Farnborough & Camberley CC Easter RR

Road – Monday, 13 Apr 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221998000

Start Date:

Mon, 13th Apr 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V3/V4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V3/V4/J - Results
1.  Karl Freeman VC Pontivy Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Freeman SKCC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dom Stewart Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Taylor Velo Club Venta Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Peter Pickers Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Hutt Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Hainsworth WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Robin Chipperfield South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Robert Cranstone VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Blakely VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/V1/V2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/V1/V2 - Results
1.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Darrell Stile Angliasport Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Cook Alpine-rootz Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Christopher Absolom Yeovil CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Vincent Freeman Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Oakley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Matthew Watch Angliasport Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Stuart Barrie Feltham RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Dean Kinnerley Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Steve Wharton Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Todd National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 1]

The Races

3/4/W/V3/V4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/04/98 00:00 --- --- 92km / 57 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 13/04/98 – 00:00
92km / 57 miles
EL/1/2/V1/V2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/04/98 00:00 --- --- 144km / 89 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 13/04/98 – 00:00
144km / 89 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221998000

Start Date:

Mon, 13th Apr 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V3/V4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V3/V4/J - Results
1.  Karl Freeman VC Pontivy Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Freeman SKCC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dom Stewart Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Taylor Velo Club Venta Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Peter Pickers Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Hutt Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Hainsworth WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Robin Chipperfield South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Robert Cranstone VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Blakely VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/V1/V2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/V1/V2 - Results
1.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Darrell Stile Angliasport Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Cook Alpine-rootz Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Christopher Absolom Yeovil CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Vincent Freeman Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Oakley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Matthew Watch Angliasport Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Stuart Barrie Feltham RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Dean Kinnerley Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Steve Wharton Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Todd National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 1]

The Races

3/4/W/V3/V4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/04/98 00:00 --- --- 92km / 57 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 13/04/98 – 00:00
92km / 57 miles
EL/1/2/V1/V2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/04/98 00:00 --- --- 144km / 89 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 13/04/98 – 00:00
144km / 89 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk