North Region Winter Open Round 1 (Mid Lancs BMX)

BMX , CHORLEY – Sunday, 31 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

304/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Aug 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Mid Lancs BMX Club, Chisnall Lane, Coppull, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 5EA
Directions: Leave the M6 at J27 and turn left at the top of the slip road. Take the next right onto Mossetlea Road (B5250) and take the next right over the motorway (Boundary Lane) into Pepper Lane. Follow the road and go left at the mini roundabout onto the A49. Follow the road for 1 mile and then turn left opposite the Allison Arms Public House. Go down the lane and turn right after 300yds through the white gate towards the track.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and under boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and under boys - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  River Dixon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Logan Thompson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

7 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 boys - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Unknown 0

1. Ryan Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bradley Lundrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kieran Bolton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

7-9 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 girls - Results
1.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Melissa Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Niamh Cary Unknown 0

5. Niamh Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Imogen Hill Unknown 0

6. Imogen Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ellie Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Charlotte Simms Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

8 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 boys - Results
1.  Finn Hall Unknown 0

1. Finn Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ross Cullen Unknown 0

2. Ross Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joe Parr Unknown 0

3. Joe Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mason Chidley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Samuel Hutchings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joshua Warburton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 boys - Results
1.  Jake Nuttall Unknown 0

1. Jake Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

10 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 boys - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Euan Hunt Unknown 0

2. Euan Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  William Greaves Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Charlie Walker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  George Pullen Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Joseph Saunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ben Hardy Unknown 0

9. Ben Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

10-12 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 girls - Results
1.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Shea Roberts Cycle Team OnForm Unknown 0

2. Shea Roberts - Cycle Team OnForm

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Leah Clinch Unknown 0

4. Leah Clinch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

11 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 boys - Results
1.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Worrall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Jones Unknown 0

4. Jake Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Cal Duffy Unknown 0

6. Cal Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

12 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 boys - Results
1.  Jack Clarke Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Ross Sharp Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Stuart Sneddon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Jack Haywood Unknown Male (11-12) 0

7. Jack Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 boys - Results
1.  Cameron Jeffers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Arran Skow Unknown 0

2. Arran Skow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Saunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aaron Brown Unknown 0

4. Aaron Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Guest Unknown 0

5. Alex Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Liam Greenwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Morgan Woolley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Brad Jackson Unknown 0

8. Brad Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  George Hammond Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13-15 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 girls - Results
1.  Abi Brookes Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Rebecca Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Bethany Hall Unknown 0

3. Bethany Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

14 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 boys - Results
1.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jack Fowler Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 boys - Results
1.  Jack Bloor Unknown 0

1. Jack Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dean Rae Unknown 0

2. Dean Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Cummins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tom Raine Unknown 0

5. Tom Raine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Arron Garner Unknown 0

6. Arron Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

16 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 girls - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16+ boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ boys - Results
1.  Ashley Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Adam Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Mark Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Dean O'Neill Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Louise Abbott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Julie Cary Unknown N/A 0

7. Julie Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Hawarden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Royall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Jeffries Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

16-29 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 cruiser - Results
1.  John Francis Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

30+ open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ open - Results
1.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Timothy Williams Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

30-39 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 cruiser - Results
1.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Rory Clinch Unknown 0

3. Rory Clinch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

40+ open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ open - Results
1.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Knowles Unknown N/A 0

2. Paul Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  John Butterfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fred Barlow Speedflex Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Bell Unknown N/A 0

6. Andrew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Andrew Hill Unknown N/A 0

1. Andrew Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

2. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jason Simms Unknown 0

3. Jason Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Darren Jones Unknown N/A 0

4. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dave Hall Unknown N/A 0

5. Dave Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sandro Sammarco Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Brendan Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alistair Head Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Adrian Brooks Unknown 0

9. Adrian Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Tony Fleming Intense Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Levi Ashley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jacob Roberts Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kieron McAvoy Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Joshua Nicholas Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

About the Event

Info for Riders

Categories to be confirmed at first event. All events are OPEN. Cost to race is £7 to £10.

The Races

6 and under boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:00
7 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
7-9 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
8 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
9 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
10 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
10-12 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
11 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
12 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
13 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
13-15 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
14 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
15 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:12
MTB IA
16 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:13
MTB IA
16+ boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:14
MTB IA
16-29 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
30+ open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:16
MTB IA
30-39 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:17
MTB IA
40+ open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:18
MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:19
MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:20
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

304/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Aug 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Mid Lancs BMX Club, Chisnall Lane, Coppull, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 5EA
Directions: Leave the M6 at J27 and turn left at the top of the slip road. Take the next right onto Mossetlea Road (B5250) and take the next right over the motorway (Boundary Lane) into Pepper Lane. Follow the road and go left at the mini roundabout onto the A49. Follow the road for 1 mile and then turn left opposite the Allison Arms Public House. Go down the lane and turn right after 300yds through the white gate towards the track.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and under boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and under boys - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  River Dixon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Logan Thompson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

7 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 boys - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Unknown 0

1. Ryan Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bradley Lundrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kieran Bolton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

7-9 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 girls - Results
1.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Melissa Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Niamh Cary Unknown 0

5. Niamh Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Imogen Hill Unknown 0

6. Imogen Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ellie Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Charlotte Simms Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

8 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 boys - Results
1.  Finn Hall Unknown 0

1. Finn Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ross Cullen Unknown 0

2. Ross Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joe Parr Unknown 0

3. Joe Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mason Chidley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Samuel Hutchings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joshua Warburton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 boys - Results
1.  Jake Nuttall Unknown 0

1. Jake Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

10 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 boys - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Euan Hunt Unknown 0

2. Euan Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  William Greaves Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Charlie Walker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  George Pullen Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Joseph Saunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ben Hardy Unknown 0

9. Ben Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

10-12 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 girls - Results
1.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Shea Roberts Cycle Team OnForm Unknown 0

2. Shea Roberts - Cycle Team OnForm

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Leah Clinch Unknown 0

4. Leah Clinch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

11 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 boys - Results
1.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Worrall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Jones Unknown 0

4. Jake Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Cal Duffy Unknown 0

6. Cal Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

12 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 boys - Results
1.  Jack Clarke Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Ross Sharp Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Stuart Sneddon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Jack Haywood Unknown Male (11-12) 0

7. Jack Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 boys - Results
1.  Cameron Jeffers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Arran Skow Unknown 0

2. Arran Skow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Saunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aaron Brown Unknown 0

4. Aaron Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Guest Unknown 0

5. Alex Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Liam Greenwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Morgan Woolley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Brad Jackson Unknown 0

8. Brad Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  George Hammond Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13-15 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 girls - Results
1.  Abi Brookes Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Rebecca Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Bethany Hall Unknown 0

3. Bethany Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

14 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 boys - Results
1.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jack Fowler Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 boys - Results
1.  Jack Bloor Unknown 0

1. Jack Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dean Rae Unknown 0

2. Dean Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Cummins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tom Raine Unknown 0

5. Tom Raine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Arron Garner Unknown 0

6. Arron Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

16 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 girls - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16+ boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ boys - Results
1.  Ashley Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Adam Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Mark Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Dean O'Neill Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Louise Abbott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Julie Cary Unknown N/A 0

7. Julie Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Hawarden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Royall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Jeffries Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

16-29 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 cruiser - Results
1.  John Francis Ghostbikes.Com Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

30+ open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ open - Results
1.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Timothy Williams Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

30-39 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 cruiser - Results
1.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Rory Clinch Unknown 0

3. Rory Clinch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

40+ open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ open - Results
1.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Knowles Unknown N/A 0

2. Paul Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  John Butterfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fred Barlow Speedflex Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Bell Unknown N/A 0

6. Andrew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Andrew Hill Unknown N/A 0

1. Andrew Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

2. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jason Simms Unknown 0

3. Jason Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Darren Jones Unknown N/A 0

4. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dave Hall Unknown N/A 0

5. Dave Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sandro Sammarco Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Brendan Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alistair Head Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Adrian Brooks Unknown 0

9. Adrian Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Tony Fleming Intense Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Levi Ashley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jacob Roberts Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kieron McAvoy Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Joshua Nicholas Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

About the Event

Info for Riders

Categories to be confirmed at first event. All events are OPEN. Cost to race is £7 to £10.

The Races

6 and under boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:00
7 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
7-9 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
8 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
9 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
10 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
10-12 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
11 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
12 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
13 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
13-15 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
14 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
15 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:12
MTB IA
16 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:13
MTB IA
16+ boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:14
MTB IA
16-29 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
30+ open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:16
MTB IA
30-39 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:17
MTB IA
40+ open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:18
MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:19
MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/08 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 31/08/08 – 12:20
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk