Buff SXC Round 5

MTB XC – Sunday, 09 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

128/SC/048/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Aug 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Lee Craigie Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anne Ewing Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Mona Mackley Unknown N/A 30

1. Mona Mackley -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alegria Hinestrosa Unknown 0

2. Alegria Hinestrosa -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Unknown G/Vet 30

1. Gregor Grant -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Kenny Walker Unknown N/A 20

4. Kenny Walker -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Norval Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Simon Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  William Watson Unknown 0

8. William Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Diggins Unknown N/A 0

9. Mark Diggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Fiona Paton Unknown 0

1. Fiona Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mary Wark Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lesley Yarrow Stirling Bike Club Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Maxwell Edinburgh University CC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ian Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Roland Gantner Unknown 0

4. Roland Gantner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Farquhar Peebles CC Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ben Miller Unknown Juvenile 26

2. Ben Miller -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Morgan McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Cameron McLean Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Findlay Kinloch Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Blair Moffat Unknown 0

16. Blair Moffat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ben Forsyth Unknown 0

17. Ben Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Sean Stewart Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
19.  Lewis Rahil Unknown 0

19. Lewis Rahil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Glentress Riders Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Yuka Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Isla Short Unknown 0

5. Isla Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Natalie Thomson Unknown 0

9999. Natalie Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male Beginner

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Beginner - Results
1.  Brian Wilson Unknown 0

1. Brian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Taylor Donald Unknown 0

2. Taylor Donald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Judi Oates Unknown N/A 30

1. Judi Oates -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Margo Denholm Unknown 0

2. Margo Denholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  William Stokes Unknown 0

1. William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jordan Stokes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Owen Unknown N/A 0

3. John Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

4. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gregor Robertson Unknown 0

5. Gregor Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Calvin Price Unknown 0

6. Calvin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  William Neil McConnell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  William Garrick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graeme Warren Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ross Pollock Unknown 0

10. Ross Pollock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Kevin Duffy Unknown 0

11. Kevin Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ian Churcher Unknown 0

12. Ian Churcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Stuart Rogers Unknown 0

13. Stuart Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Raymond Reid Unknown 0

14. Raymond Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andrew Melton Unknown 0

15. Andrew Melton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Andrew Allan Unknown 0

16. Andrew Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  John McCormack Unknown 0

17. John McCormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Euan Williams Unknown 0

18. Euan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ricky Lamb Unknown 0

19. Ricky Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Derek McAlister Unknown 0

20. Derek McAlister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Alexander Donald Unknown 0

21. Alexander Donald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  John Robertson Unknown 0

22. John Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jason Hill Unknown 0

23. Jason Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Pete Cater Unknown 0

24. Pete Cater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Wayne Jamieson Unknown 0

25. Wayne Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Perran Cater Unknown 0

26. Perran Cater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  John Taylor Unknown 0

27. John Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Walter Struthers Unknown 0

28. Walter Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Lamara Kieran Unknown 0

29. Lamara Kieran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Allan Derrick Unknown 0

30. Allan Derrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  John Young Unknown 0

31. John Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Stuart Aitchison Unknown 0

32. Stuart Aitchison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

33. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Matthew Kerr Unknown 0

34. Matthew Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Mark Runciman Unknown 0

35. Mark Runciman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Kyle Cairns Unknown 0

36. Kyle Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Kieran Bowbeer Unknown 0

9999. Kieran Bowbeer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ben Lyons Unknown 0

9999. Ben Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Niall Spillane Unknown 0

9999. Niall Spillane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andrew Thomson Unknown 0

9999. Andrew Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Samantha Dainty Unknown 0

1. Samantha Dainty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nicola Oldham Unknown 0

2. Nicola Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Monica Taylor Unknown 0

9999. Monica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Morven Brown Unknown 0

1. Morven Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kathryn Imrie Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Tammy Green Unknown 0

9999. Tammy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Sandy Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Super Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Women - Results

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Alex Glasgow Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kenny Kentley Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  William Mulligan Unknown 0

4. William Mulligan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Damien Slorach Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Gordon Dickson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Norman Gillan Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Michael Milne Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Graeme Short Unknown 0

12. Graeme Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Keith Forsyth Unknown 0

13. Keith Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Iain McMullen dooleys cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Paul Crotty Unknown 0

15. Paul Crotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mark Barnett Unknown N/A 0

16. Mark Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Innes Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gavin Hanna Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Gary Beall Unknown 0

19. Gary Beall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Anthony Mayer Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andy Brown Unknown 0

21. Andy Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  David Irvine Unknown N/A 0

23. David Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Cantillon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  John Florence Unknown 0

9999. John Florence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Anne Murray Unknown Veteran 30

1. Anne Murray -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Nicola Diggins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

9999. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Adair Unknown 0

2. Matthew Adair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Taylor Unknown Youth 18

5. Jack Taylor -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Scott Lindsay Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sam Waterston Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Fergus Band Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Scott Sutherland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alasdair Taylor Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jordan Crawford Unknown 0

12. Jordan Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Brian Wilson Unknown 0

13. Brian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andy Barlow Meedies Bike Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Bruce McCleary Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Paul Smith Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Douglas Shearer Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Karl Mott Team V-Sprint Racing Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Gordon Bathgate Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul McInally Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Law Unknown N/A 0

4. Jake Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Kennedy Unknown 0

5. Thomas Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Benjamin Casson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jim Lee Unknown N/A 0

8. Jim Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Graham Unknown 0

9. Martin Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Lewis Unknown 0

10. David Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Keith Stocker Unknown N/A 4

12. Keith Stocker -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Brian McCardle Unknown 0

13. Brian McCardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sam Long Unknown 0

14. Sam Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jason Sinden Unknown N/A 0

15. Jason Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jack Cook Unknown 0

16. Jack Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Brian Hunter Unknown 0

17. Brian Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Steven Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Ian Scally Unknown 0

19. Ian Scally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Liam McKiverigan Unknown 0

9999. Liam McKiverigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  John Reid Unknown 0

9999. John Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Tim Mackley Unknown Sport 30

1. Tim Mackley -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Iain Haworth Stirling Bike Club Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  David Arnott Peebles CC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Nick Butcher Clifton CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Barry Wilson Spokes Racing Team Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lee Imrie Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  John Watson Unknown 0

7. John Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ewan Taylor Unknown 0

8. Ewan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Bryan Taylor Unknown 0

9. Bryan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Stuart Gilfillan Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Steven Liddle Unknown 0

11. Steven Liddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ben Blades Unknown 0

12. Ben Blades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Michael Dunabie Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Paul Cooper Unknown Sport 0

14. Paul Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Paul Murphy Unknown N/A 0

15. Paul Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Euan Cleland Unknown 0

16. Euan Cleland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Gary Willis Unknown N/A 0

9999. Gary Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Graeme Kelly Unknown 0

9999. Graeme Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter online at www.entrycentral.com

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00

Fun

Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Male Beginner Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Super Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

128/SC/048/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Aug 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Lee Craigie Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anne Ewing Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Mona Mackley Unknown N/A 30

1. Mona Mackley -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alegria Hinestrosa Unknown 0

2. Alegria Hinestrosa -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Unknown G/Vet 30

1. Gregor Grant -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Kenny Walker Unknown N/A 20

4. Kenny Walker -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Charlie Norval Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Simon Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  William Watson Unknown 0

8. William Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Diggins Unknown N/A 0

9. Mark Diggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Fiona Paton Unknown 0

1. Fiona Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mary Wark Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lesley Yarrow Stirling Bike Club Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Maxwell Edinburgh University CC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ian Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Roland Gantner Unknown 0

4. Roland Gantner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Farquhar Peebles CC Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ben Miller Unknown Juvenile 26

2. Ben Miller -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Morgan McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Cameron McLean Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Findlay Kinloch Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Blair Moffat Unknown 0

16. Blair Moffat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ben Forsyth Unknown 0

17. Ben Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Sean Stewart Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
19.  Lewis Rahil Unknown 0

19. Lewis Rahil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Glentress Riders Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Yuka Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Isla Short Unknown 0

5. Isla Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Natalie Thomson Unknown 0

9999. Natalie Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male Beginner

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Beginner - Results
1.  Brian Wilson Unknown 0

1. Brian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Taylor Donald Unknown 0

2. Taylor Donald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Judi Oates Unknown N/A 30

1. Judi Oates -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Margo Denholm Unknown 0

2. Margo Denholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  William Stokes Unknown 0

1. William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jordan Stokes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Owen Unknown N/A 0

3. John Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Derek Dobbins Unknown 0

4. Derek Dobbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gregor Robertson Unknown 0

5. Gregor Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Calvin Price Unknown 0

6. Calvin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  William Neil McConnell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  William Garrick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graeme Warren Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ross Pollock Unknown 0

10. Ross Pollock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Kevin Duffy Unknown 0

11. Kevin Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ian Churcher Unknown 0

12. Ian Churcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Stuart Rogers Unknown 0

13. Stuart Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Raymond Reid Unknown 0

14. Raymond Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andrew Melton Unknown 0

15. Andrew Melton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Andrew Allan Unknown 0

16. Andrew Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  John McCormack Unknown 0

17. John McCormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Euan Williams Unknown 0

18. Euan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ricky Lamb Unknown 0

19. Ricky Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Derek McAlister Unknown 0

20. Derek McAlister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Alexander Donald Unknown 0

21. Alexander Donald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  John Robertson Unknown 0

22. John Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jason Hill Unknown 0

23. Jason Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Pete Cater Unknown 0

24. Pete Cater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Wayne Jamieson Unknown 0

25. Wayne Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Perran Cater Unknown 0

26. Perran Cater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  John Taylor Unknown 0

27. John Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Walter Struthers Unknown 0

28. Walter Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Lamara Kieran Unknown 0

29. Lamara Kieran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Allan Derrick Unknown 0

30. Allan Derrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  John Young Unknown 0

31. John Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Stuart Aitchison Unknown 0

32. Stuart Aitchison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

33. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Matthew Kerr Unknown 0

34. Matthew Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Mark Runciman Unknown 0

35. Mark Runciman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Kyle Cairns Unknown 0

36. Kyle Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Kieran Bowbeer Unknown 0

9999. Kieran Bowbeer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ben Lyons Unknown 0

9999. Ben Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Niall Spillane Unknown 0

9999. Niall Spillane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andrew Thomson Unknown 0

9999. Andrew Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Samantha Dainty Unknown 0

1. Samantha Dainty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nicola Oldham Unknown 0

2. Nicola Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Monica Taylor Unknown 0

9999. Monica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Morven Brown Unknown 0

1. Morven Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kathryn Imrie Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Tammy Green Unknown 0

9999. Tammy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Sandy Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Super Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Women - Results

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Alex Glasgow Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kenny Kentley Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  William Mulligan Unknown 0

4. William Mulligan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Damien Slorach Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Gordon Dickson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Norman Gillan Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Michael Milne Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Graeme Short Unknown 0

12. Graeme Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Keith Forsyth Unknown 0

13. Keith Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Iain McMullen dooleys cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Paul Crotty Unknown 0

15. Paul Crotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mark Barnett Unknown N/A 0

16. Mark Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Innes Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gavin Hanna Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Gary Beall Unknown 0

19. Gary Beall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Anthony Mayer Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andy Brown Unknown 0

21. Andy Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  David Irvine Unknown N/A 0

23. David Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Cantillon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  John Florence Unknown 0

9999. John Florence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Anne Murray Unknown Veteran 30

1. Anne Murray -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Nicola Diggins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

9999. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Adair Unknown 0

2. Matthew Adair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Taylor Unknown Youth 18

5. Jack Taylor -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Scott Lindsay Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sam Waterston Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Fergus Band Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Scott Sutherland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alasdair Taylor Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jordan Crawford Unknown 0

12. Jordan Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Brian Wilson Unknown 0

13. Brian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andy Barlow Meedies Bike Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Bruce McCleary Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Paul Smith Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Douglas Shearer Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Karl Mott Team V-Sprint Racing Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Gordon Bathgate Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul McInally Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Law Unknown N/A 0

4. Jake Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Kennedy Unknown 0

5. Thomas Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Benjamin Casson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jim Lee Unknown N/A 0

8. Jim Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Graham Unknown 0

9. Martin Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Lewis Unknown 0

10. David Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Keith Stocker Unknown N/A 4

12. Keith Stocker -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Brian McCardle Unknown 0

13. Brian McCardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sam Long Unknown 0

14. Sam Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jason Sinden Unknown N/A 0

15. Jason Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jack Cook Unknown 0

16. Jack Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Brian Hunter Unknown 0

17. Brian Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Steven Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Ian Scally Unknown 0

19. Ian Scally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Liam McKiverigan Unknown 0

9999. Liam McKiverigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  John Reid Unknown 0

9999. John Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Tim Mackley Unknown Sport 30

1. Tim Mackley -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Iain Haworth Stirling Bike Club Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  David Arnott Peebles CC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Nick Butcher Clifton CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Barry Wilson Spokes Racing Team Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lee Imrie Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  John Watson Unknown 0

7. John Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ewan Taylor Unknown 0

8. Ewan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Bryan Taylor Unknown 0

9. Bryan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Stuart Gilfillan Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Steven Liddle Unknown 0

11. Steven Liddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ben Blades Unknown 0

12. Ben Blades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Michael Dunabie Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Paul Cooper Unknown Sport 0

14. Paul Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Paul Murphy Unknown N/A 0

15. Paul Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Euan Cleland Unknown 0

16. Euan Cleland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Gary Willis Unknown N/A 0

9999. Gary Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Graeme Kelly Unknown 0

9999. Graeme Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter online at www.entrycentral.com

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00

Fun

Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Male Beginner Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Super Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/09 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/08/09 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk