ACT Track League 3

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 29 Jan 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

677/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Mon, 29th Jan 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 30th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Liam Brennan Unknown 0

1. Liam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Zak Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Liam Knight Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kieran Yates Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

3. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  Jack Bowyer Unknown 0

1. Jack Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Latham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Laura Allen Unknown 0

3. Laura Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2 - Results
1.  Stephen Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Monica Eden WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3 - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Lloyd Rayner Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 5 - 2000m Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 2000m Team Pursuit - Results
1.  John Leach Kent Valley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

1. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mick Browne Preston CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Luke Boulton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joel Partington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Bowyer Unknown 0

3. Jack Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Zak Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Liam Brennan Unknown 0

5. Liam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Liam Knight Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Christopher Latham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Arabella Fox Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart Percival Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Soden Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Holland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Jack Evans Chester RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  John Drake ABC Centreville Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3 - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Lloyd Rayner Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Samuel Pedder Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

6. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 8 - Youth Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Joel Partington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Luke Boulton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1 - Results
1.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Simon Coley Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2 - Results
1.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Kieran Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sarah Byrne Unknown 0

3. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 - 50 Lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 50 Lap Madison - Results
1.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Lloyd Rayner Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mick Browne Preston CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Pedder Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for 3/4 cat Juniors £6.00. Also open to 2nd cat riders over 40 years.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:31
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:32
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:33
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:34
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:35
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 5 - 2000m Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:41
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:42
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:44
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:45
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:46
Event 8 - Youth Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:48
Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:49
Event 10 - 50 Lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

677/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Mon, 29th Jan 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 30th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Liam Brennan Unknown 0

1. Liam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Zak Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Liam Knight Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3 - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kieran Yates Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

3. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1 - Results
1.  Jack Bowyer Unknown 0

1. Jack Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Latham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Laura Allen Unknown 0

3. Laura Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2 - Results
1.  Stephen Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Monica Eden WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3 - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Lloyd Rayner Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 5 - 2000m Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 2000m Team Pursuit - Results
1.  John Leach Kent Valley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

1. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mick Browne Preston CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Luke Boulton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joel Partington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1 - Results
1.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Bowyer Unknown 0

3. Jack Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Zak Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Liam Brennan Unknown 0

5. Liam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Liam Knight Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Christopher Latham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Arabella Fox Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2 - Results
1.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart Percival Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Soden Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Holland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Jack Evans Chester RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  John Drake ABC Centreville Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3 - Results
1.  Paul Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Lloyd Rayner Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Samuel Pedder Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Roy Holmes Unknown 0

6. Roy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mike Farwell Port Sunlight Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 8 - Youth Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Joel Partington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Luke Boulton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1 - Results
1.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Simon Coley Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2 - Results
1.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Kieran Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sarah Byrne Unknown 0

3. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 - 50 Lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 50 Lap Madison - Results
1.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Lloyd Rayner Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Handley Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mick Browne Preston CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Pedder Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for 3/4 cat Juniors £6.00. Also open to 2nd cat riders over 40 years.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:31
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:32
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Scratch Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:33
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:34
Event 3 - Youth 10 Lap Paced Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:35
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - Senior Devil Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 5 - 2000m Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:41
Event 6 - Youth 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:42
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:44
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:45
Event 7 - Senior 12 Lap Course des Primes Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:46
Event 8 - Youth Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - Senior 20 Lap Points Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:48
Event 9 - Senior 30 Lap Points Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:49
Event 10 - 50 Lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/01/07 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 29/01/07 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk