephens Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Flynn Higgins Finished 0

2.  Flynn Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Weisberg Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Keene Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Felicity Keene Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Fergus Irons Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Quinn Holdstock Worcester St Johns CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Dickson Finished 0

8.  George Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ivy Ross Finished 0

9.  Ivy Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Isabelle Dent Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rufus Honeyford Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tara Richmond-Russell Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Henry Wood Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Leonardo Page Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Freyja Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jack Quest Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lola Kostka Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joshua Weisberg Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jude Thornton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jacob Pardoe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  George Bowater Finished 0

21.  George Bowater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Loic Harold Finished 0

22.  Loic Harold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Mina Pook Finished 0

23.  Mina Pook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Henry Grainger Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Bray Thompson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Sian Bowater Finished 0

26.  Sian Bowater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Monty Andrews Finished 0

27.  Monty Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Lewie Callister Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Lara Stephens Finished 0

29.  Lara Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Imogen Shephard Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Noah Pardoe Finished 0

31.  Noah Pardoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jude Kelly Finished 0

32.  Jude Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jude Jones Finished 0

33.  Jude Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Nathan Edmunds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Warren Burrage-Jones Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Burrage-Jones Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joseph Gill Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zofia Latuszynska Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Calum McAusland Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lucas Shephard Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Austin Holdstock Worcester St Johns CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Gallagher-dejean Finished 0

9.  Oliver Gallagher-dejean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Harley McKinnon Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rhys McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Bradley Betts Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tyler Raybould Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlotte Furniss Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Martha Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Isla Furniss Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Fifi Kostka Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Chloe Coton Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Thomas Mobberley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Andrew Parkes Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Axel Gordon Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  William Jones Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Persephone Emuss Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Victor Hurobah Finished 0

24.  Victor Hurobah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Seth Andrews Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ben Quest Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Samantha Howard Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Rosie Anthony Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joshua Howard Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Freddie Elmore Finished 0

30.  Freddie Elmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Gregory Latuszynski Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Blake Knight Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Lattimer Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Russell Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshua Arthur CTW Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Huw Mabey Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver White Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Max Thornton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William Goodwin Finished 0

11.  William Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Andrew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harry Bushell Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sebastian Salmon Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Henry Keene Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Teleri Rowlands Finished 0

16.  Teleri Rowlands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jessica Askey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  James Phillips Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Evelyn Charles Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Molly Kostka Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Owen Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jack Holtom Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Annabelle Whitehouse Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Elliot Andrews Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Annie Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Isabella Jones Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Francesca Gill Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Heledd Gwawr Rowlands Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Preston York Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Harrison Jeffery Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Daniel Rose Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Florence Parkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Archie Hunt Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Ilya Eaton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Martha Honeyford Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Harvey Jarman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Kate Furniss Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Sam Styler Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Fabian Etienne Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Liesl Pook Finished 0

40.  Liesl Pook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jaime Downing Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sophie Anthony Stafford Road Club Finished Youth U14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Fay Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Philippa Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Emilia Marks Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Katherine Grainger Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Whitehouse Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isaac Vickery ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sennen Brown Finished Youth U14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oliver Howard Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Tom Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Micah Johnson Hayward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Dexter Pile Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Connor Dickson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ambrose Mapp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Alex Wilkes Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Harrison Hughes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Lewis Marks Did not finish 0

Lewis Marks -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Charlie Shalders Stratford CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Scarlett Ford Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Mia Lewis Stafford Road Club Finished Youth U16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Amy Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Claudia Craig Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oliver Larner Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Iestyn John Rowlands Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joseph Egan Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Malakhi Bailey Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joseph Laidler Stafford Road Club Finished Youth U16 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Daniel Charton Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Ben Southall Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Freddie Dickson NSP Cycling Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Zoe Parker Solihull CC Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Abigail Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ceris Styler Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Vickie Wilkinson Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Eilish Gilbert Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Michelle Paget Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Denise Burrows AeroCoach Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Suzanne Brown Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rupa Morris Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Nadine Thomas Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nina Critchley Royal Navy Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Joanne Acha Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lynsey Whitley Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McC... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Helen Kirk Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Rachel Fox Beverley Knights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Frances Williams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Joanne Ness Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Julie Rowntree Islabikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Hannah Dale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Melissa Baker Team Empella Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Amy Hinton Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Ceris Styler Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Michelle Paget Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Denise Burrows AeroCoach Finished Vet 40-49 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nadine Thomas Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lynsey Whitley Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McC... Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Helen Kirk Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rachel Fox Beverley Knights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Vickie Wilkinson Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Suzanne Brown Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rupa Morris Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Joanne Acha Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Frances Williams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joanne Ness Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet Women's 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Women's 60+ - Results
1.  Julie Rowntree Islabikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Meentzen-Alldritt Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Oldfield Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Euan White Chase Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ben Southgate Wrekinsport CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  David Poole Stratford CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Friedrich Schneider Solihull CC Finished Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Simon Wyllie Team Spectra Cannondale Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sullivan Berry ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Burns Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tom Knight Finished 0

6.  Tom Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Charles Hart Jersey Youth Cycling Finished Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  John McAllister Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Atkinson Team V-Sprint Racing Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jamieson Blain Embark Spirit BSS Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Thomas Ellis Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Daniel Hunt Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Joe Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Stuart Jones Black Country Racing Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Rikky Hughes Droitwich Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Thomas Bradley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  John Alcock Dynamic Rides CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Toby Turner Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ahmad Mouftah Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Tom Green Finished 0

26.  Tom Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Tomos Price Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jamie Ryman-Tubb Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew ILES Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  James Wright Birkenhead North End CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Glenn Wilkinson Droitwich Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ben Wood Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stuart Mackay Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jamie Martin Leicester University Cycling T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Daniel Hand Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Grant Bigham HUUB WattShop Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Bonjour Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Hill Clee Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Chris Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gary Price StolenGoat Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Shephard Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Simon Myatt Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Scott Palmer Aerologic RT Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andrew Downing Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Pugh Finished Vet 40-49 11

10.  David Pugh -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Chris Mapp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  James Strain ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Russell McAusland Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Lee Jackson Leamington C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lee Holton Finished 0

16.  Lee Holton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Richard Dorney Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Lynes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Stewart Phipps Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Robert Brawn Dynamic Rides CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Hamish Campbell Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Neil Harpur Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Smith Walsall RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Thomas Clark Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

27.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Alexander Craig Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Michael Hawksby Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Chris Ashton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Philip Wooldridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Richards Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Parkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Dent Did not finish 0

Chris Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ed Emuss Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Philip Hunt Wyre Forest CRC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark McCann 365 Shutt Ridley Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Darryl Thomas Dynamic Rides CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Nicholas Whitley Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McC... Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nicholas Popham Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McC... Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Darren Atkins Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McC... Finished Vet 50-59 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  John Hines Newport Shropshire CC Finished Vet 50-59 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  John Darroch Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Mark Gallagher Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Andrew Owen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Michael Vaughan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Jon Dixon ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Spencer Parker Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Jeremy Harrold Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  James Webster Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Wayne Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Steve Large Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Blake Timmins Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Alan Ford Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Ralph Harris Dynamic Rides CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Tom Forrester Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Martin Stanley Droitwich Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Mansfield Droitwich Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Dobson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Payne Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Nicholas Finished 0

29.  Paul Nicholas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Marvin Lee Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Alan Buxcey Team Enable - M.I.Racing - McC... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Tim Barnes Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Adam Witchell Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Gary Corden Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Steve Groves Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Lampitt Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Perry Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Andrew Acha Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Talbot Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Jon Chandler ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Nigel White The Clique Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Jason Halstead Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Fraser Blain Did not finish 0

Fraser Blain -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Darren Hands Did not finish 0

Darren Hands -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Michael Harrison Solihull CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Harvey Rose West Midlands Police CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steven White Wolverhampton Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 60+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 60+ 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Stephen Broatch Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Robert Burns Finished Vet 60+ 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Andrew McCarthy Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alistair McAdam Holmes Chapel Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steve Price Finished 0

15.  Steve Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Paul Sobczyk Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Ritson Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
19.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Pete Marshall Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Chambers Cycle Mickleover Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Michael Cooper Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Robin Worman Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

About the Event

Info for Riders

The West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League (WMCCL) is open to riders from anywhere. You do not have to live in the West Midlands or be a member of a West Midlands club. If you register to become a League Member, you will receive cheaper entry (If you are age 12 or over); priority gridding, and you will earn points toward our season-long competitions in Male/Female and age categories from Under-6 to Veteran 60+.

All entry in advance is through RiderHQ. You cannot enter directly from the British Cycling website. An entry link to RiderHQ will be added here when entry opens. We also accept entry on the day (cash payment only). However, you will pay more to enter on the day.

We do not award cash prizes for individual races. Each race organiser contributes to an overall prize fund (for League Members only) which is paid at the end of the season. Non-League Members are not eligible for these prizes, but they will earn British Cycling ranking points if they finish highly in individual races.

To register as a WMCCL League Member for 2023, go to: https://www.riderhq.com/groups/p/8n4cr6pj/f/wmccl/join

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 10:00

U8

Under 12, None
10 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 10:20

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 10:45

U12

Under 12, None
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 13:35 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 13:35 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 22/10/23 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 22/10/23 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet Women's 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 22/10/23 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior, Senior and Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Veteran 50+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Youth (U-14 & U-16) Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 30 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
30 mins
Under 10 Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 6 and Under 8 Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/23 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 22/10/23 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk