Calshot Winter League 7

Track League , Southampton – Sunday, 13 Dec 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

109/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Dec 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior AB League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Vicino Unknown 0

2. Joshua Vicino -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

3. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

7. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Maximilian Stedman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

13. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0

14. Harvey Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior AB League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB League - Points Race - Results
1.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

2. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Maximilian Stedman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joshua Vicino Unknown 0

4. Joshua Vicino -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

11. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

13. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0

14. Harvey Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior AB League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

1. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Maximilian Stedman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

8. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joshua Vicino Unknown 0

9. Joshua Vicino -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

12. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0

13. Harvey Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior AB League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB League - Sprint - Results
1.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior AB League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

2. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Vicino Unknown 0

3. Joshua Vicino -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Maximilian Stedman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

10. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

11. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vets/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

1. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

2. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

4. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Maximilian Stedman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

1. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

2. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Maximilian Stedman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

7. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Lewis Unknown 0

3. Megan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Joe Nash Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Megan Lewis Unknown 0

7. Megan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joe Nash Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points - Results
1.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Megan Lewis Unknown 0

7. Megan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joe Nash Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Joe Nash Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Megan Lewis Unknown 0

8. Megan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch - Results
1.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Lewis Unknown 0

3. Megan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Joe Nash Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

League affiliation fee is £8 for youth and £15 for junior/seniors

The Races

Senior AB League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:30
Senior AB League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:31 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:31
Senior AB League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:32 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:32
Senior AB League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:33 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:33
Regional C, None
Senior AB League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:34 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:34
Vets/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:35 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:35
Vets/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:36 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:36
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:37 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:37
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:38
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:39
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:40 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:40
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:41 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:41
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:42 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:42
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

109/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Dec 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior AB League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Vicino Unknown 0

2. Joshua Vicino -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

3. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

7. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Maximilian Stedman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

13. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0

14. Harvey Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior AB League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB League - Points Race - Results
1.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

2. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Maximilian Stedman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joshua Vicino Unknown 0

4. Joshua Vicino -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

11. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

13. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0

14. Harvey Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior AB League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

1. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Maximilian Stedman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

8. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joshua Vicino Unknown 0

9. Joshua Vicino -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

12. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0

13. Harvey Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior AB League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB League - Sprint - Results
1.  Mark Moss Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gordon Skillen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior AB League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior AB League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

2. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Vicino Unknown 0

3. Joshua Vicino -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Maximilian Stedman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

10. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

11. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vets/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

1. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

2. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

4. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Maximilian Stedman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

1. Amy Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Frazier Carr Unknown 0

2. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Strudley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Maximilian Stedman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harvey Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andy Shackel Unknown 0

7. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Lewis Unknown 0

3. Megan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Joe Nash Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Megan Lewis Unknown 0

7. Megan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joe Nash Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points - Results
1.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Megan Lewis Unknown 0

7. Megan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joe Nash Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Joe Nash Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Megan Lewis Unknown 0

8. Megan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch - Results
1.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Lewis Unknown 0

3. Megan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Joe Nash Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

League affiliation fee is £8 for youth and £15 for junior/seniors

The Races

Senior AB League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:30
Senior AB League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:31 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:31
Senior AB League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:32 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:32
Senior AB League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:33 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:33
Regional C, None
Senior AB League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:34 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:34
Vets/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:35 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:35
Vets/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:36 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:36
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:37 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:37
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:38
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:39
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:40 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:40
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:41 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:41
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 13:42 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/09 – 13:42
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk