Surrey League Handicap 1

Road – Thursday, 04 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

227/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 4th May 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Christopher Wood Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Shannon Durrant Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jeremy Uphill Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Alan Moore Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Matthew Starey Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Daiman Law Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Scott Caird Unknown 3rd 0

12. Scott Caird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Gavin Morton Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Philip Starr Starr Guttering RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Fowler Unknown 0

12. Paul Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  David Mascall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Michael Ladbrook Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Richard Collins Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Stephen Cave 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  David Kennett Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Stuart Potts BN12RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Andrew Mckie South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Anthony Kelly Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Graham Taylor Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Simon Hazeldine 34 Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Rod Saxby Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Nicholas Wallis Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Richard Lowe Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Russell Cross BN12RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Mark Ketterer Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Richard Varian Brother NRG Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  David Palmer Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Matthew Wall Unknown 3rd 0

56. Matthew Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Melissa O'Reilly Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Stephen Ferguson Team Maestro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Robert Garlinge Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the line only. Entry free for Surrey League members is £10.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/05/06 19:15 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 04/05/06 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 6

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

227/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 4th May 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Christopher Wood Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Shannon Durrant Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jeremy Uphill Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Alan Moore Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Matthew Starey Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Daiman Law Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Scott Caird Unknown 3rd 0

12. Scott Caird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Gavin Morton Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Philip Starr Starr Guttering RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Fowler Unknown 0

12. Paul Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  David Mascall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Michael Ladbrook Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Richard Collins Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Stephen Cave 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  David Kennett Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Stuart Potts BN12RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Andrew Mckie South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Anthony Kelly Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Graham Taylor Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Simon Hazeldine 34 Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Rod Saxby Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Nicholas Wallis Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Richard Lowe Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Russell Cross BN12RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Mark Ketterer Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Richard Varian Brother NRG Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  David Palmer Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Matthew Wall Unknown 3rd 0

56. Matthew Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Melissa O'Reilly Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Stephen Ferguson Team Maestro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Robert Garlinge Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the line only. Entry free for Surrey League members is £10.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/05/06 19:15 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 04/05/06 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 6

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk