UCI MTB World Cup DH

MTB DH , Fort William – Friday, 06 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

146/SC/046/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Jun 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 8th Jun 2008

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH33 6SW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
2.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 112
Points: 112 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Unknown Elite 104
Points: 104 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dan Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown N/A 86
Points: 86 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Cathro Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 76
Points: 76 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Chris Hutchens Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Brendan Fairclough Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Sam Dale Unknown Junior 21

29. Sam Dale -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Danny Hart Unknown Junior 15

35. Danny Hart -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Daniel Critchlow Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  Joseph Smith Unknown Junior 3

47. Joseph Smith -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
52.  Ruaridh Cunningham Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Tom Deacon Unknown Elite 0

55. Tom Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Jack Geoghegan Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
60.  Ben Ineson Unknown Junior 0

60. Ben Ineson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
64.  Scott Mears Unknown 0

64. Scott Mears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Stuart Jenkinson Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
68.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
74.  Rowan Sorrell South Wales Trail Centres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
78.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 104
Points: 104 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Unknown Elite 76
Points: 76 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Katy Curd Unknown Elite 40

17. Katy Curd -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/06/08 00:00 Category B MTB IB ---
Fri 06/06/08 – 00:00
Category B, MTB IB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/06/08 00:00 Category B MTB IB ---
Fri 06/06/08 – 00:00
Category B, MTB IB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

146/SC/046/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Jun 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 8th Jun 2008

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH33 6SW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
2.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 112
Points: 112 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Unknown Elite 104
Points: 104 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dan Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown N/A 86
Points: 86 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Cathro Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 76
Points: 76 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Chris Hutchens Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Brendan Fairclough Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Sam Dale Unknown Junior 21

29. Sam Dale -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Danny Hart Unknown Junior 15

35. Danny Hart -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Daniel Critchlow Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  Joseph Smith Unknown Junior 3

47. Joseph Smith -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
52.  Ruaridh Cunningham Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Tom Deacon Unknown Elite 0

55. Tom Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Jack Geoghegan Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
60.  Ben Ineson Unknown Junior 0

60. Ben Ineson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
64.  Scott Mears Unknown 0

64. Scott Mears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Stuart Jenkinson Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
68.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
74.  Rowan Sorrell South Wales Trail Centres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
78.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 104
Points: 104 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Unknown Elite 76
Points: 76 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Katy Curd Unknown Elite 40

17. Katy Curd -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/06/08 00:00 Category B MTB IB ---
Fri 06/06/08 – 00:00
Category B, MTB IB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/06/08 00:00 Category B MTB IB ---
Fri 06/06/08 – 00:00
Category B, MTB IB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk