Scottish Cyclo-Cross Championships

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 07 Dec 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

097/SC/043/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Stuart McCluskey Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sam Flockhart Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Scott Lindsay Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 0

11. Mark Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Taylor Prima Team Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Tom Arnstein Unknown 0

13. Tom Arnstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown 0

19. Yuka Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Joe Evans The Racers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Francis Webb Unknown 0

22. Francis Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Mark Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Gregor Brand Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Sutherland Royal Albert CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ross Creber Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Neil Dryden Unknown 0

7. Neil Dryden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel Whitehead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Steve Nicholson Unknown 0

12. Steve Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Stephen Sheridan Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Neil Scott Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Matthew Cutler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Tim Darlow Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Gordon Bathgate Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jon Ashworth Unknown 0

22. Jon Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Anja McDonald Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Gordon Dickson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Meredith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Drew Thomson Unknown 0

27. Drew Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Eileen Roe Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Simon Muir Unknown 0

30. Simon Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Gordon Durnam Unknown 0

31. Gordon Durnam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Jonathon Herbert Unknown 0

33. Jonathon Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Scott Russell Unknown N/A 0

35. Scott Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Kevin Sabiston Unknown 0

36. Kevin Sabiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Clare Whitehood Unknown 0

37. Clare Whitehood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Rob Gray Unknown 0

38. Rob Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Martin Mulholland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Taylor Unknown N/A 0

41. Andrew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Howard Perkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Fraser Merry Unknown Veteran 0

43. Fraser Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

46. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Sarah Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Janette Hazlett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steve Nicholson Unknown 0

3. Steve Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Neil Scott Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Scott Russell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Sabiston Unknown 0

9. Kevin Sabiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Martin Mulholland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anja McDonald Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Eileen Roe Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Clare Whitehood Unknown 0

4. Clare Whitehood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

6. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sarah Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rory Mellis Unknown 0

2. Rory Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Callum Walls Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jamie Willoughby Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Catherine Angus Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Joseph Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Cameron Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Duncan Raitt Unknown 0

13. Duncan Raitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Iain Ballantyne Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dennis Mulholland Unknown 0

15. Dennis Mulholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Georgie Kermode Unknown 0

16. Georgie Kermode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Cameron Mellis Unknown 0

17. Cameron Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Joanna Stewart Unknown 0

18. Joanna Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Arianna Willoughby Unknown 0

19. Arianna Willoughby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Lucas Whitemoss Unknown 0

20. Lucas Whitemoss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Niall Mackie Unknown 0

21. Niall Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 13:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/08 – 13:15
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

097/SC/043/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Stuart McCluskey Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sam Flockhart Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Scott Lindsay Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 0

11. Mark Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Taylor Prima Team Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Tom Arnstein Unknown 0

13. Tom Arnstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown 0

19. Yuka Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Joe Evans The Racers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Francis Webb Unknown 0

22. Francis Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Mark Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Gregor Brand Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Sutherland Royal Albert CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ross Creber Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Neil Dryden Unknown 0

7. Neil Dryden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel Whitehead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Steve Nicholson Unknown 0

12. Steve Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Stephen Sheridan Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Neil Scott Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Matthew Cutler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Tim Darlow Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Gordon Bathgate Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jon Ashworth Unknown 0

22. Jon Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Anja McDonald Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Gordon Dickson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Meredith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Drew Thomson Unknown 0

27. Drew Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Eileen Roe Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Simon Muir Unknown 0

30. Simon Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Gordon Durnam Unknown 0

31. Gordon Durnam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Jonathon Herbert Unknown 0

33. Jonathon Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Scott Russell Unknown N/A 0

35. Scott Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Kevin Sabiston Unknown 0

36. Kevin Sabiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Clare Whitehood Unknown 0

37. Clare Whitehood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Rob Gray Unknown 0

38. Rob Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Martin Mulholland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Taylor Unknown N/A 0

41. Andrew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Howard Perkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Fraser Merry Unknown Veteran 0

43. Fraser Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

46. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Sarah Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Janette Hazlett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steve Nicholson Unknown 0

3. Steve Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Neil Scott Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Scott Russell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Sabiston Unknown 0

9. Kevin Sabiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Martin Mulholland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anja McDonald Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Eileen Roe Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Clare Whitehood Unknown 0

4. Clare Whitehood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

6. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sarah Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rory Mellis Unknown 0

2. Rory Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Callum Walls Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jamie Willoughby Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Catherine Angus Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Joseph Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Cameron Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Duncan Raitt Unknown 0

13. Duncan Raitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Iain Ballantyne Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dennis Mulholland Unknown 0

15. Dennis Mulholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Georgie Kermode Unknown 0

16. Georgie Kermode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Cameron Mellis Unknown 0

17. Cameron Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Joanna Stewart Unknown 0

18. Joanna Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Arianna Willoughby Unknown 0

19. Arianna Willoughby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Lucas Whitemoss Unknown 0

20. Lucas Whitemoss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Niall Mackie Unknown 0

21. Niall Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/12/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/08 13:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/08 – 13:15
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk