Cycling Nuts...an afternoon of racing at Hillingdon

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 02 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

697/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Oct 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Zachary Coldman Mason Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kitty Pilgrim-Morris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Freddie Rock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Freddie Rock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Gus Miller Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Oliver Slack Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Luca Filisetti Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Luca Filisetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matteo Filisetti Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Matteo Filisetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lucinda Slack Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Lucinda Slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bethany Panton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Bethany Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Gutteridge Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Mitri VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jacob Kilby Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Fergus Gregorie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Fergus Gregorie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Alex Austin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Alex Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Emma Light VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rachel Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harry Strudley Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sebastian Dickson Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Wood Team Darenth Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jack Gregorie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Jack Gregorie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Frankie Hobbins GS Avanti Finished 4th --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harri Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Dredge London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  William Slack London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Di Rico High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gregory Niziskiotis London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Simon Ansell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Simon Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Richard Scott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Richard Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women only - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dyanne Holland Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tanya Hunt Finished 4th --- 8

4. Tanya Hunt -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lydia Boylan London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rose Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 13:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 02/10/10 – 13:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 13:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 13:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 13:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 02/10/10 – 13:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 13:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 13:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 13:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 13:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 02/10/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 02/10/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 14:45 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 02/10/10 – 14:45
Regional C+, Band 5
Women only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 14:46 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 02/10/10 – 14:46
Women Only, Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

697/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Oct 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Zachary Coldman Mason Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kitty Pilgrim-Morris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Freddie Rock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Freddie Rock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Gus Miller Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Oliver Slack Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Luca Filisetti Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Luca Filisetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matteo Filisetti Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Matteo Filisetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lucinda Slack Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Lucinda Slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bethany Panton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Bethany Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Gutteridge Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Mitri VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jacob Kilby Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Fergus Gregorie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Fergus Gregorie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Alex Austin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Alex Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Emma Light VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rachel Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cam Swarbrick Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harry Strudley Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sebastian Dickson Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Wood Team Darenth Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jack Gregorie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Jack Gregorie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Frankie Hobbins GS Avanti Finished 4th --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harri Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Dredge London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  William Slack London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Di Rico High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gregory Niziskiotis London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Simon Ansell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Simon Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Richard Scott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Richard Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women only - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dyanne Holland Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tanya Hunt Finished 4th --- 8

4. Tanya Hunt -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lydia Boylan London Dynamo Finished 4th --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rose Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 13:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 02/10/10 – 13:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 13:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 13:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 13:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 02/10/10 – 13:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 13:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 13:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 13:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 13:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 02/10/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 02/10/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 14:45 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 02/10/10 – 14:45
Regional C+, Band 5
Women only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 14:46 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 02/10/10 – 14:46
Women Only, Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk