Allestree Park Go-Ride Race

Cyclo-Cross , Derby – Wednesday, 16 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

125/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Allestree Park, Derby, Derby, DE22 2ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Oliver Price Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Oliver Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Charlie Stanley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Charlie Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christian Boon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rhys Dunsby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Rhys Dunsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jacob Gray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jacob Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ethan Wilmot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ethan Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben Habgood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Ben Habgood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rafael Abrahams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Rafael Abrahams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Dexter Lacey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Dexter Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Luke Pritchard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Luke Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ellie Buckley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Ellie Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Christian Boon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlie Stanley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Charlie Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rhys Dunsby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Rhys Dunsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jacob Gray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jacob Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dexter Lacey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Dexter Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ethan Wilmot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Ethan Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Habgood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ben Habgood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luke Pritchard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Luke Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rafael Abrahams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Rafael Abrahams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ellie Buckley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Ellie Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Danielle Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Danielle Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Shaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Tom Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Isabelle Boon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Isabelle Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Frances Chatto Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Frances Chatto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tom Stanley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Tom Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Broomhead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Thomas Broomhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Butcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Cameron Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Euan Duncan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Euan Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Danielle Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Danielle Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isabelle Boon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Isabelle Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Shaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tom Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Frances Chatto Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Frances Chatto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Stanley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Tom Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Euan Duncan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Euan Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Broomhead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Thomas Broomhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Butcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Cameron Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Hamish Gardner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Hamish Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Gardener Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Cameron Gardener -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Habgood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joe Habgood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Leuan Morris-Zoubiri Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Leuan Morris-Zoubiri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8's - Results
1.  Hamish Gardner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Hamish Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Habgood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Joe Habgood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cameron Gardener Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Cameron Gardener -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Leuan Morris-Zoubiri Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Leuan Morris-Zoubiri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mountain Bikes or Cyclo Cross bikes. Please note this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 10 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 12 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 8 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

125/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Allestree Park, Derby, Derby, DE22 2ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Oliver Price Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Oliver Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Charlie Stanley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Charlie Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christian Boon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rhys Dunsby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Rhys Dunsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jacob Gray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jacob Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ethan Wilmot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ethan Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben Habgood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Ben Habgood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rafael Abrahams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Rafael Abrahams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Dexter Lacey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Dexter Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Luke Pritchard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Luke Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ellie Buckley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Ellie Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Christian Boon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlie Stanley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Charlie Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rhys Dunsby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Rhys Dunsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jacob Gray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jacob Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dexter Lacey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Dexter Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ethan Wilmot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Ethan Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Habgood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ben Habgood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luke Pritchard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Luke Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rafael Abrahams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Rafael Abrahams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ellie Buckley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Ellie Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Danielle Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Danielle Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Shaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Tom Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Isabelle Boon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Isabelle Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Frances Chatto Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Frances Chatto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tom Stanley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Tom Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Broomhead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Thomas Broomhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Butcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Cameron Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Euan Duncan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Euan Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Danielle Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Danielle Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isabelle Boon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Isabelle Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Shaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tom Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Frances Chatto Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Frances Chatto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Stanley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Tom Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Euan Duncan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Euan Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Broomhead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Thomas Broomhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Butcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Cameron Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Hamish Gardner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Hamish Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Gardener Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Cameron Gardener -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Habgood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joe Habgood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Leuan Morris-Zoubiri Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Leuan Morris-Zoubiri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8's - Results
1.  Hamish Gardner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Hamish Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Habgood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Joe Habgood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cameron Gardener Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Cameron Gardener -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Leuan Morris-Zoubiri Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Leuan Morris-Zoubiri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mountain Bikes or Cyclo Cross bikes. Please note this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 10 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 12 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 8 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/06/10 19:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/06/10 – 19:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk