Calshot Winter League

Track League – Sunday, 12 Oct 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242003074

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Oct 2003

Finish date:

Sun, 1st Feb 2004

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Gavin Martin Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 4th 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Izak Van Coller Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Rivett Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Jefferies Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas O'Hara Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Dawes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Patrick Roberts Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Steven Wrigley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rachel Ball Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown D 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event Insurance Fees received for - 12/10, 19/10, 26/10, 2/11, 9/11, 23/11, 30/11, 7/12, 14/12, 21/12, 4/1, 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 1/2 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242003074

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Oct 2003

Finish date:

Sun, 1st Feb 2004

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Gavin Martin Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 4th 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Izak Van Coller Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Rivett Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Jefferies Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas O'Hara Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Dawes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Patrick Roberts Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Steven Wrigley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rachel Ball Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown D 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event Insurance Fees received for - 12/10, 19/10, 26/10, 2/11, 9/11, 23/11, 30/11, 7/12, 14/12, 21/12, 4/1, 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 1/2 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk