Coalfield Series 2 of 4

Closed Circuit , Houghton Le Spring – Saturday, 31 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

159/EN/002/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 31st May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jacob Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Young Unknown 0

1. Anna Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Tyler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Cobb Unknown D 0

3. Matthew Cobb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Barnes Manchester Bicycle Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Katie Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Conor Henderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Thompson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Amy Sanderson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Teasdale Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Hogarth Unknown B 0

3. Adam Hogarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  John Walton VC Azzurri Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Summers Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Johnson Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Tony Fawcett Unknown N/A 4

6. Tony Fawcett -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Craig Anderson Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Neil Souter NFM Racing Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Shaun Teasdale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Hartley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
various
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
various
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/05/08 – 12:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 1 lap

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

159/EN/002/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 31st May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jacob Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Young Unknown 0

1. Anna Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Tyler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Cobb Unknown D 0

3. Matthew Cobb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Barnes Manchester Bicycle Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Katie Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Conor Henderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Thompson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Amy Sanderson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Teasdale Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Hogarth Unknown B 0

3. Adam Hogarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  John Walton VC Azzurri Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Summers Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Johnson Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Tony Fawcett Unknown N/A 4

6. Tony Fawcett -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Craig Anderson Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Neil Souter NFM Racing Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Shaun Teasdale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Hartley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
various
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
various
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/05/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/05/08 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/05/08 – 12:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 1 lap

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk