Southern XC Championships

MTB XC , East Sussex – Saturday, 11 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

591/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Sep 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Pippingford Park, Nutley, East Sussex, TN22 3HW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Finch VC Deal Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Louis Simon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Louis Simon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matt Shaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Matt Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sam Schilling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Sam Schilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eve Gilmour Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Eve Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Potter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Adam Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlotte Gilmour Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Charlotte Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Edward Moesli Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joshua Parkin VC Londres Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alexander Bond Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tim Collins Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 52

10. Tim Collins -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  James Tapp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. James Tapp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jamie Ford Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 46

13. Jamie Ford -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Howard Clarke Witney MTB Club Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Liam Keynes Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0

13. Liam Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Matthew Lewis Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0

13. Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Isaac Pucci Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

13. Isaac Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  William Cheaney Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sam Shepherd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Sam Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Reece Kite Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Reece Kite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alice Dobbs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Alice Dobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Brian Macpherson Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Brennan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Paul Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Franck Lebon Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Delahay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Andrew Delahay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Bottomley Redhill CC Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Simon Culliford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Simon Culliford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Zac Parsons Hellingly Lions CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Stuart Selwood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Stuart Selwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Gareth Dagnall-Quinn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Gareth Dagnall-Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lee Potter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Lee Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Paul Stacey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

13. Paul Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sean Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Sean Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  William Schilling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. William Schilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Simon Bennett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ray Morton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Ray Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Martin Hawker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Martin Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Christopher Burch Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Peter Hall BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Richard Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Barry Searle Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Andrew Searle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Andrew Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Eugene Englebrecht Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

23. Eugene Englebrecht -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Chris Flint Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

23. Chris Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Hannah Minter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Hannah Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Fun 12+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun 12+ Men - Results
1.  Dan Street Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Dan Street -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Hitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Peter Hitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Ainsworth Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sam Rodgers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sam Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mike Elder Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Mike Elder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Martin Chuter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Martin Chuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Jack Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Neil Rodgers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Neil Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Nathan Chilvers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Nathan Chilvers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Rachel Evans Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 70

1. Rachel Evans -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anna Baird Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jacqueline Roberts WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Steven James Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Sumner Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 68

2. Ben Sumner -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ryan Keynes Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 64

4. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonny Bedworth Owens Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Nathaniall Jarvis Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Raymond Robinson Team Rose Blann Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Garrett Hill BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kim Burrows Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Greenwood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Jonathan Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gary Lingard Cycling Club Hackney Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 62

5. Dean Morgan -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Adrian Parry WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jack James Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Jack James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 40

16. Ashley Roles -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Christopher Beales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Hodge Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

18. James Hodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Super Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Super Veteran - Results
1.  Andy Smith Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 70

1. Andy Smith -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Budd Thetford MTB Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christian Aucote Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Did not finish Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Beskeen Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Serge Hunt Addiscombe CC Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Russell Turner Certini Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Trevor Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daniel Giffin Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stuart Harvey Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Slocombe Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

9. David Slocombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Remus Slocombe Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

9. Remus Slocombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Swinnerton Cycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen James Finished Master 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Wroz Finished Master 00:00:00:00 66

3. Adam Wroz -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Purcell Finished Master 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Lesser BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sean Scott Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

6. Sean Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Aia Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Robert Aia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Warren Bates Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Did not finish Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Liam Glen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Toby Rose Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Benjamin Brown Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luke Bowman Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 60

6. Luke Bowman -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Martin Lenney Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Ward Columbia-Bikefood Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Richard Lang BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Glen Whittington Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maxine Filby Team Milton Keynes Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Natasha Barry Progression Fitness Finished Expert --- 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Malin Tindberg WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Finished Master 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Liz Gilmour Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

2. Liz Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Magali Jimenez WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Master 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Finished Master 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charlotte McDonald Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Fay Cripps Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

5. Fay Cripps -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Anderson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Charlotte Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Email: steve@ratmbc.co.uk for further information. Online entry available.

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 09:45 Non-Ranking None --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None
half lap
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 09:46 Non-Ranking None --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 09:46
Non-Ranking, None
half lap
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 09:50
Non-Ranking, None
mini lap
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 09:50
Non-Ranking, None
mini lap
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 09:50
Non-Ranking, None
mini lap
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 09:50
Non-Ranking, None
mini lap
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 10:15 MTB National B MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 10:15
MTB National B, MTB NB
2 laps
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 10:17 MTB National B MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 10:17
MTB National B, MTB NB
1 laps
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 10:19 MTB National B MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 10:19
MTB National B, MTB NB
1 laps
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 10:19 MTB National B MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 10:19
MTB National B, MTB NB
2 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
3 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 11:07 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 11:07
Non-Ranking, None
2 laps
Fun 12+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 11:08 Non-Ranking None --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 11:08
Non-Ranking, None
1 laps
Fun 12+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 11:10 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 11:10
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 11:15 MTB National B MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 11:15
MTB National B, MTB NB
2 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 11:16 MTB National B MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 11:16
MTB National B, MTB NB
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 11:16 MTB National B MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 11:16
MTB National B, MTB NB
2 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 12:30 MTB National B MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 12:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
3 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 12:31 MTB National B MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 12:31
MTB National B, MTB NB
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 12:31 MTB National B MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 12:31
MTB National B, MTB NB
3 laps
Super Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 12:36 MTB National B MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 12:36
MTB National B, MTB NB
2 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 14:00 MTB National B MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£29.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 14:01 MTB National B MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 14:01
MTB National B, MTB NB
4 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 14:02 MTB National B MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 14:02
MTB National B, MTB NB
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 14:03 MTB National B MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 14:03
MTB National B, MTB NB
3 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 14:05 MTB National B MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£29.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 14:05
MTB National B, MTB NB
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 14:06 MTB National B MTB NB Expert 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 14:06
MTB National B, MTB NB | Expert
3 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 14:07 MTB National B MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 14:07
MTB National B, MTB NB
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 14:08 MTB National B MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 14:08
MTB National B, MTB NB
2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

591/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Sep 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Pippingford Park, Nutley, East Sussex, TN22 3HW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Finch VC Deal Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Louis Simon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Louis Simon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matt Shaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Matt Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sam Schilling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Sam Schilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eve Gilmour Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Eve Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Potter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Adam Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlotte Gilmour Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Charlotte Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Edward Moesli Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joshua Parkin VC Londres Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alexander Bond Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tim Collins Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 52

10. Tim Collins -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  James Tapp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. James Tapp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jamie Ford Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 46

13. Jamie Ford -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Howard Clarke Witney MTB Club Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Liam Keynes Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0

13. Liam Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Matthew Lewis Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0

13. Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Isaac Pucci Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

13. Isaac Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  William Cheaney Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sam Shepherd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Sam Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Reece Kite Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Reece Kite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alice Dobbs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Alice Dobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Brian Macpherson Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Brennan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Paul Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Franck Lebon Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Delahay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Andrew Delahay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Bottomley Redhill CC Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Simon Culliford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Simon Culliford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Zac Parsons Hellingly Lions CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Stuart Selwood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Stuart Selwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Gareth Dagnall-Quinn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Gareth Dagnall-Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lee Potter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Lee Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Paul Stacey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

13. Paul Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sean Bowden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Sean Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  William Schilling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. William Schilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Simon Bennett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ray Morton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Ray Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Martin Hawker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Martin Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Christopher Burch Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Peter Hall BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Richard Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Barry Searle Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Andrew Searle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Andrew Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Eugene Englebrecht Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

23. Eugene Englebrecht -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Chris Flint Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

23. Chris Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Hannah Minter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Hannah Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Fun 12+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun 12+ Men - Results
1.  Dan Street Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Dan Street -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Hitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Peter Hitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Ainsworth Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sam Rodgers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sam Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mike Elder Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Mike Elder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Martin Chuter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Martin Chuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Jack Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Neil Rodgers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Neil Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Nathan Chilvers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Nathan Chilvers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Rachel Evans Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 70

1. Rachel Evans -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anna Baird Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jacqueline Roberts WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Steven James Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Sumner Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 68

2. Ben Sumner -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ryan Keynes Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 64

4. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonny Bedworth Owens Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Nathaniall Jarvis Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Raymond Robinson Team Rose Blann Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Garrett Hill BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kim Burrows Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Greenwood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Jonathan Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gary Lingard Cycling Club Hackney Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 62

5. Dean Morgan -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Adrian Parry WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jack James Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Jack James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 40

16. Ashley Roles -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Christopher Beales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Hodge Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

18. James Hodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Super Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Super Veteran - Results
1.  Andy Smith Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 70

1. Andy Smith -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Budd Thetford MTB Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christian Aucote Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Did not finish Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Beskeen Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Serge Hunt Addiscombe CC Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Russell Turner Certini Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Trevor Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daniel Giffin Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stuart Harvey Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Slocombe Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

9. David Slocombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Remus Slocombe Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

9. Remus Slocombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Swinnerton Cycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen James Finished Master 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Wroz Finished Master 00:00:00:00 66

3. Adam Wroz -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Purcell Finished Master 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Lesser BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sean Scott Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

6. Sean Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Aia Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Robert Aia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Warren Bates Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Did not finish Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Liam Glen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Toby Rose Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Benjamin Brown Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luke Bowman Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 60

6. Luke Bowman -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Martin Lenney Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Ward Columbia-Bikefood Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Richard Lang BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Glen Whittington Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maxine Filby Team Milton Keynes Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Natasha Barry Progression Fitness Finished Expert --- 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Malin Tindberg WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Finished Master 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Liz Gilmour Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

2. Liz Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Magali Jimenez WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Master 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephania Magri Squadra Donne Finished Master 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charlotte McDonald Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Fay Cripps Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

5. Fay Cripps -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Anderson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Charlotte Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Email: steve@ratmbc.co.uk for further information. Online entry available.

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 09:45 Non-Ranking None --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None
half lap
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 09:46 Non-Ranking None --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 09:46
Non-Ranking, None
half lap
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 09:50
Non-Ranking, None
mini lap
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 09:50
Non-Ranking, None
mini lap
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 09:50
Non-Ranking, None
mini lap
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 09:50
Non-Ranking, None
mini lap
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 10:15 MTB National B MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 10:15
MTB National B, MTB NB
2 laps
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 10:17 MTB National B MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 10:17
MTB National B, MTB NB
1 laps
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 10:19 MTB National B MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 10:19
MTB National B, MTB NB
1 laps
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 10:19 MTB National B MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 10:19
MTB National B, MTB NB
2 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
3 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 11:07 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 11:07
Non-Ranking, None
2 laps
Fun 12+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 11:08 Non-Ranking None --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 11:08
Non-Ranking, None
1 laps
Fun 12+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 11:10 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 11:10
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 11:15 MTB National B MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 11:15
MTB National B, MTB NB
2 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 11:16 MTB National B MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 11:16
MTB National B, MTB NB
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 11:16 MTB National B MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 11:16
MTB National B, MTB NB
2 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 12:30 MTB National B MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 12:30
MTB National B, MTB NB
3 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 12:31 MTB National B MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 12:31
MTB National B, MTB NB
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 12:31 MTB National B MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 12:31
MTB National B, MTB NB
3 laps
Super Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 12:36 MTB National B MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 12:36
MTB National B, MTB NB
2 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 14:00 MTB National B MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£29.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 14:01 MTB National B MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 14:01
MTB National B, MTB NB
4 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 14:02 MTB National B MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 14:02
MTB National B, MTB NB
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 14:03 MTB National B MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 14:03
MTB National B, MTB NB
3 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 14:05 MTB National B MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£26.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£29.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 14:05
MTB National B, MTB NB
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 14:06 MTB National B MTB NB Expert 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 14:06
MTB National B, MTB NB | Expert
3 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 14:07 MTB National B MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 14:07
MTB National B, MTB NB
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 14:08 MTB National B MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 14:08
MTB National B, MTB NB
2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk