South Division Road Race Championships

Road – Sunday, 22 May 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242005025

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd May 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Jeremy Rayner Somer Valley CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Jeremy Rayner Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Robinson John's Bikes RT Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Robinson John's Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Pettifer Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Pettifer Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dave Pickering Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dave Pickering Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Cayden Zepp Unknown 3rd 2

5. Cayden Zepp -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Cayden Zepp Unknown 4th 4

5. Cayden Zepp -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Phil Burton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Gebbie East Bradford CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  David Rich Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Aldam Westbury Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Morrall Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Benjamin Luckwell Team Maestro Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Adams Bristol South CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Adams Bristol South CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Firby Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown 3rd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nigel Copeman Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Marsh Somer Valley CC Unknown 2nd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Richard Heathcote Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Serge Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Tanguy Velo Sport Jersey Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Nicholas Hodgson Severn RC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Scott Chalmers Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Izak Van Coller Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Timothy Morris Swindon RC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

V3/V4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V3/V4 - Results
1.  Simon Baynes Unknown 3rd 15

1. Simon Baynes -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Ruta Team Velo Vet Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Julian Painter Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mario Pavan Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mario Pavan Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Staniland Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Banks Southampton Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Bryan Telford Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Jemima Leach Velo Sport Jersey Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jemima Leach Velo Sport Jersey Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Melanie Biggs Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Melanie Biggs Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S05/19-20]

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- --- 69km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00

4

69km / 43 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- --- 131km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
131km / 81 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- --- 69km / 43 miles
Entry:
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00

J

69km / 43 miles
V3/V4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- --- 69km / 43 miles
Entry:
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
69km / 43 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- --- 69km / 43 miles
Entry:
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00

W

69km / 43 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242005025

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd May 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Jeremy Rayner Somer Valley CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Jeremy Rayner Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Robinson John's Bikes RT Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Robinson John's Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Pettifer Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Pettifer Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dave Pickering Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dave Pickering Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Cayden Zepp Unknown 3rd 2

5. Cayden Zepp -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Cayden Zepp Unknown 4th 4

5. Cayden Zepp -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Phil Burton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Gebbie East Bradford CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  David Rich Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Aldam Westbury Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Morrall Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Benjamin Luckwell Team Maestro Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Adams Bristol South CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Adams Bristol South CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Firby Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown 3rd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nigel Copeman Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Marsh Somer Valley CC Unknown 2nd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Richard Heathcote Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Serge Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Tanguy Velo Sport Jersey Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Nicholas Hodgson Severn RC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Scott Chalmers Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Izak Van Coller Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Timothy Morris Swindon RC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

V3/V4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V3/V4 - Results
1.  Simon Baynes Unknown 3rd 15

1. Simon Baynes -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Ruta Team Velo Vet Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Julian Painter Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mario Pavan Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mario Pavan Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Staniland Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Banks Southampton Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Bryan Telford Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Jemima Leach Velo Sport Jersey Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jemima Leach Velo Sport Jersey Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Melanie Biggs Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Melanie Biggs Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S05/19-20]

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- --- 69km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00

4

69km / 43 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- --- 131km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
131km / 81 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- --- 69km / 43 miles
Entry:
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00

J

69km / 43 miles
V3/V4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- --- 69km / 43 miles
Entry:
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
69km / 43 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- --- 69km / 43 miles
Entry:
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00

W

69km / 43 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk