National Downhill Series Round 4

MTB DH – Saturday, 12 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

119/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Aug 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Aug 2006

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Lee Bertram Unknown Elite 46

5. Lee Bertram -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ben Reid Unknown 0

6. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Deacon Unknown Elite 42

7. Tom Deacon -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robert Smith Yeti Europe Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  David Smith Unknown Elite 36

10. David Smith -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  James Hughes Unknown Elite 32

12. James Hughes -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Daniel Critchlow Intense Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Stu Thomson Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Thomas Braithwaite Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Daniel Harper Gumball 3000 DH Racing Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Gary Forrest Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  William Rowlands Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Richard Cheetham Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 46

5. Alex Stock -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Rob Breakwell Unknown Expert 36

10. Rob Breakwell -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Liam Little Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  David Price Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Michael Strickland Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  James Stock Unknown Expert 28

14. James Stock -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 26

15. Alex Florian -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Liam Mason Unknown Expert 25

16. Liam Mason -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  William Evans Unknown Expert 24

17. William Evans -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Darren Howarth Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Robin Weaver Gumball 3000 DH Racing Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 20

21. Chris Sinden -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Luke Marshall Gumball 3000 DH Racing Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Mark Weightman Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Alun Lewis Unknown Expert 15

26. Alun Lewis -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Chris Coates The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Expert 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Thomas Dale Unknown Expert 12

29. Thomas Dale -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Nick Turner Unknown Expert 11

30. Nick Turner -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Neil Cousins Unknown Expert 10

31. Neil Cousins -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  David List Unknown Expert 9

32. David List -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Richard Huggett Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Jason Gidney Unknown Expert 7

34. Jason Gidney -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Graeme Forrest Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
36.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Expert 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ralph Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ben Cathro The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ruaridh Cunningham Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Baker Dirt Racing DH MTB Club Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Tony Tsoumalis Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Nick Geoghegan Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Adam Brayton Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Tom Wheeler Unknown Junior 36

10. Tom Wheeler -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Scott Mears Unknown Junior 34

11. Scott Mears -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Bradley Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Owain James Unknown Junior 30

13. Owain James -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Micky Boswell Unknown Junior 28

14. Micky Boswell -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Tom Stonell Unknown Junior 26

15. Tom Stonell -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Jack Graham Unknown Junior 25

16. Jack Graham -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Ryan Telling S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Chris Hutchens The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Grant Munro Unknown Junior 22

19. Grant Munro -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  John Lonsdale Unknown Junior 21

20. John Lonsdale -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Sam Flanagan Unknown Junior 20

21. Sam Flanagan -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Ed Thomsett Silton Downhill Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Jonathan Parmley Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Ross Young Unknown Junior 17

24. Ross Young -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Andrew McDonnell Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Ben Southern Unknown Junior 15

26. Ben Southern -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Aimee Dix Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Mark Scott Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Mark Scott -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Stephen Millyard Astonhill.com Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  William Hewitt Banjo Cycles Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Joshua Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Joe Young Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Callum Dew Unknown Juvenile 40

8. Callum Dew -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Reece Shields Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  James Woodfinden Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Master 60

1. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Titley Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 52

3. Rich Simpson -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 49

4. Simon Paton -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Joseph Ward Unknown 0

5. Joseph Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Reed Unknown Master 44

6. Thomas Reed -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Master 42

7. Stefan Gleed -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul May Unknown Master 40

8. Paul May -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 38

9. Daron Osborn -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Sion Jones Unknown Master 36

10. Sion Jones -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Chris Ames Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Craig Bromley Unknown N/A 32

12. Craig Bromley -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard King Unknown Master 30

13. Richard King -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Paul Bowyer Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Paul Mackie Unknown N/A 26

15. Paul Mackie -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Gray Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Richard Burgoin spokes bikeshop Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Nicholas Browne Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Mark Dickson Unknown 0

19. Mark Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  John Underwood Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 20

21. Alex Slater -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Kevin English Unknown Master 19

22. Kevin English -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Keith Clarke Unknown N/A 18

23. Keith Clarke -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ian McIntyre Unknown 0

24. Ian McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 16

25. Jason Brennan -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Dave English Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Brian Middleton Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Master 13

28. Seb Ramsay -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Gary Burns Unknown Master 12

29. Gary Burns -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Groove Racing Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Stephen Thompson Unknown 0

1. Stephen Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stuart Jones Unknown 0

2. Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Lennard Unknown 0

3. Richard Lennard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Reading Unknown 0

4. Jack Reading -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Carl Bartleman Unknown 0

5. Carl Bartleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Crump Unknown 0

6. Ben Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lee Turner Unknown 0

7. Lee Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  David Michael Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Phillip Grundy Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Calvin Lamb Unknown 0

10. Calvin Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Brachtrogel Unknown 0

11. James Brachtrogel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Karl Cooper Unknown 0

12. Karl Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Dan Penfold Unknown 0

13. Dan Penfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Williamson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ross Kenyon Unknown 0

15. Ross Kenyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Lee Hawden Unknown 0

16. Lee Hawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jonathon Mottershead Unknown 0

17. Jonathon Mottershead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Tom England Unknown 0

18. Tom England -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Neil Percival Unknown 0

19. Neil Percival -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Richard Thorpe Unknown 0

20. Richard Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Sam Fairgrieve Unknown 0

21. Sam Fairgrieve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Robbie Penfold Unknown 0

22. Robbie Penfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Mike Crosby Unknown 0

23. Mike Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jason Catell Unknown 0

24. Jason Catell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Bo-Jango Cann Unknown 0

25. Bo-Jango Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Steven Ledger Unknown 0

26. Steven Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Adrian Bradley Unknown 0

27. Adrian Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Anthony Bodycote Unknown 0

28. Anthony Bodycote -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Capability Jack Cann Unknown 0

29. Capability Jack Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Kieron McAvoy Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Andrew Wright Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Roberts Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Dale McMullan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Risker Unknown N/A 46

5. James Risker -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matt Kemp Unknown Senior 44

6. Matt Kemp -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Neville Duggan Unknown Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Oliver Morris Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Tudor Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Leon Rosser Unknown Senior 36

10. Leon Rosser -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Martin Astley Unknown Senior 34

11. Martin Astley -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jamie Smith Unknown Senior 32

12. Jamie Smith -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Webster Unknown Senior 30

13. Paul Webster -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Kris Lord Unknown Senior 26

15. Kris Lord -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Wayne Appleby Unknown Senior 25

16. Wayne Appleby -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Simon Aplin Unknown Senior 24

17. Simon Aplin -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Lusby Unknown Senior 23

18. Matthew Lusby -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Pinches Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Craig Griffiths Unknown Senior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Liam O'Ryan Unknown Senior 20

21. Liam O'Ryan -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Senior 19

22. Andrew Buddin -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Paul Barnes Unknown Senior 18

23. Paul Barnes -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Pete Durston Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Jonathan Tubman Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Edward Brierton Unknown Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  James Flinders VC Meudon Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Tristan Mayor Unknown Senior 13

28. Tristan Mayor -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Andrew Poole Unknown Senior 12

29. Andrew Poole -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  William Wright-Moseley Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Martin Neale Unknown Senior 10

31. Martin Neale -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Philip Newby Unknown Senior 9

32. Philip Newby -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Gary Record Unknown Senior 8

33. Gary Record -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Gary Drake Unknown Senior 7

34. Gary Drake -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Haby-Blu Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Sue Mahony Unknown Senior 56

2. Sue Mahony -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Martin Crockett Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 56

2. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Molloy Unknown Veteran 49

4. Paul Molloy -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Keith Wilson Bristol South CC Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lynda Davies Unknown N/A 60

1. Lynda Davies -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Dale Unknown Youth 52

3. Sam Dale -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Seanan O'Riordan Unknown 0

4. Seanan O'Riordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Danny Hart Unknown Youth 46

5. Danny Hart -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Marcus Williams Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alastair Wilson Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Youth 38

9. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Stefan Thomas Unknown Youth 32

12. Stefan Thomas -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alex Williams Unknown Youth 30

13. Alex Williams -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Harry Heath Unknown Youth 28

14. Harry Heath -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Dale Russell Unknown Youth 26

15. Dale Russell -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Joe Flanagan Unknown Youth 25

16. Joe Flanagan -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Alastair Parkin Angus Bike Chain Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Todd Kearney Unknown Youth 23

18. Todd Kearney -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Jason Murphy Unknown 0

19. Jason Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Martin Young Unknown Youth 21

20. Martin Young -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Scott Jones Unknown Youth 20

21. Scott Jones -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Tom Whant Unknown Youth 19

22. Tom Whant -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Nick Crellin Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Rhys Matson Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Daniel Millard Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  James Dower Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Chris Price Unknown Youth 14

27. Chris Price -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Mark Blackler Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Chris Collins Unknown Youth 12

29. Chris Collins -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  James Metcalfe Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Sam Hagger Unknown Youth 10

31. Sam Hagger -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Qualifying run Saturday and one race run Sunday. Pre-entry limited to 350 riders. Male riders finishing in the top 25 and female riders in the top 10 combined times will become eligible to race World Cups.

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£40.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

119/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Aug 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Aug 2006

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Lee Bertram Unknown Elite 46

5. Lee Bertram -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ben Reid Unknown 0

6. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Deacon Unknown Elite 42

7. Tom Deacon -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robert Smith Yeti Europe Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  David Smith Unknown Elite 36

10. David Smith -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  James Hughes Unknown Elite 32

12. James Hughes -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Daniel Critchlow Intense Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Stu Thomson Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Thomas Braithwaite Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Daniel Harper Gumball 3000 DH Racing Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Gary Forrest Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  William Rowlands Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Richard Cheetham Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 46

5. Alex Stock -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Rob Breakwell Unknown Expert 36

10. Rob Breakwell -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Liam Little Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  David Price Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Michael Strickland Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  James Stock Unknown Expert 28

14. James Stock -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 26

15. Alex Florian -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Liam Mason Unknown Expert 25

16. Liam Mason -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  William Evans Unknown Expert 24

17. William Evans -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Darren Howarth Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Robin Weaver Gumball 3000 DH Racing Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 20

21. Chris Sinden -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Luke Marshall Gumball 3000 DH Racing Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Mark Weightman Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Alun Lewis Unknown Expert 15

26. Alun Lewis -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Chris Coates The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Expert 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Thomas Dale Unknown Expert 12

29. Thomas Dale -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Nick Turner Unknown Expert 11

30. Nick Turner -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Neil Cousins Unknown Expert 10

31. Neil Cousins -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  David List Unknown Expert 9

32. David List -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Richard Huggett Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Jason Gidney Unknown Expert 7

34. Jason Gidney -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Graeme Forrest Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
36.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Expert 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ralph Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ben Cathro The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ruaridh Cunningham Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Baker Dirt Racing DH MTB Club Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Tony Tsoumalis Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Nick Geoghegan Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Adam Brayton Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Tom Wheeler Unknown Junior 36

10. Tom Wheeler -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Scott Mears Unknown Junior 34

11. Scott Mears -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Bradley Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Owain James Unknown Junior 30

13. Owain James -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Micky Boswell Unknown Junior 28

14. Micky Boswell -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Tom Stonell Unknown Junior 26

15. Tom Stonell -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Jack Graham Unknown Junior 25

16. Jack Graham -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Ryan Telling S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Chris Hutchens The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Grant Munro Unknown Junior 22

19. Grant Munro -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  John Lonsdale Unknown Junior 21

20. John Lonsdale -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Sam Flanagan Unknown Junior 20

21. Sam Flanagan -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Ed Thomsett Silton Downhill Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Jonathan Parmley Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Ross Young Unknown Junior 17

24. Ross Young -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Andrew McDonnell Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Ben Southern Unknown Junior 15

26. Ben Southern -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Aimee Dix Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Mark Scott Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Mark Scott -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Stephen Millyard Astonhill.com Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  William Hewitt Banjo Cycles Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Joshua Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Joe Young Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Callum Dew Unknown Juvenile 40

8. Callum Dew -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Reece Shields Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  James Woodfinden Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Master 60

1. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Titley Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 52

3. Rich Simpson -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 49

4. Simon Paton -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Joseph Ward Unknown 0

5. Joseph Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Reed Unknown Master 44

6. Thomas Reed -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Master 42

7. Stefan Gleed -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul May Unknown Master 40

8. Paul May -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 38

9. Daron Osborn -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Sion Jones Unknown Master 36

10. Sion Jones -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Chris Ames Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Craig Bromley Unknown N/A 32

12. Craig Bromley -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard King Unknown Master 30

13. Richard King -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Paul Bowyer Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Paul Mackie Unknown N/A 26

15. Paul Mackie -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Gray Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Richard Burgoin spokes bikeshop Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Nicholas Browne Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Mark Dickson Unknown 0

19. Mark Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  John Underwood Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 20

21. Alex Slater -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Kevin English Unknown Master 19

22. Kevin English -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Keith Clarke Unknown N/A 18

23. Keith Clarke -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ian McIntyre Unknown 0

24. Ian McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 16

25. Jason Brennan -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Dave English Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Brian Middleton Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Master 13

28. Seb Ramsay -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Gary Burns Unknown Master 12

29. Gary Burns -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Groove Racing Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Stephen Thompson Unknown 0

1. Stephen Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stuart Jones Unknown 0

2. Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Lennard Unknown 0

3. Richard Lennard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Reading Unknown 0

4. Jack Reading -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Carl Bartleman Unknown 0

5. Carl Bartleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Crump Unknown 0

6. Ben Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lee Turner Unknown 0

7. Lee Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  David Michael Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Phillip Grundy Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Calvin Lamb Unknown 0

10. Calvin Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Brachtrogel Unknown 0

11. James Brachtrogel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Karl Cooper Unknown 0

12. Karl Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Dan Penfold Unknown 0

13. Dan Penfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Williamson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ross Kenyon Unknown 0

15. Ross Kenyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Lee Hawden Unknown 0

16. Lee Hawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jonathon Mottershead Unknown 0

17. Jonathon Mottershead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Tom England Unknown 0

18. Tom England -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Neil Percival Unknown 0

19. Neil Percival -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Richard Thorpe Unknown 0

20. Richard Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Sam Fairgrieve Unknown 0

21. Sam Fairgrieve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Robbie Penfold Unknown 0

22. Robbie Penfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Mike Crosby Unknown 0

23. Mike Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jason Catell Unknown 0

24. Jason Catell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Bo-Jango Cann Unknown 0

25. Bo-Jango Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Steven Ledger Unknown 0

26. Steven Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Adrian Bradley Unknown 0

27. Adrian Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Anthony Bodycote Unknown 0

28. Anthony Bodycote -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Capability Jack Cann Unknown 0

29. Capability Jack Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Kieron McAvoy Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Andrew Wright Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Roberts Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Dale McMullan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Risker Unknown N/A 46

5. James Risker -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matt Kemp Unknown Senior 44

6. Matt Kemp -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Neville Duggan Unknown Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Oliver Morris Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Tudor Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Leon Rosser Unknown Senior 36

10. Leon Rosser -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Martin Astley Unknown Senior 34

11. Martin Astley -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jamie Smith Unknown Senior 32

12. Jamie Smith -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Webster Unknown Senior 30

13. Paul Webster -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Kris Lord Unknown Senior 26

15. Kris Lord -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Wayne Appleby Unknown Senior 25

16. Wayne Appleby -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Simon Aplin Unknown Senior 24

17. Simon Aplin -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Lusby Unknown Senior 23

18. Matthew Lusby -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Pinches Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Craig Griffiths Unknown Senior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Liam O'Ryan Unknown Senior 20

21. Liam O'Ryan -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Senior 19

22. Andrew Buddin -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Paul Barnes Unknown Senior 18

23. Paul Barnes -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Pete Durston Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Jonathan Tubman Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Edward Brierton Unknown Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  James Flinders VC Meudon Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Tristan Mayor Unknown Senior 13

28. Tristan Mayor -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Andrew Poole Unknown Senior 12

29. Andrew Poole -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  William Wright-Moseley Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Martin Neale Unknown Senior 10

31. Martin Neale -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Philip Newby Unknown Senior 9

32. Philip Newby -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Gary Record Unknown Senior 8

33. Gary Record -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Gary Drake Unknown Senior 7

34. Gary Drake -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Haby-Blu Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Sue Mahony Unknown Senior 56

2. Sue Mahony -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Martin Crockett Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 56

2. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Molloy Unknown Veteran 49

4. Paul Molloy -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Keith Wilson Bristol South CC Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lynda Davies Unknown N/A 60

1. Lynda Davies -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Dale Unknown Youth 52

3. Sam Dale -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Seanan O'Riordan Unknown 0

4. Seanan O'Riordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Danny Hart Unknown Youth 46

5. Danny Hart -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Marcus Williams Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alastair Wilson Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Youth 38

9. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Stefan Thomas Unknown Youth 32

12. Stefan Thomas -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alex Williams Unknown Youth 30

13. Alex Williams -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Harry Heath Unknown Youth 28

14. Harry Heath -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Dale Russell Unknown Youth 26

15. Dale Russell -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Joe Flanagan Unknown Youth 25

16. Joe Flanagan -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Alastair Parkin Angus Bike Chain Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Todd Kearney Unknown Youth 23

18. Todd Kearney -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Jason Murphy Unknown 0

19. Jason Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Martin Young Unknown Youth 21

20. Martin Young -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Scott Jones Unknown Youth 20

21. Scott Jones -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Tom Whant Unknown Youth 19

22. Tom Whant -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Nick Crellin Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Rhys Matson Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Daniel Millard Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  James Dower Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Chris Price Unknown Youth 14

27. Chris Price -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Mark Blackler Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Chris Collins Unknown Youth 12

29. Chris Collins -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  James Metcalfe Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Sam Hagger Unknown Youth 10

31. Sam Hagger -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Qualifying run Saturday and one race run Sunday. Pre-entry limited to 350 riders. Male riders finishing in the top 25 and female riders in the top 10 combined times will become eligible to race World Cups.

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£40.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 12:30 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£46.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 13/08/06 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk