San Fairy Ann Criteriums No1

Road – Saturday, 16 Aug 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003034

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Aug 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Martin Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Parker Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Fraczek Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Christopher Millett Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Sean Gallagher Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mark Daly Team Darenth Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alexander Rowe Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matt Seaton VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Tommy Parker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Nicholas Jones Team Keyne Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/03 00:00 --- --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 16/08/03 – 00:00
35km / 22 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/03 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 16/08/03 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/03 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/08/03 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003034

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Aug 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Martin Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Parker Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Fraczek Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Christopher Millett Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Sean Gallagher Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mark Daly Team Darenth Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alexander Rowe Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matt Seaton VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Tommy Parker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Jones Team Keyne Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Nicholas Jones Team Keyne Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/03 00:00 --- --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 16/08/03 – 00:00
35km / 22 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/03 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 16/08/03 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/08/03 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/08/03 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk