Newcastle Track League 5

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 29 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

719/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 29th May 2008

Finish date:

Thu, 11th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Sam Green Unknown 0

1. Sam Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Tomes CC Giro Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Stephen Tomes CC Giro Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sam Green Unknown 0

3. Sam Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sam Green Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown 0

2. Sam Green - Redditch Premiers BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Tomes CC Giro Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Sam Green Unknown 0

1. Sam Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Tomes CC Giro Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1 - Results
1.  George Shaw Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lucy Green Unknown 0

2. Lucy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0

3. Luke Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0

1. Luke Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucy Green Unknown 0

2. Lucy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Matt Barnett Unknown 0

1. Matt Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucy Green Unknown 0

2. Lucy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0

1. Luke Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matt Barnett Unknown 0

2. Matt Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lucy Green Unknown 0

3. Lucy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Ben Darlington Unknown 0

1. Ben Darlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan Wynn Unknown 0

2. Megan Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Louise Paterson Unknown 0

3. Louise Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

1. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Darlington Unknown 0

2. Ben Darlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

3. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Connor Ellison Unknown 0

1. Connor Ellison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Darlington Unknown 0

2. Ben Darlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

3. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Hollie Mulroy Unknown 0

1. Hollie Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

2. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Darlington Team Corley Cycles Unknown 0

3. Ben Darlington - Team Corley Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Jacob James Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joffie Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

A Class Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ed Coppinger Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

3. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Class Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Luke Boulton Unknown 0

2. Luke Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 1000m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1000m Handicap - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kelly-Marie Bowater CC Giro Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Brooks Cycles Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Brooks Cycles Handicap League - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Boulton Unknown 0

3. Luke Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ed Coppinger Velo Club Walcot Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

C Class 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Brian Entwistle Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Elliott Congleton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Points - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Unknown 0

1. Luke Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alexander Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jon Roebuck Ford Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Kelly-Marie Bowater CC Giro Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ed Coppinger Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Luke Boulton Unknown 0

2. Luke Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  George Shaw Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 mile - Results
1.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ed Coppinger Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Class 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile - Results
1.  Alexander Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jon Roebuck Ford Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Luke Boulton Unknown 0

3. Luke Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

No licence points. Extra meeting 7th September

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 29/05/08 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 18:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 18:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 18:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 18:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 1000m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Brooks Cycles Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
C Class 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

719/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 29th May 2008

Finish date:

Thu, 11th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Sam Green Unknown 0

1. Sam Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Tomes CC Giro Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Stephen Tomes CC Giro Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sam Green Unknown 0

3. Sam Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sam Green Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown 0

2. Sam Green - Redditch Premiers BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Tomes CC Giro Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Sam Green Unknown 0

1. Sam Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Tomes CC Giro Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1 - Results
1.  George Shaw Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lucy Green Unknown 0

2. Lucy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0

3. Luke Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0

1. Luke Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucy Green Unknown 0

2. Lucy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Matt Barnett Unknown 0

1. Matt Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucy Green Unknown 0

2. Lucy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0

1. Luke Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matt Barnett Unknown 0

2. Matt Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lucy Green Unknown 0

3. Lucy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Ben Darlington Unknown 0

1. Ben Darlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan Wynn Unknown 0

2. Megan Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Louise Paterson Unknown 0

3. Louise Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

1. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Darlington Unknown 0

2. Ben Darlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

3. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Connor Ellison Unknown 0

1. Connor Ellison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Darlington Unknown 0

2. Ben Darlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

3. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Hollie Mulroy Unknown 0

1. Hollie Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

2. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Darlington Team Corley Cycles Unknown 0

3. Ben Darlington - Team Corley Cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Jacob James Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joffie Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

A Class Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ed Coppinger Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

3. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Class Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Luke Boulton Unknown 0

2. Luke Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 1000m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1000m Handicap - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kelly-Marie Bowater CC Giro Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Brooks Cycles Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Brooks Cycles Handicap League - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Boulton Unknown 0

3. Luke Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ed Coppinger Velo Club Walcot Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

C Class 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Brian Entwistle Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Elliott Congleton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Points - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Unknown 0

1. Luke Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alexander Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jon Roebuck Ford Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Kelly-Marie Bowater CC Giro Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ed Coppinger Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Luke Boulton Unknown 0

2. Luke Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  George Shaw Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 mile - Results
1.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ed Coppinger Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Class 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile - Results
1.  Alexander Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jon Roebuck Ford Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Luke Boulton Unknown 0

3. Luke Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

No licence points. Extra meeting 7th September

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 29/05/08 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 18:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 18:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 18:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 18:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 1000m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Brooks Cycles Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
C Class 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 29/05/08 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 29/05/08 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk