London League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 04 Oct 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

339/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Theo Codrington Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Hartel Unknown 0

6. Max Hartel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  No sign on Unknown 0

8. No sign on -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Josie Griffin Unknown 0

11. Josie Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Lukas Hartel Unknown 0

12. Lukas Hartel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Joseph Blackmore Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Stanley Heath-Stephens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  James Mitri VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Oscar Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Sammy Griffin Unknown 0

13. Sammy Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joseph Fry Unknown 0

9. Joseph Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Wood Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Gretel Warner Boompods EDCO NRG Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Michael Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Eddie Allen Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  James Duguid Unknown Senior 0

11. James Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Gary Record VC Deal Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Edward Clark Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  James Wilson Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Mark Drayton London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Konrad Manning JLT Condor Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Russ Jones Unknown 0

27. Russ Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Stuart Jeffreys Fit-For Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  David Fong Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  James Drain Gemini BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  James Booth Unknown 0

38. James Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Alistair Brown Unknown 0

39. Alistair Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Nathan Russell Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Munday Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Mark Cope Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Graham Freer Finsbury Park CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

49. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Nigel Franklin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Marek Glowinski Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Geoff Nutter Unknown N/A 0

53. Geoff Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  David Bamford East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Mark Shmude Unknown 0

55. Mark Shmude -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  John Allen Unknown N/A 0

57. John Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Robert Pritchard Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Derek Chiles Unknown 0

60. Derek Chiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Rob Wood Unknown N/A 0

61. Rob Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Rene Groot Rollapaluza CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Colin Rance Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Richard Hemsley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Roger Hornsby GS Avanti Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Nicholas Wilson Hillingdon Triathletes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Astrid Winglar Unknown 0

67. Astrid Winglar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Tim Long Unknown 0

68. Tim Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  David Bishop Unknown 0

69. David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Steven Wood London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  William Wright De Laune CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Luke Scheybeler JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
74.  Peter Ruffhead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  James O'Brien Geared Bikes.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
77.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  Richard Keyes Unknown 0

78. Richard Keyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Eddie Allen Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Steve Jensen Unknown 0

80. Steve Jensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Martin Foulds Unknown 0

9999. Martin Foulds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Rob Wills Unknown 0

9999. Rob Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  George Higgs Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Astrid Winglar Unknown 0

3. Astrid Winglar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

339/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Theo Codrington Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Hartel Unknown 0

6. Max Hartel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  No sign on Unknown 0

8. No sign on -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Josie Griffin Unknown 0

11. Josie Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Lukas Hartel Unknown 0

12. Lukas Hartel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Joseph Blackmore Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Stanley Heath-Stephens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  James Mitri VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Oscar Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Sammy Griffin Unknown 0

13. Sammy Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joseph Fry Unknown 0

9. Joseph Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Wood Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Gretel Warner Boompods EDCO NRG Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Michael Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Eddie Allen Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  James Duguid Unknown Senior 0

11. James Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Gary Record VC Deal Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Edward Clark Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  James Wilson Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Mark Drayton London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Konrad Manning JLT Condor Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Russ Jones Unknown 0

27. Russ Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Stuart Jeffreys Fit-For Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  David Fong Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  James Drain Gemini BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  James Booth Unknown 0

38. James Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Alistair Brown Unknown 0

39. Alistair Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Nathan Russell Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Munday Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Mark Cope Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Graham Freer Finsbury Park CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

49. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Nigel Franklin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Marek Glowinski Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Geoff Nutter Unknown N/A 0

53. Geoff Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  David Bamford East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Mark Shmude Unknown 0

55. Mark Shmude -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  John Allen Unknown N/A 0

57. John Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Robert Pritchard Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Derek Chiles Unknown 0

60. Derek Chiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Rob Wood Unknown N/A 0

61. Rob Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Rene Groot Rollapaluza CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Colin Rance Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Richard Hemsley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Roger Hornsby GS Avanti Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Nicholas Wilson Hillingdon Triathletes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Astrid Winglar Unknown 0

67. Astrid Winglar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Tim Long Unknown 0

68. Tim Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  David Bishop Unknown 0

69. David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Steven Wood London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  William Wright De Laune CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Luke Scheybeler JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
74.  Peter Ruffhead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  James O'Brien Geared Bikes.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
77.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  Richard Keyes Unknown 0

78. Richard Keyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Eddie Allen Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Steve Jensen Unknown 0

80. Steve Jensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Martin Foulds Unknown 0

9999. Martin Foulds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Rob Wills Unknown 0

9999. Rob Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  George Higgs Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Astrid Winglar Unknown 0

3. Astrid Winglar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk