ACT Easter Monday Track Meeting

Track – Monday, 28 Mar 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3122005007

Start Date:

Mon, 28th Mar 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Invitation 750m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Invitation 750m Sprint - Results
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Junior 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Junior 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Cruickshank Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Junior Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Junior Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Unknown distance - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Griffin Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior 12 lap scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 12 lap scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Geoff Chaplin Chester RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Trevor Jones Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Trevor Jones Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior 12 lap scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 12 lap scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Pardoe Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Hudson Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Group 1 - Results
1.  Chris Moreman Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoff Chaplin Chester RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Guymer Hull Thursday RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Guymer Hull Thursday RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Group 2 - Results
1.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Dick Cubison Birmingham BMX Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Group 3 - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Orrell Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Blair Buss VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Group 3 - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martyn Bramhall Sheffield Phoenix Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Martyn Bramhall Sheffield Phoenix Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Points Race - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Points Race - Group 1 - Results
1.  John Undrell Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoff Chaplin Chester RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Geoff Chaplin Chester RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Yates Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Yates Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Points Race - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Points Race - Group 2 - Results
1.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Unknown Distance (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Unknown Distance (Group 3) - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Orrell Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Unknown Distance - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Unknown Distance - Group 1 - Results
1.  Geoff Chaplin Chester RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Undrell Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior Unknown Distance - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Unknown Distance - Group 2 - Results
1.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Owen Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Owen Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Lorna Latimer Muckle Cycle Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Womens 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Becky Figgitt Plomesgate CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Elliw Mostyn Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 1 kilometre scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 kilometre scratch - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth 6 lap keirin (Heat 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap keirin (Heat 1) - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth 6 Lap Keirin (Heat 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 Lap Keirin (Heat 2) - Results
1.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Yates Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 6 Lap Keirin (Heat 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 Lap Keirin (Heat 3) - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Eastlands Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Stephen Donnelly Eastlands Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Stephen Donnelly Eastlands Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

See www.manchestervelodrome.com/racing/act for further details. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Invitation 750m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 3 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
3 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Junior 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 12 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.70 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.70)
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
12 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Junior 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 40 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
40 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Junior Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Junior Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Senior 12 lap scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Senior 12 lap scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 12 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
12 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Senior Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 50 laps / 12km / 7 miles
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
50 laps / 12km / 7 miles
Senior Points Race - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 30 laps / 7km / 4 miles
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
30 laps / 7km / 4 miles
Senior Points Race - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 40 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
40 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Senior Unknown Distance (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Senior Unknown Distance - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Senior Unknown Distance - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Women Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Womens 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 12 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.70 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.70)
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
12 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Youth 1 kilometre scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Youth 6 lap keirin (Heat 1) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Youth 6 Lap Keirin (Heat 2) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Youth 6 Lap Keirin (Heat 3) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Youth Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3122005007

Start Date:

Mon, 28th Mar 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Invitation 750m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Invitation 750m Sprint - Results
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Junior 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Junior 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Cruickshank Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Junior Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Dan Woolfenden Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Junior Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Unknown distance - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Griffin Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior 12 lap scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 12 lap scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Geoff Chaplin Chester RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Trevor Jones Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Trevor Jones Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior 12 lap scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 12 lap scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Pardoe Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Hudson Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Group 1 - Results
1.  Chris Moreman Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoff Chaplin Chester RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Guymer Hull Thursday RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Guymer Hull Thursday RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Group 2 - Results
1.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Dick Cubison Birmingham BMX Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Group 3 - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Orrell Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Blair Buss VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Group 3 - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martyn Bramhall Sheffield Phoenix Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Martyn Bramhall Sheffield Phoenix Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Points Race - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Points Race - Group 1 - Results
1.  John Undrell Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoff Chaplin Chester RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Geoff Chaplin Chester RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Yates Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Yates Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Points Race - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Points Race - Group 2 - Results
1.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Unknown Distance (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Unknown Distance (Group 3) - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Orrell Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Unknown Distance - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Unknown Distance - Group 1 - Results
1.  Geoff Chaplin Chester RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Undrell Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior Unknown Distance - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Unknown Distance - Group 2 - Results
1.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Owen Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Owen Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Lorna Latimer Muckle Cycle Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Womens 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Becky Figgitt Plomesgate CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Elliw Mostyn Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 1 kilometre scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 kilometre scratch - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth 6 lap keirin (Heat 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap keirin (Heat 1) - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth 6 Lap Keirin (Heat 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 Lap Keirin (Heat 2) - Results
1.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Yates Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 6 Lap Keirin (Heat 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 Lap Keirin (Heat 3) - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Eastlands Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Stephen Donnelly Eastlands Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Stephen Donnelly Eastlands Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dan Whelan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

See www.manchestervelodrome.com/racing/act for further details. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Invitation 750m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 3 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
3 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Junior 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 12 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.70 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.70)
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
12 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Junior 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 40 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
40 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Junior Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Junior Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Senior 12 lap scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Senior 12 lap scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 12 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
12 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Senior Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 50 laps / 12km / 7 miles
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
50 laps / 12km / 7 miles
Senior Points Race - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 30 laps / 7km / 4 miles
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
30 laps / 7km / 4 miles
Senior Points Race - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 40 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
40 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Senior Unknown Distance (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Senior Unknown Distance - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Senior Unknown Distance - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Women Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Womens 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 12 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.70 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.70)
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
12 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Youth 1 kilometre scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Youth 6 lap keirin (Heat 1) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Youth 6 Lap Keirin (Heat 2) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Youth 6 Lap Keirin (Heat 3) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00
Youth Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/03/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 28/03/05 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk