Susies Circuits

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Sunday, 13 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

569/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thorney Island, Emsworth, Hampshire, PO10 8DH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Abigail Kennedy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Clark Finished C 00:00:00:00 1

3. Joseph Clark -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Kennedy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Anstice Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Guy Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Barfield Birmingham CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Barfield Birmingham CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Will Robbins Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexander Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Conway Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7

3. Paul Conway -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Dixon Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6

4. Mark Dixon -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Edward Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  John Clark a3crg Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Roger Kennedy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tamar Vanderhaas Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Wendy Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jayne Rendall-Hannan Twickenham CC Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mairi Thomson Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Carsten Duke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7

3. Carsten Duke -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Samuel Anstice Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mark Trevis VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Henry Newbury VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harry Bulstrode Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Mark Edwards Thames Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  David Hooper VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Thorney Island is an operation MoD base, ALL competitors MUST supply vehicle make, model & registartion number to gain access into the circuit. No EoL.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/06/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/06/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/06/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/06/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/06/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/06/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/06/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/06/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/06/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 10:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/06/10 – 10:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 10:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Sun 13/06/10 – 10:15
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry:
Sun 13/06/10 – 11:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 12:45 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/06/10 – 12:45
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

569/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thorney Island, Emsworth, Hampshire, PO10 8DH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Abigail Kennedy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Clark Finished C 00:00:00:00 1

3. Joseph Clark -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Kennedy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Anstice Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Guy Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Barfield Birmingham CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Barfield Birmingham CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Will Robbins Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexander Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Conway Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7

3. Paul Conway -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Dixon Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6

4. Mark Dixon -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Edward Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  John Clark a3crg Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Roger Kennedy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tamar Vanderhaas Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Wendy Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jayne Rendall-Hannan Twickenham CC Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mairi Thomson Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Carsten Duke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7

3. Carsten Duke -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Samuel Anstice Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mark Trevis VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Henry Newbury VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harry Bulstrode Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Mark Edwards Thames Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  David Hooper VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Thorney Island is an operation MoD base, ALL competitors MUST supply vehicle make, model & registartion number to gain access into the circuit. No EoL.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/06/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/06/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/06/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/06/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/06/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/06/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/06/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/06/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 13/06/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 10:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/06/10 – 10:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 10:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Sun 13/06/10 – 10:15
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry:
Sun 13/06/10 – 11:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/06/10 12:45 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/06/10 – 12:45
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk