Plomesgate CC Grass Track Meeting

Track – Saturday, 08 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

300/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

BC National 8km Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC National 8km Series - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Keer Clive Mitchell Cycles Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Keer Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ken Baker Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Steven Grimwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Douglas Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Devil - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ken Baker Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Steven Grimwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Christopher Douglas Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies 3km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 3km Scratch - Results
1.  Emilie Wix XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Caroline Gammell XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Devil - Results
1.  Caroline Gammell XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emilie Wix Chaineys Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Devil - Results
1.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Devil - Results
1.  Victoria Barnes Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 Boys Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Devil - Results
1.  Eliott Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Devil - Results
1.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Boys 3km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 3km Scratch - Results
1.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls 3km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls 3km Scratch - Results
1.  Victoria Barnes Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 Boys 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys 2km Scratch - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Eliott Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Boys 250m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 250m Handicap - Results
1.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls 250m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls 250m Handicap - Results
1.  Victoria Barnes Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 Boys 250m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys 250m Handicap - Results
1.  Eliott Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls 250m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls 250m Handicap - Results
1.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Boys 250m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 250m Time Trial - Results
1.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls 250m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls 250m Time Trial - Results
1.  Victoria Barnes Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 Boys 250m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys 250m Time Trial - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Eliott Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls 250m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls 250m Time Trial - Results
1.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Boys 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Victoria Barnes Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 Boys 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Eliott Jarvis Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Senior 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emilie Wix XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Grimwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ken Baker Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Grimwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher Douglas Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Caroline Gammell XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Emilie Wix XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Ladies 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Caroline Gammell XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Emilie Wix XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Go-Race Tricycles 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Tricycles 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Roger Akers Unknown N/A 0

3. Roger Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Badham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fergus Muir Unknown N/A 0

5. Fergus Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Go-Race Tricycles 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Tricycles 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Roger Akers Unknown N/A 0

2. Roger Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Badham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Fergus Muir Unknown N/A 0

4. Fergus Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Go-Race Tricycles 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Tricycles 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Greta Spiers Unknown N/A 0

1. Greta Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Badham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fergus Muir Unknown N/A 0

3. Fergus Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Roger Akers Unknown N/A 0

5. Roger Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Go-Race Tricycles 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Tricycles 500m TT - Results
1.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Roger Akers Unknown N/A 0

3. Roger Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Badham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Fergus Muir Unknown N/A 0

6. Fergus Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Greta Spiers Unknown N/A 0

7. Greta Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Band 3 points for Endurance league, band 5 points for other events over 3km.

The Races

BC National 8km Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 12:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- Various
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 08/08/09 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Various
Mens Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Ladies 3km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
5km / 3 miles
Ladies Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
U16 Boys Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:01 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:01
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:01 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:01
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys 3km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:02 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:02
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls 3km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:02 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:02
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:03 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:03
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:03 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:03
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys 250m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:04 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:04
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls 250m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:04 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:04
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys 250m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:05 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:05
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls 250m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:05 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:05
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys 250m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:06 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:06
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls 250m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:06 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:06
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys 250m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:07 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:07
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls 250m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:07 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:07
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:08 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:08
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:08 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:08
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:09 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:09
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:10 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:10
Regional C+, Youth
Senior 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:14
Regional C, MTB IA
Go-Race Tricycles 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 15:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 15:00
Go-Race Tricycles 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 15:01 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 15:01
Go-Race Tricycles 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 15:02 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 15:02
Go-Race Tricycles 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 15:03 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 15:03
Go-Race, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

300/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

BC National 8km Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC National 8km Series - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Keer Clive Mitchell Cycles Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Keer Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ken Baker Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Steven Grimwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Douglas Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Devil - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ken Baker Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Steven Grimwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Christopher Douglas Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies 3km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 3km Scratch - Results
1.  Emilie Wix XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Caroline Gammell XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Devil - Results
1.  Caroline Gammell XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emilie Wix Chaineys Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Devil - Results
1.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Devil - Results
1.  Victoria Barnes Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 Boys Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Devil - Results
1.  Eliott Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Devil - Results
1.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Boys 3km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 3km Scratch - Results
1.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls 3km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls 3km Scratch - Results
1.  Victoria Barnes Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 Boys 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys 2km Scratch - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Eliott Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Boys 250m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 250m Handicap - Results
1.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls 250m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls 250m Handicap - Results
1.  Victoria Barnes Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 Boys 250m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys 250m Handicap - Results
1.  Eliott Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls 250m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls 250m Handicap - Results
1.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Boys 250m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 250m Time Trial - Results
1.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls 250m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls 250m Time Trial - Results
1.  Victoria Barnes Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 Boys 250m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys 250m Time Trial - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Eliott Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls 250m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls 250m Time Trial - Results
1.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Boys 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Victoria Barnes Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 Boys 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Eliott Jarvis Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Senior 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emilie Wix XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Grimwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ken Baker Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Grimwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher Douglas Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Caroline Gammell XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Emilie Wix XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Ladies 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Caroline Gammell XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Emilie Wix XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Go-Race Tricycles 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Tricycles 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Roger Akers Unknown N/A 0

3. Roger Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Badham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fergus Muir Unknown N/A 0

5. Fergus Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Go-Race Tricycles 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Tricycles 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Roger Akers Unknown N/A 0

2. Roger Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Badham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Fergus Muir Unknown N/A 0

4. Fergus Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Go-Race Tricycles 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Tricycles 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Greta Spiers Unknown N/A 0

1. Greta Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Badham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fergus Muir Unknown N/A 0

3. Fergus Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Roger Akers Unknown N/A 0

5. Roger Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Go-Race Tricycles 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Tricycles 500m TT - Results
1.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Roger Akers Unknown N/A 0

3. Roger Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Badham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Fergus Muir Unknown N/A 0

6. Fergus Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Greta Spiers Unknown N/A 0

7. Greta Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Band 3 points for Endurance league, band 5 points for other events over 3km.

The Races

BC National 8km Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 12:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- Various
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 08/08/09 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Various
Mens Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Ladies 3km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
5km / 3 miles
Ladies Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
U16 Boys Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:01 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:01
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:01 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:01
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys 3km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:02 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:02
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls 3km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:02 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:02
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:03 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:03
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:03 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:03
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys 250m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:04 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:04
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls 250m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:04 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:04
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys 250m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:05 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:05
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls 250m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:05 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:05
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys 250m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:06 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:06
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls 250m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:06 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:06
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys 250m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:07 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:07
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls 250m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:07 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:07
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:08 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:08
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:08 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:08
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:09 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:09
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:10 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:10
Regional C+, Youth
Senior 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 14:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 14:14
Regional C, MTB IA
Go-Race Tricycles 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 15:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 15:00
Go-Race Tricycles 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 15:01 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 15:01
Go-Race Tricycles 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 15:02 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 15:02
Go-Race Tricycles 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/08/09 15:03 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 08/08/09 – 15:03
Go-Race, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk