Crystal Palace Summer League 16

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 07 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

374/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Hugo Cauvas Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  James Hopwood Team Darenth Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  David Conceicao VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Conor Bunn VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Brett Jackelman Team Darenth Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ben White Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Bell Unknown N/A 0

4. Michael Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Burke-Nott Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Rune Sanbeck London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Hal Bransby Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Hal Bransby Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Hal Bransby Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ramiro Serna Unknown 3rd 7

3. Ramiro Serna -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Antony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Arthur Unknown 3rd 4

6. David Arthur -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Good Unknown 4th 3

7. Adrian Good -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Fox GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Scott Nelson Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 07/08/07 – 18:45

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 07/08/07 – 18:45

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 07/08/07 – 18:45

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 07/08/07 – 18:45

U16

Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/07 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 07/08/07 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/07 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 38km / 24 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 07/08/07 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
38km / 24 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

374/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Hugo Cauvas Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  James Hopwood Team Darenth Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  David Conceicao VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Conor Bunn VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Brett Jackelman Team Darenth Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ben White Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Bell Unknown N/A 0

4. Michael Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Burke-Nott Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Rune Sanbeck London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Hal Bransby Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Hal Bransby Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Hal Bransby Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ramiro Serna Unknown 3rd 7

3. Ramiro Serna -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Antony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Arthur Unknown 3rd 4

6. David Arthur -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Good Unknown 4th 3

7. Adrian Good -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Fox GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Scott Nelson Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 07/08/07 – 18:45

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 07/08/07 – 18:45

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 07/08/07 – 18:45

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 07/08/07 – 18:45

U16

Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/07 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 07/08/07 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/08/07 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 38km / 24 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 07/08/07 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
38km / 24 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk