Barnsfield Heath BC Circuit Races

Road – Tuesday, 15 Jun 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242004048

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Jun 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mansour Youssef Unknown 4th 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Hughes Solent Race Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Denslow Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel James Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Walters Ajchva Limoux Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Robinson Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Blann Team Luciano Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Hurd Wolfpax Riders Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Paul Hopkins Unknown 2nd 4

7. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jay Eastwood Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Patrick Roberts Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S06/20-21]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/04 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry:
Tue 15/06/04 – 00:00

3/4

60km / 37 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/04 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/06/04 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 15/06/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242004048

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Jun 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mansour Youssef Unknown 4th 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Hughes Solent Race Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Denslow Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel James Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Walters Ajchva Limoux Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Robinson Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Blann Team Luciano Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Hurd Wolfpax Riders Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Paul Hopkins Unknown 2nd 4

7. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jay Eastwood Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Patrick Roberts Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S06/20-21]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/04 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry:
Tue 15/06/04 – 00:00

3/4

60km / 37 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/04 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/06/04 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 15/06/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk