Team Chevin Bang & Olufsen/Railsport Circuit Series Round 2

Closed Circuit – Tuesday, 15 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

106/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robert Southby Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Kirkham PH-MAS Cycling Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sam Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sam Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Stella Cross Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Stella Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlotte Beldon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Charlotte Beldon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Max Vesty Moonglu CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Eugene Cross Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Eugene Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Kirkham PH-MAS Cycling Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Luke Harrison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Luke Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ted Cross Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ted Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Barry Finished A 00:00:00:00 1

3. Lewis Barry -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Archie Cross Moonglu CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alistair McMaster East Bradford CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Marsden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. James Marsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  George Southby Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Paul Bennett Wills Bros Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carl Martin Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Colin Hawxby Wills Bros Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Georgallides Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stephen Johnson Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joshua Arnold Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lars Koerdt Otley CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  jonathan Farnaby Crosstrax Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Bulmer PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamie Davison Ashburn Wealth Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mike Salkeld Crosstrax Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Farnaby Crosstrax Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luke Rock Gosforth RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Oliver Pearce Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stephen Johnson Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ashley Marshall VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Shoreman Yorkshire Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth entry fee for all three events £12.50 in advance, £15 otherwise. Seniors entry fee for all three events, £25 in advance, £30 otherwise.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 19:25 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/06/10 – 19:25
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 20:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/06/10 – 20:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

106/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robert Southby Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Kirkham PH-MAS Cycling Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sam Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sam Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Stella Cross Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Stella Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlotte Beldon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Charlotte Beldon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Max Vesty Moonglu CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Eugene Cross Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Eugene Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Kirkham PH-MAS Cycling Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Luke Harrison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Luke Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ted Cross Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ted Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Barry Finished A 00:00:00:00 1

3. Lewis Barry -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Archie Cross Moonglu CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alistair McMaster East Bradford CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Marsden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. James Marsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  George Southby Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Paul Bennett Wills Bros Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carl Martin Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Colin Hawxby Wills Bros Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Georgallides Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stephen Johnson Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joshua Arnold Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lars Koerdt Otley CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  jonathan Farnaby Crosstrax Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Bulmer PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamie Davison Ashburn Wealth Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mike Salkeld Crosstrax Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Farnaby Crosstrax Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luke Rock Gosforth RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Oliver Pearce Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stephen Johnson Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ashley Marshall VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Shoreman Yorkshire Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth entry fee for all three events £12.50 in advance, £15 otherwise. Seniors entry fee for all three events, £25 in advance, £30 otherwise.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 19:25 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/06/10 – 19:25
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 20:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/06/10 – 20:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk