Muir of Ord Road Race

Road – Sunday, 23 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

191/SC/046/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd May 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Alexander Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tony Hay Square Wheels Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Graham Doig Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Rodden Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  David Brandie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Bradley Carroll Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  James Smith dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mari Todd Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ian Sargent Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Milt Warner Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Tom Worthington Endrick Valley Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  David Macdonald Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  David McCallum Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Tom Lettice Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Ewan Thorburn Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

27. Ewan Thorburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Wim Chalmet Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Graham Parker Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Aaron Wright Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Colin Bark Endrick Valley Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Michael Anderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  David Macintyre Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Mark Munro Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Roy Slingsby Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

35. Roy Slingsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ben Thompson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating the North of Scotland Road Race Championships

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
81km / 50 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 09:00 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 09:00
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
81km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

191/SC/046/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd May 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Alexander Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tony Hay Square Wheels Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Graham Doig Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Rodden Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  David Brandie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Bradley Carroll Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  James Smith dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mari Todd Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ian Sargent Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Milt Warner Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Tom Worthington Endrick Valley Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  David Macdonald Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  David McCallum Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Tom Lettice Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Ewan Thorburn Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

27. Ewan Thorburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Wim Chalmet Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Graham Parker Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Aaron Wright Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Colin Bark Endrick Valley Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Michael Anderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  David Macintyre Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Mark Munro Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Roy Slingsby Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

35. Roy Slingsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ben Thompson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating the North of Scotland Road Race Championships

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
81km / 50 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 09:00 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 09:00
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
81km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk