Chevin Cycles Otley CC Town Centre Senior Race

Closed Circuit – Wednesday, 22 Jun 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272005024

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Graham Baxter Unknown 0

2. Graham Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Giles Pidcock Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Kevin Reilly Southport CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Steven Burke MBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Tom Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Banks Race Scene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Dominic Turner VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Gavin Ryan Cyclefit RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Williamson Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Alistair Cameron Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Joseph McNeice Batley Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Andrew Oliver Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  John Harbinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Paul Noton Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Jonathan Kennedy Wills Bros Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Denby Sinclair Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Liam Holohan Triangle RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Marc Etches Sheffrec CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Matthew Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
31.  Craig White VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
33.  Jonathan Farnby Unknown 0

33. Jonathan Farnby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Stephen Smith Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Wakefield Lindsey Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Alex Ainsley Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Lukes Sheffrec CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Barry Mordue Otley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Kevin Stuart Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Tim Marshall Triangle RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Tony Mccullagh Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Andrew Donaldson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Simon Hudson Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Nicholas Scull Clifton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
51.  Elizabeth Deignan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Stephen Clark Southport CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Tom Shepherd VC York Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Philip Jack Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Andrew Heath Fietsen Tempo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Steve Houghton Yorkshire Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Adam Blakeley Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Darren Gladwin Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Mark Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Bridgen Unknown 3rd 0

60. Paul Bridgen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Michael Gill Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: YR23]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 22/06/05 – 00:00
Band A
32km / 20 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272005024

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Graham Baxter Unknown 0

2. Graham Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Giles Pidcock Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Kevin Reilly Southport CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Steven Burke MBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Tom Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Banks Race Scene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Dominic Turner VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Gavin Ryan Cyclefit RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Williamson Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Alistair Cameron Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Joseph McNeice Batley Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Andrew Oliver Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  John Harbinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Paul Noton Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Jonathan Kennedy Wills Bros Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Denby Sinclair Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Liam Holohan Triangle RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Marc Etches Sheffrec CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Matthew Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
31.  Craig White VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Scott Thwaites Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
33.  Jonathan Farnby Unknown 0

33. Jonathan Farnby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Stephen Smith Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Wakefield Lindsey Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Alex Ainsley Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Lukes Sheffrec CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Barry Mordue Otley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Kevin Stuart Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Tim Marshall Triangle RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Tony Mccullagh Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Andrew Donaldson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Simon Hudson Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Nicholas Scull Clifton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
51.  Elizabeth Deignan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Stephen Clark Southport CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Tom Shepherd VC York Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Philip Jack Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Andrew Heath Fietsen Tempo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Steve Houghton Yorkshire Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Adam Blakeley Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Darren Gladwin Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Mark Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Bridgen Unknown 3rd 0

60. Paul Bridgen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Michael Gill Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: YR23]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 22/06/05 – 00:00
Band A
32km / 20 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk