South West Summer Series Round 10

BMX , Exeter – Sunday, 05 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

283/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Sep 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Exeter BMX Track, Cofton Road, Marsh Barton Trading Estate, Exeter, Devon, EX2 8QW
Directions: Leave the M5 at J30 and take the A379 towards Exminster/Marsh Barton Industrial Estate. At the Devon Motel turn into Marsh Barton and go straight across the roundabout. Take the first right opposite the SMB garage into Hennock Road and the first left into Cotton Road. Keep following the road until the gate entrance past the Motor Cycling Training Centre and Cycle Speedway ground.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Lee Green Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40

1. Lee Green -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Quintrell Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cyril Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sean Herman Duchy Pirates Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Liam Fielding Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Lord Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Charlie Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Jeremy Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Clive Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Damian Mead Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39

2. Damian Mead -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tony Martin Forest Of Dean BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Dave Cash Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Michael Warren Bath BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nathan Gale Decoy BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gus Brassington Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tim Berry Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Kevin Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Steven Perry Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Sean Scales Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Sean Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Brian Shell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lindsay Jones Tredegar BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Nippard Bath BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jon Bradley Bath BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Disley Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Wherry Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Brooks Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Darren Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rob Steadman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Rob Steadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Roy Jones YESS UK BMX Team Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Finlay Mead Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 39

2. Finlay Mead -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Bowden Duchy Pirates Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Leggett Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser Ladies 25 and over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser Ladies 25 and over - Results
1.  Lauren Shaw-Sands Duchy Pirates Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michelle Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rachel Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Eve Walters Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Frances Peake Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Megan Hopgood Duchy Pirates Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mollie Keddle-McCoy Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Amber Martin Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hazel Stewart Duchy Pirates Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 6 and under - Results
1.  Molly O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tali Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Georgina Martin Decoy BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Maisie Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lauren Morgan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 10yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 10yr - Results
1.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Zak Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Bowden Duchy Pirates Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Liam Maggs Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 11yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 11yr - Results
2.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Murray Crewes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 12yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 12yr - Results
1.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Katie Yeates T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brandon Kirwin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Zak Scales Bideford BMX Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Charlie Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Fergus Smith-Jones Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 13yr - Results
1.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Antonia Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kurt Pugsley Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Liam Brown YESS UK BMX Team Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Green Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 35

6. Thomas Green -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Becky Davis Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Eddie Moore T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jake Lawry Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Kieran Crewes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Elliot Folland Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Kiaran Hogg Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 14yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 14yr - Results
1.  Roy Jones YESS UK BMX Team Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Waters Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Searles Bideford BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Brandon Rutley Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joshua Moore T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Williams YESS UK BMX Team Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joesph Probert Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Christopher Roast Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 15yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 15yr - Results
1.  Matthew Roddis Duchy Pirates Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Davis Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Louis Machin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lee Mowat Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joshua Kranat Duchy Pirates Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Bethan Hallett T & J Racing (BMX) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 16yr - Results
1.  Daniel Jury Bideford BMX Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Owen Reed Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Cornforth T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amelia Silvestre Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Myers Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nathan Bache Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Jason Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Leggett Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Pople Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cyril Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Clark Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Aaron Jones Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Samuel Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Charlie Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lee Green Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0

13. Lee Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Michael Smart T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Brooks Colchester Stars CSC Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 6 and under - Results
1.  Cory Maggs Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Aaron Peake Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nathan Hawker Tredegar BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Chad Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stanley Gale Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Seth Woolley Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8yr - Results
1.  Ben Saunders Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Gould Duchy Pirates Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Finlay Smith-Jones Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Farrell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harrison Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kyle Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Samuel Berry Duchy Pirates Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Aaron Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ethan Cox-Eddings Bideford BMX Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 9yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 9yr - Results
1.  Finlay Mead Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 40

1. Finlay Mead -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charlie Roast Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Oliver Foster Les Filles Racing Team Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Willow Peake Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Haydn Woolley Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Charley Keddle-McCoy Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Beric Smith-Jones Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Chris Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Bond Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex MacMillan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tim Keddle Tredegar BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Will Hutchens Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Will Hutchens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Steven Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jack Steven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Archie Clarke Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Searles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ben Searles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ryan Harris Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sammy-Jo Jones JCAYA Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tyler Smithers Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jack Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Kistle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. James Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Alex Hammett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Alex Hammett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kieran Draper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Kieran Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harvey Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Harvey Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Louie Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Louie Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kieran Perry Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Kieran Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Nathan Abbott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Nathan Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Draper Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Richard Chapple Barnstaple Bandits BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 6 and under - Results
1.  Callun Chard-Maple Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Callun Chard-Maple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Blackburn Finished --- 0

2. William Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Phoebe Mead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Phoebe Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Arun Holloway Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sid Keddle-McCoy Forest Of Dean BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Dexter Phillips Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Dexter Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Louie Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Varndell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Joseph Varndell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ellie Bardoe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Ellie Bardoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Louie Partridge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Louie Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Tyler Partridge Finished --- 0

11. Tyler Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Willow Smith Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Willow Smith Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Sophie May Harris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Sophie May Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sienna Harvey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Sienna Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Phoenix Tregenza-Bond Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Phoenix Tregenza-Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Jack Sharpe Finished --- 0

1. Jack Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lewis Ross Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0

2. Lewis Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tyler Page Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Callum Pittas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Callum Pittas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Liam Bridger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Liam Bridger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ross Draper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ross Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harvey Bardoe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Harvey Bardoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Keone Gallacher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Keone Gallacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Freddie Stokes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Freddie Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Oliver Fisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Oliver Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Leah Chapple Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Leah Chapple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Fordham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Jack Fordham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ethan Perrin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Ethan Perrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Alice Hawkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Alice Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Niamh Keogh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Niamh Keogh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

To qualify for the British Championships all riders must compete in 5 rounds. All riders in the Expert categories must hold British Cycling Silver or Gold membership. Novice categories are open to all riders in their first season of racing.

The Races

Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser Ladies 25 and over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 15yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, None
All categories Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/09/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

283/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Sep 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Exeter BMX Track, Cofton Road, Marsh Barton Trading Estate, Exeter, Devon, EX2 8QW
Directions: Leave the M5 at J30 and take the A379 towards Exminster/Marsh Barton Industrial Estate. At the Devon Motel turn into Marsh Barton and go straight across the roundabout. Take the first right opposite the SMB garage into Hennock Road and the first left into Cotton Road. Keep following the road until the gate entrance past the Motor Cycling Training Centre and Cycle Speedway ground.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Lee Green Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40

1. Lee Green -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Quintrell Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cyril Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sean Herman Duchy Pirates Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Liam Fielding Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Lord Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Charlie Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Jeremy Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Clive Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Damian Mead Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39

2. Damian Mead -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tony Martin Forest Of Dean BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Dave Cash Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Michael Warren Bath BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nathan Gale Decoy BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gus Brassington Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tim Berry Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Kevin Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Steven Perry Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Sean Scales Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Sean Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Brian Shell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lindsay Jones Tredegar BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Nippard Bath BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jon Bradley Bath BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Disley Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Wherry Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Brooks Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Darren Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rob Steadman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Rob Steadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Roy Jones YESS UK BMX Team Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Finlay Mead Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 39

2. Finlay Mead -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Bowden Duchy Pirates Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Leggett Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser Ladies 25 and over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser Ladies 25 and over - Results
1.  Lauren Shaw-Sands Duchy Pirates Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michelle Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rachel Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Eve Walters Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Frances Peake Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Megan Hopgood Duchy Pirates Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mollie Keddle-McCoy Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Amber Martin Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hazel Stewart Duchy Pirates Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 6 and under - Results
1.  Molly O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tali Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Georgina Martin Decoy BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Maisie Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lauren Morgan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 10yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 10yr - Results
1.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Zak Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Bowden Duchy Pirates Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Liam Maggs Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 11yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 11yr - Results
2.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Murray Crewes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 12yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 12yr - Results
1.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Katie Yeates T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brandon Kirwin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Zak Scales Bideford BMX Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Charlie Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Fergus Smith-Jones Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 13yr - Results
1.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Antonia Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kurt Pugsley Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Liam Brown YESS UK BMX Team Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Green Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 35

6. Thomas Green -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Becky Davis Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Eddie Moore T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jake Lawry Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Kieran Crewes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Elliot Folland Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Kiaran Hogg Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 14yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 14yr - Results
1.  Roy Jones YESS UK BMX Team Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Waters Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Searles Bideford BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Brandon Rutley Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joshua Moore T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Williams YESS UK BMX Team Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joesph Probert Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Christopher Roast Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 15yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 15yr - Results
1.  Matthew Roddis Duchy Pirates Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Davis Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Louis Machin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lee Mowat Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joshua Kranat Duchy Pirates Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Bethan Hallett T & J Racing (BMX) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 16yr - Results
1.  Daniel Jury Bideford BMX Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Owen Reed Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Cornforth T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amelia Silvestre Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Myers Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nathan Bache Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Jason Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Leggett Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Pople Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cyril Jury Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Clark Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Aaron Jones Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Samuel Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Charlie Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lee Green Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0

13. Lee Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Michael Smart T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Brooks Colchester Stars CSC Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 6 and under - Results
1.  Cory Maggs Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Aaron Peake Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nathan Hawker Tredegar BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Chad Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stanley Gale Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Seth Woolley Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8yr - Results
1.  Ben Saunders Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Gould Duchy Pirates Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Finlay Smith-Jones Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Farrell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harrison Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kyle Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Samuel Berry Duchy Pirates Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Aaron Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ethan Cox-Eddings Bideford BMX Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 9yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 9yr - Results
1.  Finlay Mead Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 40

1. Finlay Mead -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charlie Roast Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Oliver Foster Les Filles Racing Team Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Willow Peake Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Haydn Woolley Decoy BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Charley Keddle-McCoy Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Beric Smith-Jones Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Chris Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Bond Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex MacMillan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tim Keddle Tredegar BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Will Hutchens Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Will Hutchens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Steven Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jack Steven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Archie Clarke Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Searles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ben Searles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ryan Harris Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sammy-Jo Jones JCAYA Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tyler Smithers Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jack Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Kistle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. James Kistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Alex Hammett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Alex Hammett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kieran Draper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Kieran Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harvey Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Harvey Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Louie Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Louie Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kieran Perry Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Kieran Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Nathan Abbott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Nathan Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Draper Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Richard Chapple Barnstaple Bandits BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 6 and under - Results
1.  Callun Chard-Maple Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Callun Chard-Maple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Blackburn Finished --- 0

2. William Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Phoebe Mead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Phoebe Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Arun Holloway Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sid Keddle-McCoy Forest Of Dean BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Dexter Phillips Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Dexter Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Louie Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Varndell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Joseph Varndell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ellie Bardoe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Ellie Bardoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Louie Partridge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Louie Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Tyler Partridge Finished --- 0

11. Tyler Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Willow Smith Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Willow Smith Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Sophie May Harris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Sophie May Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sienna Harvey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Sienna Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Phoenix Tregenza-Bond Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Phoenix Tregenza-Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Jack Sharpe Finished --- 0

1. Jack Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lewis Ross Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0

2. Lewis Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tyler Page Burnham BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Callum Pittas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Callum Pittas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Liam Bridger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Liam Bridger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ross Draper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ross Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harvey Bardoe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Harvey Bardoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Keone Gallacher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Keone Gallacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Freddie Stokes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Freddie Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Oliver Fisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Oliver Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Leah Chapple Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Leah Chapple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Fordham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Jack Fordham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ethan Perrin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Ethan Perrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Alice Hawkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Alice Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Niamh Keogh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Niamh Keogh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

To qualify for the British Championships all riders must compete in 5 rounds. All riders in the Expert categories must hold British Cycling Silver or Gold membership. Novice categories are open to all riders in their first season of racing.

The Races

Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser Ladies 25 and over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 15yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 00:00 BMX Regional A None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/09/10 – 00:00
BMX Regional A, None
All categories Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/09/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/09/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk