St Andrews School Summer Fair Grass Track Meet

Track – Sunday, 08 Jun 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082003004

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Jun 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Last J.E. James RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Jones Plomesgate CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Last J.E. James RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Stephen Jones Plomesgate CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Last J.E. James RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Jones Plomesgate CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Last J.E. James RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Jones Plomesgate CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Last J.E. James RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W - Results
1.  Neil Lewis Cheshire Maverick CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Last J.E. James RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tom Gosbee Unknown C 2

2. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rebekah Last J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rebekah Last J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tom Gosbee Unknown C 2

2. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Last J.E. James RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rebekah Last Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Unknown C 3

1. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Last J.E. James RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Benjamin Last J.E. James RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rebekah Last J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Tom Gosbee Unknown C 3

1. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebekah Last J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tom Gosbee Unknown C 2

2. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rebekah Last J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Last J.E. James RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Tom Gosbee Unknown C 1

3. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rebekah Last J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EOL [Old Thier Ref: 4]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
8km / 5 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082003004

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Jun 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Last J.E. James RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Jones Plomesgate CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Last J.E. James RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Stephen Jones Plomesgate CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Last J.E. James RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Jones Plomesgate CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Last J.E. James RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Jones Plomesgate CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Last J.E. James RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W - Results
1.  Neil Lewis Cheshire Maverick CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Last J.E. James RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tom Gosbee Unknown C 2

2. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rebekah Last J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rebekah Last J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tom Gosbee Unknown C 2

2. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Last J.E. James RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rebekah Last Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Unknown C 3

1. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Last J.E. James RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Benjamin Last J.E. James RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rebekah Last J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Tom Gosbee Unknown C 3

1. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebekah Last J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tom Gosbee Unknown C 2

2. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rebekah Last J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Last J.E. James RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Alex Minting Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Tom Gosbee Unknown C 1

3. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rebekah Last J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No EOL [Old Thier Ref: 4]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
8km / 5 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 08/06/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk