Dundee Youth Omnium Meeting

Track , Dundee – Saturday, 31 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

093/SC/043/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 31st May 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Callum Walls Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Robyn Smith Unknown 0

2. Robyn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Morven Risk Unknown C 0

3. Morven Risk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Etienne Sadeghpoor Unknown 0

6. Etienne Sadeghpoor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kyle Perkins Carnegie Cyclones Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Duncan Raitt Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Cameron Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Chantelle Meechan Stratford CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  David Rennie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Lewis Barry Rapha Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Stuart McCluskey Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Joshua Gibson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Matthew Hamilton Perth United Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Sam Matthews The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Nathan Barr New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kayleigh Brogan Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lisa Daly Unknown A 2

3. Lisa Daly -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Charlotte Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sarah Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

093/SC/043/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 31st May 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Callum Walls Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Robyn Smith Unknown 0

2. Robyn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Morven Risk Unknown C 0

3. Morven Risk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Etienne Sadeghpoor Unknown 0

6. Etienne Sadeghpoor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kyle Perkins Carnegie Cyclones Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Duncan Raitt Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Cameron Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Chantelle Meechan Stratford CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  David Rennie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Lewis Barry Rapha Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Stuart McCluskey Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Joshua Gibson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Matthew Hamilton Perth United Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Sam Matthews The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Nathan Barr New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kayleigh Brogan Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lisa Daly Unknown A 2

3. Lisa Daly -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Charlotte Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sarah Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk